Prep Baseball Report

Scout Day: Bo Jackson Elite 2.18.24

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Anderson Alacchi OH Lake 2027 C
Grady Aldridge OH Pickerington Central 2027 OF
Sam Anderson OH Upper Arlington High School 2026 OF
Nicholas Ardelea OH Upper Arlington High School 2026 OF
Gage Baker OH Mount Gilead 2026 RHP
Samuel Bandy OH Grandview Heights 2026 C
Salvatore Barcalow OH Indian Creek 2025 RHP
Tyler Barton OH Jonathan Alder 2025 RHP
Ryker Basom OH Dublin Coffman High School 2026 OF
Evan Blasinski OH Dublin Coffman High School 2026 RHP
Drew Bonvenuto OH Uniontown Lake 2025 OF
Ty Borland OH Minford 2026 LHP
Drake Bouscher OH Toronto 2027 OF
Keaton Bowers OH Hilliard Bradley 2026 C
Trent Bowman OH GLL 2017 RHP
Trent Bowman OH Gahanna- Jefferson Clark Hall 2025 RHP
Jackson Boyer OH St. Ignatius 2025 OF
Patrick Brancel OH Berkshire 2026 C
James Brink OH Badin 2026 OF
Jacob Brown OH Tree of Life Christian 2025 OF
Benjamin Burleson OH Bishop Watterson 2026 C
Nathan Bury-Hays OH Westerville South 2026 RHP
Gavin Byrd OH Lakota East 2026 SS
Jacob Caviness OH Worthington Kilbourne 2026 1B
Regan Christ OH Arcanum 2026 RHP
Owen Clark OH Thomas Worthington 2026 3B
Blaine Collins OH Upper Arlington High School 2027 RHP
Chase Crawford OH Worthington Christian 2026 3B
Cameron Croci OH Upper Arlington High School 2026 RHP
Hutch Crociata OH William Mason High School 2025 OF
Simon Custer OH Hilliard Bradley 2026 OF
Nolan Dapore OH Upper Arlington 2026 C
Grayson Davis OH Olentangy Liberty 2027 OF
Maximus Dean OH Hilliard Davidson 2027 OF
Bo Deeter OH Mariemont 2026 SS
Drew DeNaeyer OH Upper Arlington 2025 1B
Jackson Dodge OH Upper Arlington 2025 SS
Koby Dues OH Vandalia Butler 2027 SS
Jordan Dye OH Grove City High School 2025 OF
Camden Ebert OH Logan Elm High School 2026 SS
Chace Edwards OH Dover 2027 C
Hunter Edwards OH Dover 2025 C
Max Ehresman OH Dublin Coffman High School 2027 SS
Zavior Esquivel OH Fremont Ross 2025 LHP
Colt Florence OH St. Clairsville 2026 RHP
Andrew Garner OH Grove City 2024 OF
Landon George OH Gahanna High School 2025 OF
Will Gilmore OH Upper Arlington 2026 3B
Seth Goeller OH Marietta High School 2027 SS
AJ Goldmeyer OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 OF
Michael Greer OH Grandview Heights 2025 LHP
JJ Hammond OH Hilliard Davidson 2025 C
Nathan Hance OH Hilliard Darby High School 2025 2B
Caden Harey OH Bishop Watterson 2026 1B
Luke Harper OH Grove City 2025 RHP
Matthew Hempker OH Troy 2025 3B
Nate Henderson OH Bishop Watterson 2027 LHP
Carter Hicks OH Coffman 2025 SS
Desmond Higgins OH Gahanna Lincoln 2026 C
Logan Highley OH Grove City 2025 C
Connor Hindley OH Upper Arlington 2025 OF
Grant Horne OH Jonathan Alder High School 2025 SS
Ty Householder OH Indian Creek 2025 OF
Cole Hull OH Findlay 2027 RHP
Brock Jackson OH Hilliard Darby 2027 OF
Spencer Jackson OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 C
Karson Kayden OH Fremont Ross 2025 RHP
Sage Kean OH Hilliard Darby 2025 SS
Brody Kelly OH Hilliard Darby 2025 RHP
Will Kitchen OH Butler High School 2025 RHP
Tyler Krebehenne OH North Union High School 2025 SS
Grady Lantz OH Urbana 2027 RHP
Noah Lawler OH Bishop Watterson 2025 1B
Adam Levy OH Graham 2025 SS
Dawson Lewis OH Rock Hill Senior 2025 SS
Jacob Little OH Dublin Jerome 2025 1B
Lucas Little OH Dublin Jerome High School 2027 1B
Max Long OH Miller City High School 2027 OF
Landon Lowery OH Huntington 2027 SS
Jake Luling OH Olentangy Orange 2027 OF
Caleb Lybarger OH Allen East High School 2027 SS
Brayden Macaluso OH Upper Arlington 2025 3B
Rocco Marchetti OH Marysville STEM Early College High School 2025 C
Tyler Mathews OH Teays Valley High School 2025 SS
Jay Merriweather OH Olentangy Berlin High School 2026 OF
Brody Miller OH Vandalia Butler 2025 OF
Sawyer Miller OH Johnstown 2027 RHP
Logan Minamyer OH Hilliard Bradley 2026 RHP
Ennis Modie OH Marysville 2026 RHP
Kai Motoyama OH Upper Arlington 2026 RHP
Nicholas Nardell OH New Albany 2027 2B
Cullen O'Brien OH St. Xavier 2027 RHP
Brady O'Leary OH Troy 2027 SS
Braylon Okine OH New Albany 2026 C
Zach Parker OH Bishop Hartley 2025 C
Bryer Parrill OH West Holmes High School 2025 OF
Anthony Pernotto OH Gahanna Lincoln 2027 1B
Christian Pfeiffer OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2025 OF
Gino Prati OH Upper Arlington High School 2026 1B
Ethan Price OH Dublin Jerome 2025 OF
Owen Printz OH Hilliard Davidson 2026 LHP
Alexander Quior OH Uniontown Lake 2026 2B
Casey Reitz OH Upper Arlington 2025 LHP
Kaleb Rice OH Olentangy High School 2025 C
Wade Riggs OH Miamisburg 2027 RHP
Chase Roesch OH Stephen T. Badin 2027 SS
Zayne Rosnick OH Wheeling Central Catholic 2027 LHP
Samuel Rufenacht OH New Philadelphia 2025 LHP
Louie Santangelo OH Olentangy Liberty 2027 3B
Jackson Schilling OH Vandalia Butler 2027 C
Hayden Sheldon OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2027 1B
Ben Sibert OH Glenoak 2025 RHP
Cooper Silverman OH Granville 2025 1B
Jacob Smith OH Granville 2025 C
Jayden Snyder OH Northmont 2027 2B
Max Stotz OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Blaise Strausbaugh OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Chance Strausbaugh OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2025 2B
Isaac Sullivan OH Chaminade-Julienne 2026 RHP
Nicholas Sullivan OH Dublin Coffman 2026 OF
Jarron Swick OH Fort Jennings 2025 RHP
Ross Szollosi OH Upper Arlington 2026 OF
Braxton Taylor OH Coldwater 2027 OF
Cooper Tracy OH Olentangy High School 2025 2B
Jackson Turnbull OH Pickerington North 2027 LHP
Ben Uhlenhake OH Bishop Watterson 2027 C
Colin Waeltz OH Olentangy Berlin 2025 OF
Reggie Watson III OH Moeller 2027 SS
James Wimsatt OH Olentangy Orange 2025 SS
Grant Winger OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 SS
Logan Wright OH Tippecanoe 2025 C
Liam Yoder OH Bellefontaine 2025 3B