Prep Baseball Report

2024 PA Preseason ID: Northwest

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Nicholas Askins PA Fort LeBoeuf SHS 2028 2B
Dylan Bankoski NY Dunkirk 2025 OF
Ethan Bechtold PA McDowell 2025 RHP
Robert Benford PA Fairview 2026 OF
Tyler Benford PA Fairview 2025 OF
Ryland Besco OH Geneva 2027 2B
Heath Betza PA Harbor Creek 2025 RHP
Carter Bialo PA Oil City 2028 2B
Joshua Burkholder PA Seton LaSalle Catholic 2027 SS West Virginia
Josh Burlingame PA Upper Saint Clair 2025 C
Parker Carley NY Webster Thomas 2025 C
Shawn Chludzinski PA McDowell 2025 SS
Samuel Ciukaj PA Cathedral Prep 2027 1B
Anthony Cosme NY Dunkirk 2026 LHP
Jaxon Covell PA Titusville 2025 SS
Andrew Cross PA Moon Area 2026 SS
Nevin Day PA Punxsutawney 2026 RHP
Kadin Dombkowski PA Fort Leboeuf 2025 C
Nico DOrazio PA Upper Saint Clair 2026 SS
Angelo Fachet PA Moon SHS 2025 OF
Joseph Flanagan PA Cathedral Prep 2026 C
Brayden Fox PA Dubois Central Catholic 2025 OF
AJ Grese PA Elizabeth Forward 2025 SS
Chase Haglund NY Frewsburg 2025 OF
Cy Herchelroath PA Elizabeth Forward 2025 LHP
Calvin Hiltabidel PA McDowell 2026 3B
Drew Kockler PA Franklin 2025 SS
Jacob Koshan PA Cathedral Prep 2025 2B
Hunter Krahe PA Mercyhurst Prep 2026 RHP
Zack Kruszewski PA Mercyhurst Prep 2026 SS
Connor Kunkle PA Moon Area 2025 SS
Zac Lanshcak PA Hickory 2023 3B
Jackson Lewis PA Fort LeBoeuf SHS 2026 RHP
Nikolas Malec PA CATHEDRAL PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2027 3B
David Malone NY Randolph 2025 3B
Nico Marasco PA Moon Area 2027 OF
Augie Maslo PA North Allegheny 2025 2B
Owen McGrath PA McDowell HS 2026 OF
Slade McTigue NY Iroquois 2025 3B
Thomas Medwig PA Upper Saint Clair 2025 C
Luca Mezzanotte PA Neshannock 2027 C
Ian Miller PA Meadville 2027 SS
Kameron Mong PA Titusville S 2025 RHP
Luke Montgomery PA Franklin Regional 2027 3B
Charlie Nigut PA Elizabeth Forward 2025 OF
Maxwell Orsefskie PA McDowell 2026 OF
Matt Ross PA Cambridge Springs 2027 3B
Landon Roy NY Springville-Griffith Institute 2026 C
Christopher Sandor PA Moon Area 2026 1B
Caleb Sayers PA Fort LeBoeuf 2026 SS
Luke Schaller NY St. Francis, Athol Springs, NY 2025 OF
Brett Schmidt PA Titusville 2025 RHP
Tanner Schroeck PA Upper St Clair 2027 3B
Chris Snusz NY St Francis 2025 C
Sergio Sotillo PA Brookville 2026 SS
Andrew Sprinkle PA Ringgold 2025 OF
Andrew Stevens PA Fairview 2027 C
Landen Stoddard NY Pavilion 2025 OF
Evan Stranko PA McDowell 2025 RHP
Collin Swick PA McDowell 2026 LHP
Caleb Szklenski PA Fairview 2025 1B
Donavan Thompson PA Erie Preparatory Academy 2025 OF
Jerek Turlij PA North East 2026 RHP
Julian Urbieta PA Erie 2026 2B
Tobias Vahey PA Harbor Creek 2025 1B
Nate Weber PA Moon Area 2026 LHP
Brock Wensel PA Kane Area 2025 LHP
Griffin Wiand PA Neshannock 2026 OF
KJ Williams PA Cathedral Prep 2026 1B