Preseason Underclass North (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kasey Anzelc OH Walsh Jesuit 2017 LHP John Carroll University
Dylan Appolloni OH Bishop Watterson 2017 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Ian Ashby OH Lake Ridge Academy 2018 RHP Oberlin College
Avery Baker OH Lancaster 2018 3B Notre Dame College
Cael Baker OH Gahanna Lincoln 2017 1B Mississippi
Riley Baumbick OH St. Edward 2017 OF Asbury University
Jared Becker OH St Edward 2017 LHP
Michael Beltz OH Avon Lake 2016 OF
Cody Best OH Perkins 2017 OF
Eric Birk OH Brecksville Broadview Heights 2016 LHP Baldwin Wallace University
Zachary Boyd OH Tallmadge 2018 3B Belmont
Ricky Brewer Jr. OH Keystone 2017 OF
Joseph Brode OH Archbishop Hoban 2017 SS Ohio Wesleyan University
Luke Brown OH Chippewa 2017 C Hiram College
Jared Burick OH Tallmadge 2018 OF Wright State
Sean Cahill OH Hudson 2016 SS
Jake Carney OH Brecksville Broadview Heights 2017 C
Dylan Carpenter OH Little Miami 2019 C Sinclair CC
Garrett Caudill OH Shelby 2017 2B
Ryan Christy OH Twinsburg 2017 SS Ohio
Dominic Cistone OH Lake 2016 C
Luke Clinton OH Wadsworth 2017 3B Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
CJ Colson Jr. OH Beachwood 2016 SS Sinclair CC
Jonathan Conkle OH Jackson 2016 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Clayton Cooper OH Edison 2017 LHP Malone University
Mason Copley OH Aurora 2018 RHP
Kyler Damm OH Strongsville 2017 SS Marietta College
Trevor Damron OH Firelands 2017 LHP Coastal Carolina
Matt Davenport OH Bishop Fenwick 2016 C
Carson Davis OH Louisville 2017 RHP Mount Union College
Peyton Deats OH Tiffin Calvert 2017 LHP Kent State
Nicholas DeJesus OH Amherst Steele 2016 RHP Lake Erie College
Erik Demchuk OH St. Ignatius 2017 3B Paradise Valley CC
Dominic Dimora OH Mayfield 2016 C Notre Dame College
Vince Donato OH Mayfield 2017 1B Youngstown State
TJ Donley OH Massillon Jackson 2017 C
Jaret Edwards OH St. Edwards 2016 RHP George Washington
T.J. Enos OH New Philadelphia 2017 RHP Northwestern Ohio
Owen Fankhauser OH Stow-Munroe Falls 2016 C
Kurtis Farley OH St. Edward 2016 OF Baldwin Wallace University
Bryce Fisher OH Vermilion 2017 C
Riley Fisher OH Highland 2018 1B Coker College
Carter Franklin OH Canton Central Catholic 2016 SS Ohio Wesleyan University
Jordan Fultz OH Medina 2016 OF North Iowa Area CC
Mark Geraci OH Saint Ignatius 2017 SS
Davis Graham OH Jackson 2018 OF Ohio Wesleyan University
Alex Gray OH Strongsville 2017 RHP
Dean Gray OH Theodore Roosevelt 2017 LHP
Ryan Grisez OH Copley 2017 OF
Harrison Gross OH Orange 2016 RHP
Greyson Harmon OH Columbus Academy 2016 LHP Xavier
Mark Harris OH Amherst Steele 2017 C
Jacob Hendri OH Strongsville 2017 OF
Jacob Hendrickson OH Strongsville 2017 OF
Griffin Hunt OH St. Ignatius 2017 RHP
Cameron Karnik OH Amherst Steele 2018 2B Allegheny College
Evan Kayser OH Saint Edwards 2016 2B Truman State University
Michael Kmentt OH Kirtland 2016 RHP
Derek Knapp OH Kent Roosevelt 2016 OF
Andrew Knipfer OH Walsh Jesiut 2016 OF
Nicholas Koontz OH Wooster 2016 OF
Aaron Kucia OH Cuyahoga Heights 2016 LHP Lake Erie College
Brian Kucia OH Cuyahoga Heights 2016 LHP
Tyler Lauck OH Springfield 2017 OF
Adam Lemmo OH Glen Oak 2016 RHP
Jack Longo OH Mayfield 2016 OF Ohio
Jacob Lozinski OH St. Edwards 2017 OF Lake Erie College
Riley Mackall OH Crestview 2016 SS
Collin Marks OH Walsh Jesuit 2016 C John Carroll University
Michael Martin OH Chippewa 2017 1B
Sean Mather OH St.Ignatius 2017 LHP
Michael Mathieu OH Massillon Jackson 2016 OF
Tyler Maylish OH Jefferson 2016 C Cuyahoga CC
Andrew Mayor OH University 2017 2B
Jake McCurry OH Solon 2017 OF
Ryan McCurry OH Solon 2018 OF Indiana
Mike Merritt OH Wooster 2018 C Baldwin Wallace University
Christopher Meszaros OH Lancaster 2017 OF
Creek Miller OH Lakewood 2016 LHP
Spencer Mraz OH Berea-Midpark 2016 RHP Miami
Dawson Nason OH Perkins 2017 SS
Michael Nedwick OH Elyria Catholic 2017 LHP
Nicholas O'Verko OH Stow High School 2017 RHP
Nick O'Verko OH Stow 2017 RHP
Marc Ochoa OH Padua Franciscan 2016 C Heidelberg University
Dominic Pegley OH Coventry 2016 OF
Cade Pipoly OH Medina 2017 OF Southeastern Louisiana
Ben Pratt OH Tallmadge 2016 2B Marietta College
Jonah Ray OH Bellbrook 2016 2B
Parker Reese OH Clyde 2017 2B
Brendan Regan OH Walsh Jesuit 2017 SS Michigan State
Tyler Reis OH Medina 2016 RHP
Michael Roach OH Lake Ridge Academy 2018 OF
Alexander Robinson OH Lutheran West 2017 LHP
Collin Romel OH Olmsted Falls 2017 LHP Kent State
Justin Sands OH Saint Ignatius 2018 OF
Jason Sassano OH Fairview 2017 SS Mount Union College
Ben Schroth OH Highland 2017 LHP Mount Union College
John Schroyer OH Archbishop Hoban 2017 RHP Mount Union College
Scott Seeker OH Tallmadge 2018 1B Army
Parker Shannon OH Strongsville 2017 C Mercyhurst University
Evan Starling OH Kenston 2016 C
Aden Stern OH Beachwood 2017 1B
Logan Stoldt OH Dover 2016 C Ashland University
Ian Swan OH Hudson 2016 RHP
Chad Szydlowski OH Twinsburg 2017 C
Jackson Taylor OH Woodridge 2016 LHP
Noah Trizzino OH Strongsville 2017 C
Max Underwood OH Avon Lake 2017 C
Vince Vanata OH Wooster 2016 SS Ashland University
Devonte E Washington OH Twinsburg 2016 3B Ohio
Nicholas Whetnall OH Pickrington North 2016 OF
Tommy Whitely OH Padua 2017 RHP
Logan Wiggenhorn OH Saint Edward 2018 RHP Wittenberg University
Andrai Wright OH Clearview 2017 1B Savannah State
Tyler York OH Newark Catholic 2018 2B Washington & Jefferson College
Aaron Zawadzki OH Olmsted Falls 2016 2B