Prep Baseball Report

2023 Spring Future Games Trials

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
George Aitas ON Bishop Tonnos 2024 SS
Jordin Allen ON Waterdown 2026 3B
Henry Arnold ON Holy Trinity 2026 1B
Max Arnold ON LoEllen Park 2025 OF
Charlie Ashman ON College Ave 2025 1B
Mason Ault ON Ancaster 2024 C East Tennessee State
Zander Baggio ON LISTOWEL District 2025 RHP
Lucas Bailey ON A.B Lucas 2025 RHP
Jackson Becker ON Sir Robert Borden 2027 OF
Jacob Belecky ON Medway 2024 RHP
Jacob Berney ON St. Marcellinus 2025 SS
Tyson Borghese ON Bishop Macdonnel 2025 OF
Jayce Boshart ON Frontenac 2024 C
Ben Bradley ON Garth Webb 2025 OF
Sean Bradley ON Neil Mcneil 2026 C
Sawyer Brandino ON Carleton Place 2024 RHP
Joshua Bullock ON Bishop Allen Academy 2024 C
Noah Canzio ON St. Mary Catholic Secondary School 2024 3B
Quinn Carson ON St. Ignatius of Loyola CSS 2025 OF
Everett Cheung ON Stephen Lewis 2025 RHP
Nathan Chiasson ON Senator O'Connor 2025 RHP
Ethan Chuang ON Thornlea 2024 RHP
Aidan Cochran ON Upper Canada College 2027 RHP
Nicholas Cote ON Oakville Trafalgar 2024 3B
Noah Currah ON Christ The King 2025 C
Geoffrey D'Amato ON Bishop P. F. Reding 2024 LHP
Justin Dandeneau ON Ecole Secondaire Catholique Horizon 2025 OF
Parker Deans ON Robert F. Hall 2025 OF
Luka Dodig ON Holy Cross Catholic Academy 2024 OF
Logan Donohue ON St. Anne's Catholic 2025 RHP
Jackson Doyle ON Bill Crothers 2025 2B
AJ Dubeau ON Macdonald Cartier 2025 SS
Anderson Fenwick ON Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2024 C Connors State JC
Braedan Fischer ON Corpus Christie 2024 2B
Noah Fleet ON Resurrection Catholic 2025 LHP
Tyler Garrity ON North Toronto 2026 OF
John Genco ON Holy Cross Catholic 2025 3B
Arthur Gonthier ON Humberside Collegiate 2025 RHP
Ben Goodacre ON Ancaster 2024 RHP West Virginia
Owen Gregg ON Appleby College 2024 SS Utah
Benjamin Harris ON Waterdown 2024 RHP
Nolan Hobbins ON All Saints Catholic 2025 SS
Tanner Holmes ON Owen Sound District 2025 OF
Aidan Hurley ON St. Aloysius Gonzaga 2024 LHP
Landon Hutar ON Le Caron 2024 3B
Connor Israel ON St. Michaels College 2024 LHP
Alex Jackson ON Jacob Hespeler 2025 RHP
Oscar Johnson ON Centennial 2026 RHP
Coen Johnston ON Resurrection 2026 2B
Joey Khananisho ON St Jean de brebeuf 2025 SS
Sam Kim ON Centennial CVI 2025 OF
Carter Kipp ON Notre Dame College 2024 3B Niagara
Hudson Kipp ON Notre Dame Collegiate 2026 3B
Brady Krasa ON Etobicoke Collegiate 2026 RHP
Adrian Krupka ON Silverthorn C.I. 2026 RHP
Gabriel Larocque ON St. Charles College 2026 C
Elliot Lascelles ON Upper Canada College 2026 SS
Joel Leblanc ON N/A 2025 C
Jaden Leeder ON Sainte-Trinité 2025 3B
Mark Lees ON St John Henry Newman 2024 1B
Jackson Long ON Bishop Macdonell 2024 OF
Jacob Mackenzie ON St Joan of Arc 2026 2B
Hudson Marshall ON CCVI 2025 OF
Thomas Marshall ON Loyola Catholic 2025 LHP
DJ Mazzaferro ON USS 2025 SS
Carter McGee ON Bowmanville 2024 LHP
Chase McIlveen ON I.E. Weldon 2026 SS
Jamie Mercer ON Holy Trinity Catholic 2024 SS
Zij Mina ON Our Lady Of The Bay 2026 3B
Nathan Murgic ON Notre Dame 2024 C
Derek Nann ON Bill Crothers 2027 LHP
Austin Neilson ON London South Collegiate 2025 C
Dylan Nerlich ON St. Michaels College 2025 C
Christopher Nobrega ON Upper Canada College 2025 OF
Peter Pavlovic ON St. Ignatius of Loyola 2026 1B
Akshay Persaud ON Dunbarton 2025 SS
Vince Persaud ON Pickering 2024 3B
MAX POSTIC ON Newton's Grove 2025 2B
Owen Ralph ON Riverdale 2024 SS Lindenwood University (MO)
Charlie Raymond ON Greenwood College 2025 RHP
Anthony Rizzato ON Corpus Christi 2023 OF Humber College
Josiah Romeo ON Mayfield 2024 RHP Florida State
Elias Rubio-Reyes ON St. Michael's College 2025 SS
Trent Rudge ON Essex District 2025 RHP
Simon Santos ON St. Martins 2025 RHP
Ben Schultz ON Henry Street 2024 RHP
Josh Skuce ON Michael Power/St. Joseph 2025 SS
Ryan Spencer ON West Ferris 2025 3B
Ryan Stalony ON Loyola Catholic 2024 OF
Xavier Steiginga ON Oakville Trafalgar 2025 RHP
KJ Stronks ON Holy Trinity 2025 RHP
Aiden Taggart ON Grimsby 2024 RHP Utah
Kyle Tamaki ON Maple Ridge 2025 C
Alexander Tasev ON Garth Webb 2026 OF
Jayden Thompson ON EL Crossley 2025 SS
Cameron Tomcko ON Our Lady of Mt. Carmel 2025 C
Steven Trkulja ON Bishop Allan Academy 2025 1B
Benjamin Troyer ON Wellington Heights 2027 C
Christopher Troyer ON Wellington Heights 2025 LHP
Alex Uher ON USS 2024 RHP Northwest Florida State College
Ryan Vickers ON Blessed Trinity 2025 LHP
Max Wiklander ON Crescent School 2025 RHP
Owen Wong ON Abbey Park 2026 3B
Carter Yellowlees ON Iroquois Ridge 2024 RHP