2022 Northeast Rising Stars - SOLD OUT

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cal Albright NY Cortland 2027 OF
Gavin Angotti PA Ringgold 2026 SS
Christian Anterock PA Shenango 2026 C
Caleb Aponick PA Hazleton Area 2027 RHP
Matt Baker PA Holy Ghost Prep 2026 C
Paul Barnett AL Mountain Brook 2027 SS
Eli Beard PA Cedar Crest 2027 SS
Owen Beatrice PA North Catholic 2026 2B
Luke Borgmann PA LaSalle 2026 C
Jalen Bowman PA Phoenixville Area 2027 SS
Mike Bruckner PA Bethel park 2026 SS
Alex Calvario PA Delaware Valley PA 2027 3B
Walker Carroll PA Cochranton 2026 LHP
Jackson Cavalier NY Elmira 2026 1B
Mason Cevette PA Cedar Crest 2028 1B
Douglas Chamberlain NY Ballston Spa 2026 SS
Ryder Chapin PA Warrior Run 2026 3B
Garrett Charles NY Canisteo-Greenwood 2026 2B
Nikolai Cheplick NY Elmira Heights 2026 SS
Lucas Collure NY Grand Island 2027 OF
Cruz Cooper PA West Chester East 2026 SS
Mason Copenhaver PA Cedar Crest 2027 RHP
Matt Cowan NY Fredonia 2027 OF
Ben Custer PA Cedar Crest 2027 2B
Zach Cwalinski PA Scranton Prep 2025 3B
Connor Davy NY Bainbridge 2026 SS
Logan DeMember NY Elmira 2026 SS
Jake Downie PA Downingtown West 2026 SS
Aidan Dunleavy PA Spring-Ford 2026 2B
Anderson Fabian PA Armstrong 2026 3B
Tyler Faust PA Norwin 2026 3B
Michael Felicciardi NY Monsignor McClancy 2027 C
Fred Ferrer NY Irondequoit 2026 LHP
Joseph Flanagan PA Cathedral Prep 2026 C
Brighton Fontaine PA LaSalle College 2026 RHP Alabama
Grayson Fontaine PA Undecided 2028 1B
Cody Fox PA Northern Lebanon 2027 OF
Carlos Gaston NY East 2026 SS
Matthew Gaul PA State College Area 2027 1B
Christopher Graff PA Riverside 2026 C
Chris Grasso PA TBD 2027 SS
Benjamin Groet NY Honeoye Falls-Lima 2026 OF
Logan Hearity PA Hazleton Area 2027 SS
Jack Heffner PA Malvern Prep 2026 C
Brock Henderson PA Charleroi Area 2026 OF
Max Herncane PA State College 2026 SS
Jacob Herrera NY North Rockland 2026 OF
Cooper Hillen PA Lampeter Strasburg 2027 SS
Aidan Hulett NY Columbia 2026 C
Jason Indenbom PA Downingtown West 2026 3B
Luke Indenbom PA Downingtown West 2026 C
Landon Jones PA Conestoga 2027 C
Timmy Joos PA North Catholic 2026 RHP
Mason Kalicky PA Girard 2026 1B
Davin Kolter PA Cedar Crest 2027 RHP
Hunter Krahe PA Cathedral Prep 2026 RHP
Isaac Kreider PA Cedar Crest 2028 OF
Robert Lawrence Jr. NY Pine Bush 2026 C
Josh Lee PA Conestoga 2026 SS
Cole Lombardo PA Garnet Valley 2026 SS
Aidan Ludwig PA Spring-Ford 2027 LHP
Ryan Mathews NY Elmira 2026 3B
Harrison Maull PA Garnet Valley 2026 SS
Michael Metzgar PA Cedar Crest 2028 3B
Ian Miller PA Meadville 2027 SS
Mason Mills PA Armstrong 2026 C
Harrison Moore PA State College 2026 1B
Kane Moore PA Montoursville 2026 2B
Anthony More PA Hempfield Area 2026 C
Zach Muir NY Cortland 2026 SS
Lucas Naughton PA Williamsport 2026 C
Liam Onofry PA Delaware Valley 2026 C
Maxwell Orsefskie PA McDowell 2026 OF
Aedan Palmer NY Elmira 2026 OF
Nathan (Reed) Palmer PA Troy 2027 C
Vincent Pezzuolo PA Mohawk Area 2026 SS
JP Poranski PA Cathedral Prep 2026 1B
Watt Probst PA Central Mountain 2026 C
Rory Pschirer PA Armstrong 2026 LHP
Willoughby Puryear NY Trumansburg 2026 1B
Gabriel Rivera NY Penfield 2026 C
Jaidyn Rivera PA The Haverford School 2026 OF
Hunter Rogers PA North Schuylkill 2026 LHP
Owen Rozzi PA West Chester East 2026 3B
Brady Ryan PA Northern Lebanon 2027 OF
Graham Schultz NY Lockport 2026 3B
Ian Shipley PA Southmoreland 2026 2B
Chase Smith PA Mt. Lebanon 2026 LHP
Hayden Spencer PA General Mclane 2027 RHP
Garrett Starry PA Cedar Crest 2027 3B
Kayden Stevenson PA Holy Redeemer 2025 C
Jason Stewart PA Tri-Valley 2026 SS
Bo Stover PA South Fayette 2026 SS
Cash Stratton PA Mohawk Area 2027 OF
James Termine NY Pittsford Mendon 2026 C
Aaron Theiss PA Mercyhurst Prep 2026 1B
Connor Thomas PA Scranton 2026 C
Antonio Tirado PA Cedar Crest 2027 OF
Luke Tyson PA Pottsgrove 2026 C
Rowan Walker PA State College 2027 SS
Ryden Walker PA State College Area 2026 2B
James Wall PA Lampeter Strasburg 2027 OF
Michael Walsh PA Father Judge 2027 3B
Cooper Williams PA Lampeter-Strasburg 2027 1B
Alexander Willig PA Hempfield 2026 RHP
Stephen Yakubec NY Salem Washington Academy 2027 RHP
Nolan Young PA Allentown Central Catholic 2026 LHP
Kaden Zimorowicz PA Riverside 2026 MIF