2016 Preseason All-State Showcase Day Two (INVITE ONLY)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ryan Bealer PA North Penn 2018 OF Arcadia University
Joseph Carpenter PA Cedar Crest 2018 1B Delaware
Arturo Figueroa PA Central Dauphin 2017 SS Philadelphia University
Nicholas Fisher PA Bishop McDevitt 2018 2B
Michael Haley PA Franklin Regional 2017 C Ashland University
Brandon Kline PA Canon-McMillan 2018 OF Seton Hill University
Jacob Maimone PA Bentworth 2018 C
Evan Marushak PA Emmaus 2018 OF Hagerstown CC
Jared Matte PA Bishop McDevitt 2018 C Seton Hill University
Angus Mayock PA Conestoga 2017 RHP Connecticut
Joseph Messina PA Neumann-Goretti 2019 RHP La Salle
Ryan Miller PA Fleetwood Area 2018 RHP North Carolina Central
Nick Parker PA Dallastown Area 2018 RHP Coastal Carolina
Jacoby Pate PA Susquehanna Township 2017 OF Kutztown University
Mark Peterson PA Hempfield 2017 OF Lebanon Valley College
Tyler Peterson PA Hollidaysburg Area 2017 C Seton Hill University
Nick Picariello PA Germantown Academy 2017 RHP West Chester University
Luke Piontek PA Devon Prep 2018 C Rochester
Josh Rich PA Northeastern 2018 C La Roche College
Anthony Rota PA Boyertown Area 2017 C Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Ryan Rudrow PA Cumberland Valley 2018 RHP
Daniel Sabath PA Christopher Dock Mennonite 2017 RHP Philadelphia University
Adam Schwartz PA Ephrata 2018 OF Connecticut
Nick Serafino PA Canon-McMillan 2018 SS Wheeling Jesuit University
John Servello PA Hollidaysburg Area 2017 OF Toledo
Daniel Shubert PA Springside Chestnut Hill 2017 1B
Adam Smith PA West Chester East 2018 SS UNC Wilmington
Chase Smith PA Central 2017 OF Penn State University-Harrisburg
Matt Stevenson PA North Penn 2017 RHP Millersville University
Cory Storm PA Hollidaysburg Area 2017 RHP Seton Hill University
Jake Trautman PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2017 1B Fordham
Hunter Treece PA Pine-Richland 2017 RHP Mercyhurst University
Jon Udzinski PA North Penn 2017 RHP Montgomery County CC
Pete Vaccaro PA Oley Valley 2017 SS Evansville
Aidan Welch PA Roman Catholic 2017 RHP Millersville University
Matt Williams PA Sayre Area 2017 1B St. Bonaventure
Justin Wright PA Hempfield Area 2018 3B St. John's
Matt Ziminsky PA Whitehall 2018 RHP Monmouth