PBR Ontario Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Ash Abols ON Royal St Georges College 2022 C Laurier University
Ben Abram ON Georgetown District 2018 RHP Oklahoma
Charlie Adams ON Westmount 2022 SS Marshalltown CC
Angus Adams ON Longfields Davidson Heights 2018 RHP Elmira College
Griffin Adams ON Upper Canada College 2024 RHP Skidmore College
Liam Adamson ON Oakridge 2023 RHP Illinois
Seth Ainsworth ON N/A 2024 RHP Hutchinson CC
Kevin Akiyama ON Milliken Mills 2021 2B Lakeland CC
Faisal Al Ajeel ON Bur Oak 2021 LHP Truman State University
Luca Alagheband ON Crescent 2024 LHP Harvard
Lucas Alberti ON Humberside Collegiate 2024 OF George Mason
Manny Alberto ON Dr.G .W Williams 2022 SS McLennan CC
Brad Aldred ON Anderson Collegiate 2016 3B British Columbia
Marquez Allard ON St. Mary's CSS 2023 LHP South Suburban JC
Ryan Allard ON Ecole secondaire Garneau 2024 RHP Allen County CC
Griffin Almond ON Georgian Bay Community 2021 RHP Connors State JC
Tanner Almond ON Georgian Bay Community 2021 OF Connors State JC
Alan Altuna ON John Fraser 2023 RHP Notre Dame College
Julian Alvarez ON Tommy Douglas 2023 RHP McCook CC
Ricardo Alvarez de Lugo ON Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2017 OF Coffeyville CC
Tyson Amankrah ON Loyola Catholic 2023 OF Allen County CC
Connor Ambrogio ON Catholic Central 2018 RHP Brock University
Tyler Amlin ON Sandwich 2023 OF St. Clair College
Jack Anderson ON Bluevale Collegiate 2017 LHP Hofstra
Joshua Anderson ON Ajax 2019 SS Southeastern CC (IA)
Royce Ando ON John Fraser Secondary School 2015 SS Michigan State
Niklas Andonovsky ON Bill Crothers 2023 2B Lander University
Dean Angelo ON St. Michaels College School 2015 C Trinity University (TX)
Iyad Ansari ON Orchard Park 2023 C Pensacola State
Thomas Anthony ON Humberside CI 2023 RHP Wittenberg University
Kody Anton ON N/A 2015 2B Itasca CC
Hunter Appleyard ON St. Thomas of Villanova 2021 OF St. Clair College
Mikael Aqui ON St. Robert Catholic 2021 RHP Toronto Metropolitan
Carter Arbuthnot ON Maxwell Heights 2019 SS Niagara County CC
Josh Arce ON RS McLaughlin CVI 2017 C Fanshawe College
Jax Arcuri ON Ecole Saint Jean De Brebeuf 2023 C Jamestown CC
Colby Ariss ON Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic 2022 SS Ottawa
Aidan Armitage ON Sir John A MacDonald Secodary School 2019 RHP Saint Francis (IN)
Darius Armorer ON Sinclair 2020 OF Bossier Parish CC
Jamal Armstrong ON Richview Collegiate 2019 OF St. Clair County CC
Bryce Arnold ON Blessed Trinity 2020 SS Campbell
Cam Arnold ON Iroquois Ridge 2018 OF Queens University (ON)
Thomas Aronowicz ON Sinclair 2020 LHP Southeastern CC (IA)
James Aronowicz ON Sinclair 2024 SS Durham College
Ryan Arora ON Lorne Park 2024 RHP Rochester
Nathan Arruda ON St. Edmund Campion 2015 RHP Odessa JC
William Arsenault ON St Charles College 2024 RHP Laurentian
Philip Arturi ON Jean Vanier catholic 2023 RHP Cornerstone University
Evan Ashe ON N/A 2022 C Southwest Tennessee CC
Joshua Ashwin ON Paul Dwyer 2023 OF Durham College
Tyler Ashwin ON Paul Dwyer 2021 3B Onondaga CC
Damien Aston ON Brooklin 2023 OF Erie CC
Thomas Atkinson ON Mother Theresa 2016 RHP Lake Michigan JC
Evan Atkinson ON John McCrae 2022 C Ottawa
Arjun Aujla ON Bayview 2020 OF Adrian College
Mason Ault ON Ancaster 2024 C East Tennessee State
Braden Babcock ON Maxwell Heights 2018 LHP McCook CC
Jordan Bahnuk ON College Avenue 2018 RHP Indian Hills CC
Kimani Bailey ON Sandwich 2018 1B Cuyahoga CC
Parker Bailey ON Leaside 2022 RHP Toronto Metropolitan
Jayden Bailey ON Collingwood Collegiate 2024 LHP Eastern Michigan
Joseph Baka ON A.N. Myer 2024 LHP Canisius
Cameron Baker ON Mississauga 2024 C Southwest Tennessee CC
Evan Baker ON Maxwell Heights 2022 RHP Prairie State JC
Udhay Bal ON Heart Lake 2019 SS Mount St. Marys
Jordan Balazovic ON St. Martin's Collegiate SS 2016 RHP Auburn
Hunter Ballantyne ON North Park Collegiate and Vocational School 2023 RHP Bay College
Nicholas Balodemas ON Donald A. Wilson 2023 SS York University
William Baltrusiunas ON Notre Dame 2023 1B Fanshawe College
Ethan Baptie ON Resurrection Catholic 2019 OF Dodge City CC
Francesco Barbieri ON St. Francis Xavier 2019 OF North Iowa Area CC
Anthony Barbosa ON St. Marys Highschool 2023 OF Lakeland CC
Ty Barclay ON N/A 2016 C Garden City CC
Carson Barker ON Banting Memorial 2019 3B Genesee CC
Darius Barlas ON Robert F. Hall 2015 RHP Mary
Braeden Barnett ON Innisdale 2018 3B Frontier CC
Kurt Barr ON University Liggett 2022 RHP Michigan
Preston Barr ON University Liggett 2024 3B Michigan
Malkolm Barrett ON David Suzuki 2018 RHP Dodge City CC
Jack Barry ON Uxbridge 2024 OF Acadia
Lukas Barry ON St Aloysius Gonzaga 2019 RHP St. Louis
Austin Barton ON Grand River Collegiate 2024 RHP Niagara County CC
Benjamin Barzo ON Orillia 2021 C Toronto Metropolitan
Lucas Bateman ON Waterloo Collegiate Institute 2021 C Kankakee CC
Tyrus Bath ON Nantyr Shores 2018 C Humber College
Zachary Bayfield ON St. Michael's 2018 LHP Oberlin College
Keegan Bazinet ON F J Brennan 2024 RHP Niagara County CC
Lucien Bazinet ON BRENNAN/Sports Academy 2022 RHP Ottawa
Cael Bedard ON Sandwich Secondary School 2023 LHP Missouri Valley College
Bishop Beeston ON Ajax 2020 3B Medaille College
Andrew Bench ON E.L Crossley 2020 RHP Niagara County CC
Edward Benitez ON N/A 2015 SS Iowa
Owen Benson ON Birchmount park 2018 OF Lake Michigan JC
Quinton Bent ON Our Lady of Mount Carmel Collegiate 2015 3B Southern
Sam Bent ON Mother Teresa 2019 SS Cayuga CC
Tyrese Bentola ON Centennial 2022 OF Edison CC
Jack Berczi ON Abbey Park SS 2016 LHP Hofstra
Mark Bernardi ON Sir John A. Macdonald Collegiate Institute 2016 C WVU Tech
Giancarlo Bernardo ON Our Queen Lady Of The World 2022 C Rend Lake JC
Jesse Berney ON St. Marcellinus 2023 C Sheridan College
Page 1 of 15