2022 Preseason All-State - East

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Julian Abreu PA Friends Central School 2023 SS Marist
Coy Allman PA Donegal 2025 C
John Bacolo PA Nazareth 2023 RHP East Stroudsburg University
Alex Barger PA Central York 2023 OF St. Bonaventure
Caleb Barnett AL Mountain Brook 2025 3B Alabama
Ethan Beck PA Manheim Township 2024 OF
Drew Benchich PA Hempfield 2024 1B
Nolan Book PA Manheim Central 2024 SS Mount St. Marys
Ryan Brader PA Manheim Township 2023 RHP Manhattan
Noah Brandt PA Pope John Paul II 2024 OF Rhode Island
Derek Brynildsen PA Berks Catholic 2024 LHP
Joseph Bukosky PA Hollidaysburg 2023 RHP
Conlan Buletza PA Schuylkill Haven 2024 SS
Tyler Burger PA Solanco 2023 OF
Brayden Burkholder PA Cocalico 2024 1B
Aiden Cada PA Cedar Cliff 2023 RHP
Ryan Capobianco PA Malvern Prep 2025 OF
Dylan Carfara PA Whitehall 2024 3B
Danny Carr PA Great Valley 2024 C
Matt Carr PA Central Bucks West 2023 OF Gettysburg College
Amare Carruthers NY Mount St. Michael 2024 2B
CJ Clayton PA Hershey 2025 C
Brodie Collins PA Delone Catholic 2024 C
Ryan Conrad PA William Penn Charter 2025 SS
Connor Crabtree PA La Salle 2024 RHP
Joe Crist PA Brandywine Heights 2023 2B Cairn University
Kyle Crossman PA Unionville 2023 RHP
Ty Custer PA Cocalico 2025 SS Army
Chase Danielson PA Lancaster Catholic 2023 OF
Tyler Dehoff PA Central York 2024 SS
Tim Dickinson PA Malvern Prep 2023 SS St. Joseph's University
Trent Dickson PA Cocalico 2024 RHP
Nick Diehl PA Unionville 2024 LHP Tulane
Tyler Dilbeck PA Fleetwood Area 2025 RHP
Zachary Dilbeck PA Fleetwood Area 2023 RHP Chattanooga State CC
Sam Dinitz PA Penncrest 2024 SS Mount St. Marys
Scottie Dunleavy PA Hamburg Area 2025 OF
Brian Durso PA Franklin Towne Charter 2023 RHP
Alex Eisenberger PA Donegal 2023 C Penn State York
Caden Evans PA Donegal 2023 RHP Widener University
Giovanni Ferraro PA Brandywine Heights 2025 C
Ian Ferrero PA Upper Perkiomen 2023 2B
Bobby Filler PA Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 2024 OF
Rory Finn PA Springside Chestnut Hill 2024 SS Delaware
Nicholas Fiorini PA Wilson West Lawn 2024 OF
Thomas Fitzgerald PA Lansdale Catholic 2023 SS
Nick Flores PA Spring-Ford 2024 SS
Alex Fox PA Cocalico 2025 C
Matthew Fox PA Cocalico 2023 C
Ryan Fox PA Neshaminy 2024 RHP
Chase Frantz PA Pope John Paul II 2025 1B
Danny Freed PA Juniata 2023 2B
Nathaniel Fronheiser PA Brandywine Heights 2024 RHP
Hunter Gillin PA Gettysburg 2024 OF
Chase Goodson PA Abington 2024 2B
Marshall Grandizio PA St. Joe's Prep 2023 C
Ethan Grim PA Governor Mifflin 2025 3B
Jake Grossi PA Owen J. Roberts 2023 OF
Brady Gustitus PA Blue Mountain 2024 RHP
Logan Harelson PA Hempfield 2024 LHP
Julian Hatt PA Muhlenberg 2023 C
Noah Heath PA Lower Dauphin 2025 SS
Brooks Henderson PA Father Judge 2023 SS
Jacob Hileman PA Hollidaysburg Area 2024 OF
Connor Hill PA Bishop Shanahan 2024 RHP
Ryan Hoffman PA Freedom 2023 1B
Eric Hofmeister PA Central Bucks South 2024 OF
Noah Hogan PA Emmaus 2024 OF
Killian Hollister PA Central Dauphin 2023 RHP
Jay Huber PA Cedar Crest 2023 RHP
Brady Kain PA Newport 2023 RHP Shippensburg University
Matt Kane PA Strath Haven 2024 C
Brenden Kapczynski PA Ephrata 2024 RHP
Luke Keitsock PA Pottsville Area 2024 OF
Nolan Kidwell PA Springfield 2025 LHP
Tyler Kidwell PA Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 2023 OF Siena
Cole Kirschner PA Malvern Prep 2024 OF
Max Kneidinger PA Boyertown 2023 OF Misericordia University
Cole Kochanowicz PA La Salle 2024 RHP
Allan Koger PA Constitution 2025 OF
Devon Koger PA Neumann-Goretti 2021 OF
Dawson Kuhn PA Hempfield High School 2023 RHP
Braden Leed PA Manheim Township 2025 RHP
Jason Long PA Lampeter-Strasburg 2023 3B Messiah College
Eric MacCluen PA Bishop Shanahan 2023 RHP
Cameron Marcum PA Malvern Prep 2023 RHP
Tyler Marley PA Warwick 2023 C Lebanon Valley College
Tyler Maslanka PA Downingtown West 2023 LHP
Conor McCartney PA West Chester Henderson 2024 CF
Connor McCloskey PA Pennsbury 2024 RHP
Tyler McDevitt PA Malvern Prep 2024 2B
Kyle McKernan PA William Penn Charter 2025 C
Chase McNally PA Methacton 2025 OF
Patrick McNeill PA Boyertown 2023 C Lebanon Valley College
Patrick McNerney PA Pope John Paul II 2025 RHP
Grady McTear PA Malvern Prep 2025 2B
Harrison McTear PA Malvern Prep 2025 1B
Judah Miller PA Halifax Area 2023 SS Bloomsburg University
Ryan Murphy PA Perkiomen Valley 2024 2B
Keaton Musser PA Manheim Township 2025 2B
Jager Nailor PA Mechanicsburg Area 2025 SS
Hudson Narke PA Phoenixville 2023 RHP Elon
Jaime Neris Jr. PA Springside Chestnuthill Academy 2024 SS
Quinn Nichols PA Conestoga 2024 OF
Aidan Nye PA Tri-Valley 2023 C Misericordia University
Christopher Ortlip PA Archbishop Wood 2024 2B
Nate Panzer PA The Shipley School 2023 2B
Brady Paquette PA Malvern Prep 2023 2B
Cam Paquette PA Malvern Prep 2023 OF
Steven Perez PA Northwestern Lehigh 2024 3B
Tazio Perkins PA William Penn Charter 2025 SS
Landon Perry PA Hollidaysburg 2023 LHP
Paul Petersen PA Oley valley 2024 SS
Ben Peterson PA Canon-McMillan 2025 C North Carolina
Jack Picozzi PA North Penn 2023 SS Ithaca College
Jake Pierson PA Great Valley 2023 RHP
Jack Ploszay PA Malvern Prep 2024 3B
Chandler Powell PA Dallastown Area 2023 SS Mercyhurst University
Ty Pridgen PA York Suburban 2024 SS
Dewey Rautzhan PA Blue Mountain 2023 3B
Carter Reid PA Greencastle-Antrim 2023 C Messiah College
Nick Remish PA La Salle College 2025 3B
Jonah Richardson PA Boiling Springs 2024 3B Delaware
Andy Roberts PA Malvern Prep 2025 OF
Landen Rozich PA Oxford Area 2025 SS
Ryan Rubin PA Cumberland Valley 2023 C
Jacoby Sauer PA Nazareth 2023 LHP
Mason Segarnick PA Great Valley 2024 1B
Nathan Seidel PA Fleetwood 2024 OF
Ryan Sekulski PA Wilson West Lawn 2023 OF Mansfield University
Gianni Serenelli PA Conwell-Egan Catholic 2024 RHP
Morgan Shanaman PA Eastern Lebanon County 2024 RHP
Cory Sheridan MD Salesianum School, De 2025 OF
Dylan Simeone PA Pope John Paul II 2024 C
Peter Skiadas PA Penn Manor 2023 CF
Derek Smith PA Perkiomen Valley 2024 RHP
Jack Stead PA Malvern Prep 2023 2B New Jersey Tech
Ryan Stoddard PA The Haverford School 2025 SS
Danny Surowiec PA West Chester Henderson 2024 SS Army
Cole Thear PA Perkiomen Valley 2023 OF
Ryan Thear PA Middletown Area 2024 OF
David Thomas PA Red Land 2023 OF
Nick Tomlinson PA Manheim Township 2023 C Penn State University-Harrisburg
Joshua Toole PA Hempfield 2025 C
Kaleb Traylor NY Mount St. Michael 2025 3B
Matthew VanOstenbridge PA Wilson West Lawn 2024 LHP
Will Vieira PA William Penn Charter 2024 RHP
Jake Voynar PA The Hill School 2023 SS
Erby Weller PA Shippensburg Area 2023 OF
Casey Westerberg PA Lower Dauphin 2024 SS
Patrick White PA The Haverford School 2025 C
Ian White Jr. PA The Haverford School 2024 RHP East Carolina
Derek Wilson PA Muhlenberg 2023 RHP
Evan Wittig PA Upper Perkiomen 2023 LHP Misericordia University
Logan Woodward PA Germantown Academy 2023 RHP
Gavin Wray PA Penncrest 2024 RHP
Perry Wright PA Newport 2023 3B Penn State-DuBois
Jake Yang PA Central Bucks South 2025 SS
Bill Zentmayer PA Central Bucks West 2023 OF Penn State University-Harrisburg
Noah Zimmerman PA Lancaster Catholic 2023 LHP Georgia Southern