Scout Day: Canes Baseball Club 1.28.23

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Joey Adams OH Springboro 2025 OF
Mickey Anderson OH Piqua 2024 OF
Ethan Applegate OH Middletown 2025 3B
Kayde Baker OH Brookville 2024 SS
Zachary Barrows OH Tecumseh 2025 SS
Davis Bayer OH Stephen T. Badin 2025 3B
Josh Beavon OH Lebanon 2025 C
Jacob Beck OH Northmont City Schools 2024 1B
Eben Biggers OH Beavercreek 2025 RHP
Andrew Bogner OH Northmont 2026 RHP
Noah Bramble OH Lakota West 2026 3B
Chase Brown OH Fairmont 2025 RHP
Luke Burroughs OH Springboro 2024 RHP
Braden Chambers OH Brookville 2024 RHP
Carter Chinn OH Tippecanoe 2026 3B
Grady Combs OH Middletown Madison 2025 SS
Jake Craiglow OH Miamisburg 2025 RHP
Luke Franklin OH Centerville 2025 OF
Joey Frisk OH Beavercreek 2025 SS
Cohen Gibson OH Beavercreek 2026 LHP
Brady Haas OH Middletown Madison 2024 C
Alec Halter OH Dayton Christian 2025 C Wright State
Caleb Hartman OH Bishop Fenwick 2024 SS
Jason Hodge OH Springboro 2025 OF
Chris Hodge Jr OH Dayton Christian 2026 OF
Garrett Hodson OH Valley View Local Schools 2026 3B
Zander Juday IN Richmond 2026 SS
Garrett Kidder OH Bellbrook Sugarcreek 2025 3B
Cameron Knight OH Dayton Early College Academy/ Meadowdale 2025 OF
Anderson McKinney OH Tippecanoe 2025 3B
Kolby Millard OH Carlisle 2023 C West Virginia State University
Colten Muhlenkamp OH Springboro 2025 2B
Austin Mullikin OH Lebanon 2025 SS
Sam Myers OH Valley View 2027 C
Cody Newsome OH Archbishop Carroll 2026 RHP
Tyler Otto OH Centerville 2025 OF
Alec Poole OH Springboro 2024 1B
Drake Sauber OH Northmont 2026 OF
Zane Sawyer OH Lebanon 2025 OF
Isaac Scanlon OH Dayton Christian 2024 C
Parker Shannon OH Beavercreek 2024 SS
Isaac Shults OH Franklin 2024 RHP
Devin Siebel OH Xenia 2025 OF
Judah Simmons OH Troy Christian 2025 RHP
TY SKIDMORE OH Centerville 2026 C
Logan Smith OH Butler 2026 LHP
Jaden Starcher OH Vandalia Butler 2026 SS
Cooper Steckel OH Carlisle 2025 1B
Dylan Stevens OH Northmont 2026 OF
Frankie Torbeck OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 1B
Braden Trent OH Miamisburg 2026 1B
Joshua Tribble OH Oakwood 2026 1B
Landon Turner OH Tippecanoe 2024 2B
Evan Weinberg OH Springboro 2026 OF
Brady Whittaker OH Northmont 2026 3B
Joshua Williams OH Miamisburg 2028 RHP
Anthony Wright OH Carroll 2025 SS
Mekhi Wright OH Wayne 2023 RHP
Tyler Wright OH valley view 2024 C