Prep Baseball Report

2024 PA State Games (Session 1)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Colin Albert PA Unionville 2026 OF
Reese Alexander PA Mcconnellsburg High School 2026 C
Cole Antonelli DE Salesianum 2026 RHP
Logan Babore PA Spring-Ford 2026 3B
Caleb Bachman PA FRIENDS CENTRAL SCHOOL 2026 C
Finn Bachman PA Pennridge 2027 RHP
Brendon Baiocco PA Avon Grove 2027 C
Jake Baker PA Downingtown East 2025 OF
Zack Ball PA Northeastern 2025 2B
Dylan Banzhof PA Lancaster Catholic 2025 SS
Drew Barshinger PA Northeastern 2025 LHP
Nolan Battista PA Oxford Area 2027 OF
Archer Baughman PA Philipsburg-Osceola 2027 SS
Derek Berger PA Norwin SHS 2026 SS
Jaden Betz PA Emmaus High School 2026 RHP
Brian Bicksler PA Northern Lebanon 2025 RHP
Tristan Blum PA Fox Chapel 2027 OF
Ethan Bojko PA Downingtown East 2025 SS
Chase Book PA Manheim Central MS 2026 OF
Justin Borger PA Elizabethtown Area 2025 RHP
William Bowen PA Quakertown Community 2026 RHP
Max Bowin PA Hempfield Area 2025 OF
Jalen Bowman PA Malvern Preparatory School 2027 OF
Braydon Bown PA PA, Palmyra 2026 RHP
Keller Bradley PA Pennsbury 2026 RHP
Clint Bricker PA Palmyra 2025 OF
Quinn Brommer PA Pine Grove Area 2025 3B
Hunter Brown PA Penn Trafford HS 2025 RHP
AJ Calio PA West Chester Rustin 2026 RHP
Ty Callahan PA Great Valley HS 2026 RHP
Mason Campagna PA Claysburg-Kimmel El Sch 2026 C
Kevin Campe PA LA SALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Jacob Carrasco PA Manheim Township 2027 C
Luca Cavaliere PA Spring Ford 2026 OF
Declan Cawley PA LaSalle College 2025 RHP
Kellen Chelton PA General Mclane High School 2027 OF
Reese Christine PA Mifflin County 2026 3B
Reese Clarke PA Peters Township 2026 OF
Landon Cochran PA Middletown Area 2025 RHP
Christopher Colon PA Owen J. Roberts 2027 LHP
Lukas Colton PA West Branch Area 2025 SS
Brandon Cooper PA Central Dauphin SHS 2026 OF
Christian Cordeiro PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2025 1B
Freddy Corrado PA Hazleton Area High School 2027 RHP
Alex Cortes PA West Chester Henderson 2026 C
Kaden Cortez PA LA SALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
Colby Craig PA West Chester East 2026 1B
Andrew Cross PA Moon Area 2026 SS
Michael Cugino PA Henderson 2025 RHP
Aidin Curran PA Marple Newtown SHS 2026 OF
Will Curtin PA Pennsbury 2026 SS
Austin Cwynar PA Pine-Richland 2027 OF
Garrett Daniels PA Conestoga Valley 2025 C
Braedyn Danner PA Lower Dauphin High School 2026 RHP
Alex Davis PA North Penn Mansfield 2025 3B
Tyler Deery PA Souderton Area 2025 3B
Blake Deiter PA Palmyra Area 2025 2B
Carson DiBiaso PA Cedar Crest 2026 SS
Adam Dogan PA Malvern Prep 2027 RHP
Shane Durkan PA Haverford SHS 2026 OF
Sutton Dvorak PA Malvern Prep 2027 SS
Landon Eifler PA North Catholic 2027 RHP
Nathan Epstein PA Downingtown STEM Academy 2025 OF
Cooper Evers PA Conestoga 2025 OF
Angelo Fachet PA Moon SHS 2025 OF
Cooper Fanaro PA Spring Ford 2027 OF
Gavin Feulner PA Perkiomen School 2025 SS
Sam Finarelli PA Lake-Lehman 2025 OF
Chanse Fisher PA Susquenita HS 2025 LHP
Austin Frank PA Central Mountain 2026 RHP
Chase Frantz PA Pope John Paul II 2025 1B
Austen Frye PA Downingtown West 2025 RHP
Ryan Fuller PA Avon Grove 2026 RHP
Jack Gabel PA Wilson 2026 SS
Alex Gannon PA Sanford 2026 RHP
Noah Gerstein PA Central Bucks High School-west 2026 C
Evan Giuliani PA North Allegheny 2026 OF
Chris Grasso PA St. Joseph's Prep 2027 SS
Bobby Gray PA Phoenixville 2025 3B
Nick Grazul PA Athens Area HS 2026 SS
Jacob Greer PA Homeschool/Central Bucks West 2026 SS
Derek Gross PA Northeastern 2025 2B
Matthew Gutshall PA Huntingdon Area 2027 SS
Brady Guzzie PA Conwell Egan Catholic 2027 OF
Luke Hagan PA Boyertown 2026 1B
Blake Hager PA Central Bucks HS-West 2025 OF
Jeremy Haigh PA Fox Chapel Area High School 2025 OF
Kenny Harten PA Unionville 2025 RHP
Eli Hartman PA Ambridge 2026 OF
Jack Hathaway PA Palmyra 2025 1B
Austin Havertine PA Radnor SHS 2026 RHP
Blake Havertine PA Radnor SHS 2026 RHP
Jack Heffner PA Malvern Prep 2026 C
Tyler Herbein PA Wilson High School, West Lawn PA 2025 C
Cooper Hillen PA Lampeter Strasburg 2027 SS
Jarred Housten PA Quakertown 2025 RHP
Josh Houston PA West Chester East 2025 C
Dylan Hubbard PA Bermudian Springs 2025 OF
Conor Humowiecki PA Friends Select 2025 RHP
Benjamin Husted PA Pine Richland 2026 C
Moussa Jamil PA Manheim Township 2026 RHP
Will Jenkins PA Lake Lehman High School 2026 SS
Brandt Johnson PA Northeastern 2026 C
Jacob Jurgensen PA North Hills 2027 OF
Aidan Kalligonis PA West Chester East 2026 RHP
Hayden Karlovich PA Shamokin Area High School 2025 2B
Jason Kay PA MALVERN PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2026 1B
Graham Keen PA Mt Lebanon 2027 3B
Chase Kegerise PA Oley Valley 2026 LHP
Kaden Kemp PA Manheim Township 2025 2B
Justin King PA West Chester Bayard Rustin HS 2026 1B
Kevin Kingsbury PA Phoenixville Area 2025 OF
Sean Kinzeler PA Coatesville Area 2026 RHP
Mason Kishpaugh PA Abington High School 2025 OF
Eric Knepper PA Waynesboro Area 2026 C
Finn Kopp PA Cheltenham High School 2026 3B
Adam Kriner PA Pine Richland 2026 C
Logan Kriner PA Palmyra Area SHS 2026 RHP
Aaron Krumbine PA Cedar Crest 2025 RHP
Blake Krushinski PA Fox Chapel Area 2026 SS
Connor Kunkle PA Moon Area 2025 SS
Anthony Kurley PA Neshaminy 2025 C
Mason LaBuda PA Boiling Springs HS 2025 LHP
Ryan Lafferty PA Plum 2026 OF
Ryan Lamberth PA Souderton Area High School 2025 C
Jake Laughman PA Central York 2025 LHP
Caleb Laverty PA Downingtown West 2025 C
Boden Lenyk PA Butler 2026 SS
Jack Lerch PA Downingtown East 2025 SS
Kieran Lodewick PA Saint Joseph's Prep 2025 LHP
Cole Lombardo PA Garnet Valley High School 2026 SS
Guy Longenberger PA Southern Columbia High School 2025 RHP
Aaron Lunn PA Butler 2025 RHP
Cameron Machtinger PA State College Area High School 2026 C
Hunter Mahoney PA Downingtown West 2025 C
JJ Mancuso PA North Allegheny High School 2027 OF
Eli Mandler PA Upper St. Clair 2025 SS
James Markowitz PA Mechanicsburg Area SHS 2026 RHP
Harrison Maull PA Garnet Valley 2026 SS
Zachary Mayza PA Perkiomen School 2025 OF
Jordon Mccahan PA Red Land 2025 3B
David McClain PA West Chester Rustin 2025 C
Ryan McGowan PA Downingtown East 2026 OF
Patrick McNerney PA Pope John Paul II 2025 RHP
Drew Meyers PA Avon Grove HS 2026 LHP
Collin Miller PA ephrata shs 2027 RHP
Stephen Minahan PA North Schuylkill JSHS 2027 RHP
Aidan Moore NJ Salesianum 2025 RHP
Noah Morcom PA Annville-Cleona MS 2025 LHP
Jonathan Morgante PA Mount Carmel Area High School 2025 SS
Mitchell Moser PA Northeastern SHS 2025 OF
Christopher Mull PA Phoenixville Area 2025 OF
Connor Murray PA Pennridge 2027 SS
Jager Nailor PA Mechanicsburg Area 2025 SS
Daniel Nocito PA Neshaminy 2025 SS
Leo Nockley PA Wyoming Seminary 2027 SS
Hudson Novodor PA THE SHIPLEY SCHOOL 2026 OF
Nolan O'Brien PA New Oxford 2026 C
Connor OBrien PA Pennsbury 2026 RHP
Ryder Olson PA Pennridge 2026 RHP
Nate Osteen PA Palmyra Area SHS 2025 OF
Daniel Palmieri PA The Hill School 2025 2B
Cameron Pengelly PA Palmerton Area 2026 3B
Ian pfahl PA Carlisle Area High School 2025 RHP
Franco Pistella PA Fox Chapel 2025 LHP
William Plappert PA West York Area 2025 SS
James Posner PA Downingtown West 2025 OF
Dylan Potero NJ Kingsway Regional 2025 LHP
Brett Powell PA Waynesboro Area 2025 2B
Peyton Price PA Cedar Cliff 2027 RHP
Macen Probition PA Quakertown Community 2025 RHP
Ben Raspanti NY Pearl River 2025 C
Noah Rauenzahn PA Wyomissing 2026 SS
Cooper Ravenstahl PA North Hills 2027 C
Carter Reed PA West Chester East 2026 RHP
Cole Reich PA Quakertown 2025 OF
Andrew Rendler PA Pennridge 2025 OF
Travis Ridgely PA South Western 2025 OF
Jaidyn Rivera PA The Haverford School 2026 OF
Andrew Roberts PA Malvern Prep 2025 OF
Jackson Roche PA West Chester Rustin 2026 SS
Adrian Rodriguez PA Mccaskey 2025 RHP
Will Roth PA Downingtown High School East Campus 2026 SS
Timothy Ruggiero PA Plum 2026 OF
Cole Ruhland PA DE, Sanford School 2026 SS
Caleb Rupp PA Donegal 2026 RHP
Chris Russell PA Spring-Ford 2027 1B
Cole Ryan PA Henderson 2026 OF
Tyler Ryan PA MALVERN PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2027 OF
Evan Sabatino PA Owen J Roberts 2027 OF
Christopher Sandor PA Moon Area 2026 1B
Luke Sandor PA POPE JOHN PAUL II 2025 OF
Andrew Sardella PA Downingtown East 2025 RHP
Nathan Savage PA Ephrata 2025 SS
Cole Scarbinsky PA MALVERN PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2026 3B
Dominic Scattolino PA Unionville High School 2026 OF
Owen Schalk PA Berks Catholic 2026 OF
Tanner Schroeck PA Upper St Clair 2027 3B
Bennett Secrest PA Cedar Cliff 2025 C
Luke Sedor PA Spring-Ford 2026 SS
Nick Seifried PA Fox Chapel Area HS 2027 RHP
William Seiler PA Council Rock North 2025 RHP
Chase Sensenig PA Solanco High School 2027 SS
Tommy Sergio PA Malvern Prep 2027 2B
Colten Shaffer PA Annville Cleona HS 2025 RHP
Dylan Shawver PA Mount Union 2025 3B
Bennett Sheppard PA Hershey High School 2026 SS
Tyler Shirk PA Manheim Township 2026 RHP
Tyler Shroy PA BISHOP MCDEVITT HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Giovanni Sisti PA Kennard-dale High School 2027 SS
Connor Smith PA Pennridge HS 2025 RHP
Dylan Smith PA Blackhawk High School 2025 RHP
Mason Smith PA North Allegheny 2025 SS
Calvin Snyder PA Bishop Mcdevitt 2026 C
Bradyn Sober PA Carlisle Area 2027 OF
Braeden Sommer PA Palmyra Area 2025 2B
Sergio Sotillo PA Brookville 2026 SS
Jack Stadnicki PA Haverford 2026 RHP
Nolan Stefaniak PA Butler Area 2026 RHP
Benjamin Steppke PA Downingtown East 2025 1B
Matthew Sterner PA Brandywine Heights 2025 RHP
Mason Stets PA Dunmore 2026 2B
Lincoln Stoltzfus PA Manheim Township 2027 RHP
Matthew Stone PA Dallastown 2025 RHP
Jonathan Strohecker PA Palmyra Area SHS 2025 RHP
Luke Sult PA Berwick Area High School 2025 C
Tyson Sumner PA Downingtown HS West Campus 2026 SS
Will Swisher PA Moon Area 2027 SS
Brody Takacs PA Peters Township 2026 1B
Stokes Tate PA Springside Chestnut Hill 2026 RHP
Colton Temple PA Fort Cherry 2027 1B
Michael Thalassinos PA East Penn 2025 1B
Niko Thalassinos PA East Pennsboro 2025 RHP
Donavan Thompson PA Erie Preparatory Academy 2025 OF
Gavin Trainer PA Boyertown Area SHS 2026 OF
Jerek Turlij PA North East 2026 RHP
Blake Umberger PA Hershey 2026 C
Caden Vacca PA ARCHBISHOP WOOD HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Nicky Vanni PA The Haverford School 2027 SS
Lucas Vilk PA Solanco High School 2026 C
Giovanni Vito PA Phoenixville Area High School 2026 1B
Max Vollmer PA Plum 2027 SS
Drew Walker PA Lancaster Catholic 2025 OF
James Wall PA Lampeter-Strasburg SHS 2027 OF
Jackson Walsh PA North Allegheny 2025 LHP
Zachary Ward PA West Chester Henderson 2026 C
Seth Warren PA Cedar Crest 2025 LHP
Grady Weaver PA Mechanicsburg Area SHS 2026 RHP
Nate Weber PA Moon Area 2026 LHP
Aidan Willard PA Palmyra Area SHS 2026 OF
Cooper Williams PA Lampeter-Strasburg 2027 1B
Dominic Williamson PA North Allegheny High School 2027 3B
Jonah Willochell PA Franklin Regional 2025 1B
Evan Wilson PA Conestoga Valley 2025 RHP Richmond
Gavin Wisnoski PA Souderton 2027 LHP
Brady Youngblood PA Dallas SHS 2027 C
Owen Zastowny PA Palmyra Area SHS 2025 OF