2021 Preseason All-State - Southwest (PM Session)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Eddie Albert PA Upper St. Clair 2022 RHP Dartmouth
Bryson Bain PA Redbank Valley 2022 RHP Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Nathan Barr PA Moon Area 2024 C
Joey Bedillion PA Peters Township 2023 SS
Brandon Bell PA Gateway 2023 SS
Bobby Budacki PA New Brighton 2023 RHP
Joey Casciato PA Penn-Trafford 2022 C
Logan Cherepko PA Elizabeth Forward 2022 RHP Mercyhurst University
Nicholas Chirumbolo PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2022 OF
Brandon Clifford PA South Park 2022 RHP Pittsburgh-Johnstown
Logan Creamer PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2022 OF College of Wooster
Brendan Cruz PA Chartiers Valley 2023 SS
Noah Czajkowski PA Norwin 2022 RHP St. Bonaventure
Ryan DalCanton PA Franklin Regional 2022 OF
Andrew Deigan PA West Allegheny 2022 OF
Matthew Delvaux PA Mt. Lebanon 2023 RHP
Adam Dembowski PA Hampton 2022 OF
Darren DeRiggi PA Franklin Regional 2025 SS
Sean Dewey, Jr PA North Catholic 2023 OF
Drew Doherty PA North Catholic 2023 C
Liam Dorsky PA Beaver Area 2023 SS
Joey Druga PA Burrell 2022 3B
Cole Egan PA West Allegheny 2023 LHP
Dominic Fornataro PA New Castle 2023 OF
Jackson Fox PA Mars Area 2024 RHP
Samuel Georgiana PA Seton La Salle Catholic 2022 LHP California University of Pennsylvania
Zane Griffaton PA West Mifflin 2024 OF
Lucas Henn PA Seneca Valley 2024 RHP
Mason Horwat PA Avonworth 2023 RHP
Wyatt Janosko PA Thomas Jefferson 2024 3B
Jack Kail PA Peters Township 2022 SS Columbia
Tyler Kamerer PA Shenango 2022 2B Chipola College
Tristan Kenzevich PA Burrell 2022 OF Mercyhurst University
Benjamin Kern PA West Allegheny 2024 RHP
David Kessler PA Bethel Park 2022 SS Indiana University of Pennsylvania
James Kunst PA Highlands 2023 SS
Austin Lafferty PA South Park 2023 2B
Anthony LaSala PA Hopewell 2022 SS Pittsburgh
Nick Longo PA West Allegheny 2023 RHP
Andrew Marcello PA Central Catholic 2022 OF Canisius
Colin Marinpetro PA West Allegheny 2022 1B Seton Hill University
Dante Micaletti PA New Castle 2022 SS
Tate Minich PA Redbank Valley 2023 C
Matthew Moser PA Hampton Township 2023 3B
Matthew Mroz PA Mars Area 2022 OF Saint Vincent College
Jackson Natili PA Peters Township 2023 C Rutgers
Cole Nelson PA Pine-Richland 2023 2B
Tanner Nulph PA Highlands 2022 RHP Seton Hill University
Aidan Ochs PA Belle Vernon Area 2022 SS Thiel College
Nick Pachete PA Central Catholic 2023 1B
Brendan Piekutoski PA Seneca Valley 2023 1B
Jack Resek PA Fox Chapel 2023 C
Drew Ripepi PA Peters Township 2022 3B Pittsburgh
Easton Ritter PA Penn-Trafford 2022 OF
Jake Robinson PA Montour 2024 SS
Liam Scheider PA West Allegheny 2023 C
Greg Schmidt PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2024 RHP
Aiden Sekelik PA West Allegheny 2022 OF
Connor Smith PA North Allegheny 2022 RHP California University of Pennsylvania
Jacob Smith PA Kiski 2024 RHP
Andrew Sokol PA Belle Vernon Area 2022 LHP Potomac State JC of West Virginia
Lucca Spatolisano PA Norwin 2022 OF
Brock Stacy PA Mt. Lebanon 2023 RHP
Eli Sutton PA Knoch 2022 C Walsh University
Jake Thimons PA Deer Lakes 2022 3B
Nathan Vargo PA Bethel Park 2023 RHP
Brian Vogel PA Seton-La Salle 2022 SS
Brett Wagner PA Seton LaSalle Catholic 2022 3B
Jacob Walker PA West Mifflin 2022 SS California University of Pennsylvania
Eric Weeks PA Hampton 2023 SS
Jack Whalen PA Norwin 2022 2B Seton Hill University
Gage Wheaton PA Hempfield Area 2023 OF
Austyn Winkleblech PA Canon McMillan HS 2023 OF Pittsburgh
Tommy Zimmerman PA Pine-Richland 2024 3B
Devan Zirwas PA West Allegheny 2022 OF Virginia Commonwealth