The Ontario Freshman Showcase 4.23.16

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Carter Arbuthnot ON Maxwell Heights 2019 SS Niagara County CC
Darius Armorer ON Sinclair 2020 OF Bossier Parish CC
Bryce Arnold ON Blessed Trinity 2020 SS Campbell
Christian Bachoumis ON Holy Trinity 2019 LHP
Udhay Bal ON Heart Lake 2019 SS Mount St. Marys
Chris Bayley ON St Michaels College School 2020 RHP
Owen Becker ON John F Ross Secondary School 2020 C
Spencer Bertelsen ON John F Ross CVI 2020 OF
Rushil Bhat ON A B Lucas Secondary School 2019 RHP Central Michigan
Josh Blanchard ON Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 2019 RHP
Jacob Bonzon ON St. Augustine 2019 SS Roanoke College
Ryan Brodie ON St. Peter's Catholic Secondary School 2019 RHP
Owen Caissie ON Notre Dame 2020 OF Michigan
Ben Cavanaugh ON St. Mary Catholic Secondary School 2019 RHP
Dionysius Chialtas ON De La Salle College 2020 C Northeastern Oklahoma A&M JC
Jason Chiu ON Albert Campbell collegiate 2019 SS North Dakota State
Joshua Cipolla ON Abbey Park 2019 C
David Coleman ON Lorne Park 2019 OF
Chase Cornelisse ON Innisdale Secondary School 2016 OF
Bailey Couch ON Huron Park SS 2019 OF
Christian Cummins ON Lorne Park HS 2019 SS
Austin D. Williams ON Ecole Secondaire Catholique Renaissance 2019 2B
Jacob Davis ON Ajax 2019 C
Brandon Deans ON Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2019 RHP Oakland
Naveen Devanand ON Dr. Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute 2019 RHP
Aaron Duffy ON Assumption 2021 RHP Canisius
Mathew Duffy ON Assumption 2020 RHP Canisius
Zachry Edey ON Leaside 2020 RHP
Tom Edwards Gireau ON Humberside Collegiate 2019 3B
Conrad Erasmus ON St Martin Catholic 2019 C
Evan Farrell ON Bruce Trail Public 2020 SS
Ashton Feijo ON Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2019 SS Brock University (ON)
Nick Fraser ON Nelson 2019 LHP Laurier University
Daniel Freeman ON St. Ignatius of Loyola 2020 OF Cornerstone University
Kieran Gagnon ON Westside 2019 OF Gannon University
Zach Gardiner ON OTHS 2019 1B Marshall
Josh Gencel ON Bishop Allen Academy 2019 RHP Marshalltown CC
Andrew Glazebrook ON Bishop Reding 2020 3B
Austin Gomm ON Christ The King S.S 2019 SS Parkland College
Andrew Ha ON Bill Crothers SS 2019 2B
Thomas Harbour ON Iriquios Ridge Secondary School 2019 C
Lex Hergott ON Humberside C.I. 2019 OF
Evan Hillock ON St.Thomas More Catholic 2019 RHP
Tanner Hodgson ON Nelson 2019 OF Mars Hill College
Hunter Houston ON Dr. Frank Hayden 2021 OF Southwestern CC
Ben Hubert ON Medway 2019 RHP
Noah Hull ON Sir Oliver Mowat 2019 1B Iowa Western CC
Jacob Jackson ON Pickering High School 2019 3B Siena Heights University
Jason Kauffeldt ON Oneill 2019 OF Houghton College
Ryan Khalilieh ON Dr Frank J Hayden 2022 RHP Iowa Lakes CC
Ben Khan ON Hodgson Senior Public School 2020 OF
Stephen Kinal ON Christ the King 2020 RHP Palm Beach State College
Ryodai Kojima ON N/A 2019 SS
Arthur Kowara ON Michael Power 2019 1B
Justin Kwan ON Oakville Trafalger Highschool 2019 1B
Jack Lahey ON Iroquois Ridge High 2019 OF
Ryan Laird ON Eastdale C.V.I. 2019 SS
Ryan Leitch ON Sinclair 2019 C Marshall
Erik Lemberg ON Huron Heights 2019 OF Dakota JC at Bottineau
Connor MacDowell ON Holy Trinity High School 2019 OF
Matthew MacDowell ON Holy Trinity 2017 LHP
Brodie Mackay ON Garth Webb 2021 SS Eastern Oklahoma State JC
Jacob Mahoney ON windfields jhs 2019 C
Sacha Malhi ON Heart Lake 2019 RHP
Robert Mannella ON Notre Dame 2020 3B
Curtis March ON Sinclair 2019 LHP
Alejandro Marquez Jr ON Appleby College 2019 3B
Cody Mastrogiacomo ON John F Ross 2019 2B
CJ Maury ON Mayfield 2020 SS Wayne State University (MI)
Noel McGarry Doyle ON Southeastern Community College 2019 OF Southeastern CC (IA)
Riley McKinnon ON Assumption 2021 RHP
Kayleb McLaughlin ON Alton Village PS 2019 RHP
Davis McMillan ON Maxwell Heights 2019 OF Houghton College
Jack McMillan ON Forest Hill HS 2020 3B
Kyle Mekhuri ON Brampton Centennial 2019 RHP
Andrew Menard ON Ecole secondaire catholique Renaissance 2019 RHP
Alex Mitton ON Bishop Tonnos Catholic 2020 LHP Florence-Darlington JC
Sebastian Mizener ON TVO-ILC 2023 RHP Allegany JC of Maryland
Carter Moore ON St. Stephens Catholic Secondary Bowmanville 2019 OF
Gabriel Moreno ON Norte Dame Catholic 2019 RHP
Mason Newell ON Parkside Collegiate 2019 SS
Jesse Nobrega ON Harbord Collegiate 2019 OF
Braeden Nodwell ON Centennial CVI 2020 LHP
Nathaniel Ochoa ON Notre Dame Catholic 2022 SS Alabama
Tyler Offman ON Vaughan Secondary School 2019 1B New York University
Joshua Palmer ON Waterdown District 2020 RHP
Ethan Pyle ON WI Dick 2020 RHP
Cooper Quinn ON St. Stephen Catholic 2019 3B
Jacob Rienstra ON Maxwell Heights 2019 RHP
Ben Roberts ON Nelson 2021 3B USC-Upstate
Jake Roberts ON Sir Oliver Mowat 2019 LHP University of Waterloo
Alexander Robinson ON Waterdown Highschool 2019 3B
Jake Rogers ON St. Stephen 2020 RHP
Benjamin Salazar ON Bluevale collegiate 2021 C Frontier Community College
Anthony Scali ON St. Mary's 2019 SS Siena Heights University
Henry Schick ON Notre Dame 2021 RHP
Dillon Schofield ON Monarch Park Collegiate Institute 2019 C
Tyrell (TJ) Schofield-Sam ON North Park 2019 3B Chipola College
Jalen Scott ON Iona Catholic Secondary School 2019 RHP
Sebastian Sierra ON Windfields Junior High Schoo 2020 OF
Jackson Somerville ON Nelson 2022 OF Jefferson JC
Joel Suraganan ON Dunbarton 2020 SS Marshalltown CC
Charlie Towers ON Parkdale 2019 2B
Justin Travis ON Pickering 2019 SS
Matthias Trondson ON Humberside Collegiate Institute 2019 RHP
Julio Vasquez ON St. Benedict's 2021 C Howard JC
Bradley Verhoeven ON St. Joseph's 2019 C
Aidan Vivian ON john MCcrae 2020 OF
Ethan Vivian ON John McCrae 2020 2B
Matthew Ward ON Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2020 C Niagara
Adam White ON St. Thomas Aquinas 2019
Dylan White ON Ste Famille 2019 OF
Brayden Wilson ON Dr. Frank Hayden 2020 RHP Brock University (ON)
Tyler Wilson ON Ancaster 2020 C Macomb CC
Max Yermus ON CHAT 2019 OF