2016 Western PA Top Prospect Games (INVITE ONLY)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Matt Alexander PA Homer-Center 2017 SS
Chris Bailey WV Chapmanville Regional 2017 3B
Jacob Beck PA Beaver Area 2018 RHP
Gunner Becker PA Slippery Rock 2017 RHP Niagara County CC
Morgan Bell PA Somerset Area 2017 SS Penn State-DuBois
Tyler Bischke PA Hampton 2019 2B Murray State JC
Zack Blystone PA Derry Area 2017 SS Frederick CC
Kyle Bolland PA New Brighton 2017 OF
Boston Bradley PA Bishop McCort 2017 OF
Braden Brose PA Hempfield Area 2018 1B Delaware
Jeremy Burnstein PA Pine-Richland 2018 OF
Tyler Bywalski PA South Park 2018 SS California University of Pennsylvania
Tommy Camino PA Pine-Richland 2018 OF
Burke Camper PA Hampton 2019 C Towson
Corey Cavalier PA Homer-Center 2018 2B Seton Hill University
Drew Cebulak PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2017 RHP Trine University
Cole Collins WV Grafton 2017 3B
Michael Crawford PA West Allegheny 2017 LHP Coastal Carolina
Austin Crebs WV Wheeling Central Catholic 2017 RHP Fairleigh Dickinson
Adam Cruttenden PA North Catholic 2018 3B
Billy Davis PA Carlisle 2017 C Messiah College
Nate Emerson PA Franklin Area 2017 OF Mount Union College
Antonio Ferraro PA Meadville Area 2017 OF
Rowen Fletcher PA Mars Area 2019 OF
Lucas Folmar PA Harbor Creek 2018 3B Mercyhurst University
Zane Gallagher WV Morgantown 2017 OF
Gage Giovengo WV The Linsly School 2017 3B
Daniel Gonzalez PA Lancaster Catholic 2019 3B Clarion University
Kyle Goodwin WV Pakersburg High School 2017 SS
Bo Haines PA Ringgold 2018 OF Alderson Broaddus
Michael Haley PA Franklin Regional 2017 C Ashland University
Drew Hefner WV Bridgeport 2017 C Charleston (WV)
Brian Hellested PA Penn-Trafford 2017 RHP Pittsburgh
Brock Herrod WV South Harrison 2017 C Alderson Broaddus
Philip Hoffman WV Wahama 2017 RHP Marshall
Dakota Jarrett WV South Harrison 2017 2B Salem International University
Adam Jeannette PA Riverside 2017 RHP Mercyhurst University
Josh Kirwin PA Rocky Grove 2017 OF Clarion University
Nick Krugh PA Seton-La Salle Catholic 2017 OF Washington & Jefferson College
Nick Leonard WV Brooke 2018 SS Alderson Broaddus
Tanner Lett WV Doddridge County 2019 C
Isaiah Lucas PA Butler Area 2018 OF Allegheny College
Dawson Magar PA Donegal 2018 RHP Rowan JC-Gloucester County
Nolan Martino PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2017 RHP
Vinny Mastrangelo PA Beaver Area 2019 C Seton Hill University
Neal McDermott PA Greensburg Central Catholic 2017 RHP Seton Hill University
Nathaniel Mellott PA Saint Joseph's Catholic 2017 OF
Anthony Michalski PA Mars Area 2018 SS
Steven Miller PA North Hills 2018 SS
Michael Morrone PA Seneca Valley 2019 RHP
Zack Mosbacher PA Harbor Creek 2018 1B Penn State Erie-The Behrend College
Jacob Murray WV The Linsly School 2017 SS
Justice Muszynski PA Seton-La Salle Catholic 2017 LHP
Hudson Novak PA Laurel Highlands 2017 OF La Roche College
Ryan Orsargos PA Homer-Center 2018 OF
Christian Pacifico PA Somerset Area 2017 1B
Jordan Page WV Morgantown 2017 OF
Zach Palmer PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2019 LHP Gannon University
Tyler Passmore PA Harbor Creek 2017 RHP Mercyhurst University
Travis Perry PA Rocky Grove 2018 RHP Youngstown State
Tyler Peterson PA Hollidaysburg Area 2017 C Seton Hill University
Logan Plummer WV Parkersburg Catholic 2017 SS
Matt Privette PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2017 OF Clarion University
Connor Rakow PA Franklin Area 2019 OF Tallahassee CC
Jacob Rife PA Hempfield Area 2017 RHP South Carolina-Sumter JC
Roger Roettger PA Moon Area 2018 3B
Zach Rohaley PA Canon-McMillan 2018 RHP Wheeling Jesuit University
Sevin Schoeneweis PA Moon Area 2018 RHP Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Nick Serafino PA Canon-McMillan 2018 SS Wheeling Jesuit University
John Servello PA Hollidaysburg Area 2017 OF Toledo
Kyle Shaffer PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2017 1B
Ryan Shawley PA Latrobe 2017 RHP Chatham University
Kyle Shingledecker PA Grove City 2017 SS Mercyhurst North East JC
Ryan Shirley PA Blairsville 2017 LHP Saint Vincent College
Chase Smith PA Central 2017 OF Penn State University-Harrisburg
Tyler Smith PA Seneca Valley 2017 SS Pittsburgh-Johnstown
Josh Spiegel PA Penn-Trafford 2018 C Oklahoma State
Brett Steinle PA Seneca Valley 2018 OF
Logan Stump WV Independence 2018 RHP West Virginia University Institute of Technology
Dakota Sunday PA Blairsville 2018 RHP
Brine Takahashi WV Bridgeport 2017 RHP West Virginia Wesleyan College
Hunter Treece PA Pine-Richland 2017 RHP Mercyhurst University
Michael Turconi PA Blackhawk 2018 SS Wake Forest
Cameron Vozel PA Seneca Valley 2019 C Gannon University
Christopher Wallace PA Norwin 2018 RHP James Madison
Ryan Weaver PA Norwin 2017 OF Penn State Erie-The Behrend College
Trey Weaver PA Franklin Area 2017 1B Mount Union College
Jacob Weinberg PA Pine-Richland 2018 OF
Justin Wright PA Hempfield Area 2018 3B St. John's
Thomas Zbezinski PA Pine-Richland 2017 LHP Newberry College