Fox Cities Preseason I.D.

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brinton Anderson WI Pulaski 2021 SS Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Zachary Ascher WI Pulaski 2021 RHP
Matthew Bartel WI Kaukauna 2021 SS
Brandon Bates WI Seymour 2024 RHP
Zach Becker WI Hartford Union 2022 3B
Landon Behringer WI North Fond du Lac 2022 OF Concordia University-St. Paul
Tyler Bell WI Pewaukee 2022 SS
Ethan Bennett WI Oshkosh North 2022 C Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Cole Bensen WI Bay Port 2023 RHP
Jamison Besaw WI Menominee Indian 2021 LHP
Max Bittner WI Oshkosh North 2022 LHP St. Olaf College
Brandon Black WI Bay Port 2022 1B Wisconsin-Whitewater
Ryan Blanchard WI Kettle Moraine 2021 SS Feather River College
Charlie Bogue WI Mount Horeb 2021 C Wisconsin-Whitewater
James Bornick WI Bay Port 2021 3B Marian University (WI)
Tucker Bouche WI Oconto Falls 2021 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Quinn Bradford WI Greendale 2023 RHP
Adam Bretsch WI Marquette University 2021 3B
Luke Brosig WI DePere 2022 SS
Ethan Brown WI Waukesha West 2023 3B Dartmouth
Kyle Burklund WI Bay Port 2021 3B
Thomas Burns WI Hortonville 2023 RHP Arizona State
Evan Calderon WI Oak Creek 2023 2B St. Norbert College
Ryan Campbell WI Brookfield Academy 2022 2B Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Jaeden Carstens WI Neenah 2022 RHP Milwaukee School of Engineering
Jordan Clementi WI Kettle Moraine Lutheran 2023 RHP Viterbo University
Aidan Colombo WI Bay Port 2023 RHP
Jonah Conradt SC P27 Academy 2023 RHP Arkansas
Christian Counard WI Southern Door 2023 OF Madison JC
Aj Courchaine WI Bay Port 2023 RHP
Colin Dailey WI Cedarburg 2021 RHP University of St. Thomas
Caleb Dietsche WI De Pere 2023 2B
Tony Dietzen WI Freedom 2022 1B
Jaden Diller WI Southern Door 2023 OF Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Sam Dodd WI Hortonville 2022 RHP
Ryan Drumm WI Edgewood 2023 OF Butler
Bryce Duszak WI Menasha 2024 C
Arik Egerbrecht WI Arrowhead 2023 RHP Lincoln Trail JC
Wyatt Fischer WI De Pere 2021 LHP Rock Valley JC
Elijah Frank WI Bay Port 2021 3B Wisconsin-Whitewater
Logan Frank WI Oshkosh North 2023 RHP Glenville State
Gavin Gawronski WI Marquette University 2022 RHP North Central College
Nolan Gawrych WI West Bend East 2022 SS
Grant Gill WI Bay Port 2023 C Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Bryce Gorzelanczyk WI Bay Port 2021 C
Mitchell Grishaber WI Kimberly 2023 1B
Jared Hanson MI Escanaba 2022 RHP Central Michigan
Sawyer Hau WI Laconia 2021 C
TJ Hauser WI Appleton East 2023 RHP Cowley County CC
Nicholas Herzog WI Sheboygan North 2022 SS Carroll University
Garrett Hietpas WI Appleton North 2023 SS Northern Colorado
Gage Hilbelink WI Oostburg 2022 C
Logan Hochevar WI Pulaski 2022 C College of Lake County
Austin Holmes WI Appleton North 2021 1B
Carson Holmes WI Hortonville 2022 LHP
Ethan Hoops WI De Pere 2022 RHP Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Ethan Horon WI Union Grove 2022 3B Wisconsin-Platteville
Jeremiah Jahnke WI Winneconne 2023 LHP Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Elijah Jenkins WI West Bend East 2022 C
Marcus Jens WI Seymour 2021 OF Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Will Johannes WI Mukwonago 2022 C Madison JC
Zac Jurmu WI Shawano 2022 OF
Maxwell Kalk WI Kimberly 2023 C Ball State
Wolfgang Kalz WI Appleton West 2021 OF
Calvin Keesler WI Xavier 2022 OF St. Olaf College
Jacob Kleemann WI Bay Port 2021 OF College of Lake County
Michael Kleinhans WI West Bend West 2022 SS Alexandria Technical and Community College
Parker Knoll WI Fox Valley Lutheran 2021 SS Lawrence University
Dwight Koehler WI Ripon 2021 RHP
Logan Kramer WI Oconto Falls 2023 LHP
Logan Kraus WI Fond du Lac 2023 OF Triton JC
Alex Laughlin WI Gibraltar Area School District 2021 SS Madison JC
Anthony Lausten WI Hartford 2022 SS St. John's
Nicholas LaVigne WI Appleton West 2021 C Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Tyler Lawson MI Escanaba 2021 C Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Jaeden LeCapitaine WI Freedom 2022 C
Benjamin Lee WI Amherst 2022 RHP Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Noah Leopold WI Appleton North 2021 OF Lakeland College
Braden Lewis WI Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 2023 LHP Carroll University
Zachary Lindsley WI Green Bay Preble 2021 LHP Ripon College
Landen Lozier WI Notre Dame Academy 2023 2B
Jake Lucas WI Kaukauna 2023 1B Wisconsin-Parkside
Michael Maloney WI Pulaski 2021 C St. Norbert College
Gavin Markert WI Winneconne 2023 2B
Will Mattheis WI Laconia 2021 3B College of Lake County
Cameron Mccarrier WI Stevens Point 2021 OF
Payton McClowry WI Neenah 2021 OF Wheaton College (IL)
Jack McKellips WI Oshkosh Lourdes Academy 2021 SS Wisconsin-Whitewater
Sam Meidenbauer WI Waukesha West 2022 1B Milwaukee School of Engineering
Michael Merline WI Oak Creek 2023 RHP
Ian Merry WI Sheboygan North 2022 C
Noah Meyer WI Kaukauna 2023 3B
Isaac Milhaupt WI Appleton West 2022 SS
Cameron Miller WI Kimberly 2021 OF Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Cade Milton WI Notre Dame Academy 2022 C Wisconsin-La Crosse
Trevor Nell WI Algoma 2021 RHP
Joey Nerat WI Campbellsport 2022 OF Dallas Baptist
Caelen Nickel WI Arrowhead 2021 RHP
Haiden Nolden WI Marshall 2022 OF
Riley O'Connell WI West Bend West 2022 RHP Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Evan Olson WI Kimberly 2023 C Wisconsin-Whitewater
Jake Olszewski WI Germantown 2023 C Loras College
Logan Paplham WI Denmark 2021 RHP Lake Land JC
Matthew Perry WI Bay Port 2021 SS St. Cloud State University
Jake Petasek WI Green Bay Preble 2022 SS Madison JC
Tyson Pieper WI Kimberly 2023 RHP
Easton Plachetka WI Hortonville 2022 RHP
Gunnar Plachetka WI Hortonville 2021 3B
Hunter Pribeck WI De Pere 2022 RHP
Dan Reddin WI Brookfield East 2021 C
Anthony Rieck WI Catholic Memorial 2023 1B South Carolina-Lancaster JC
Cole Rodriguez WI Oak Creek 2022 3B
Gavin Rusch WI Bay Port 2021 RHP Concordia University-St. Paul
Anthony Ruzzicone WI Appleton West 2021 RHP Concordia University (WI)
John Sargent WI Hortonville 2023 2B
Tanner Schmidt WI Bay Port 2021 RHP
Jourdon Schuyler WI West De Pere 2021 OF Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Sean Severson WI Kaukauna 2023 RHP Lakeland College
Drew Simon WI Appleton North 2022 SS
Gage Smith WI Appleton North 2021 RHP Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Griffin Smith WI Appleton North 2022 RHP Rock Valley JC
Bennett Spaeth WI De Pere 2021 OF Wisconsin-La Crosse
Carter Stan WI Appleton North 2023 RHP
Gavin Stelter WI Lourdes 2022 2B
Max Stocco WI Marquette University 2022 SS Lenoir-Rhyne College
Matthew Stuczynski WI Neenah 2022 3B Ripon College
Cameron Sullivan WI Oak Creek 2021 OF
Owen Sullivan WI Oak Creek 2023 OF Western Illinois
Braden Sundquist MI Gladstone 2023 3B
Ethan Susa WI West Depere 2022 RHP
Gradin Taschner WI Neenah 2022 RHP Illinois State
Brett Tetzlaff WI Seymour 2021 LHP Ripon College
Hayden Timm WI Hortonville 2023 1B
Jack Trampe WI West Bend East 2022 2B
Justin Ulmer WI Neenah 2021 LHP
Tanner Unertl WI Mosinee 2022 3B
Tyler Upp WI Hortonville 2021 RHP McHenry County JC
Jason Van Den Langenberg WI Seymour 2021 C Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Logan VanLaanen WI Bay Port 2021 C Iowa Central CC
Jacob Vannett WI Seymour 2022 LHP
Nathan Vela WI Hortonville 2023 RHP Winona State University
Easton Vertz WI Pulaski 2021 RHP St. Cloud State University
Max Vezina WI Appleton North 2022 OF
Will Vierling WI Homestead 2022 C Louisville
Ty Voight WI Sheboygan North 2023 OF
Presley Wachowiak WI Brookfield East 2023 RHP Illinois-Chicago
Nick Wagner WI Mishicot 2022 3B Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wendell Waukau Jr. WI Menominee Indian 2022 1B Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Derek Weber WI De Pere 2021 OF Des Moines Area CC
Logan Wiese WI Fond du Lac 2022 3B
Wyatt Wiitanen WI Green Bay Preble 2021 LHP Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Alex Windey WI Wrightstown 2021 RHP Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Payton Wright WI Winneconne 2021 3B Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Luke Wroblewski WI Sussex Hamilton 2021 OF Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Eli Zollar WI Ashwaubenon 2023 1B Wisconsin-La Crosse
Wilson Zuck WI Appleton North 2021 OF Lindenwood University (MO)