Kenosha Preseason I.D.

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Mason Beining WI Mequon Homestead 2022 3B
Seth Brankey WI Westosha Central 2023 OF
Johnathon Brau WI Burlington 2021 OF
Nickolas Briglio IL Maine South 2022 OF
Chris Calico WI West Salem 2023 OF Madison JC
Miguel Chacon IL Grant 2021 2B
Ethan Clark IL Lakes Community 2022 OF Missouri Southern
Brady Davidson WI St Joseph 2023 3B Heartland CC
Dominic De Jesus WI Reedsburg Area 2020 OF Wisconsin-Stout
Nathan Esch MI Fowlerville 2020 1B
Leo Falletti WI Wilmot 2021 OF McHenry County JC
Marco Falletti WI Wilmot 2023 SS
AJ Finco FL Canterbury 2023 C
Nate Freeze IL Crystal Lake South 2021 OF Iowa Western CC
Riken Frost WI Omro 2021 C Bethel University (MN)
Grant Garrett IL Grayslake North 2022 C Rock Valley JC
Ethan Goll WI Marquette University 2022 C
Anthony Gross WI Catholic Memorial 2021 OF Washington University (MO)
Konnor Hill WI Shoreland Lutheran 2021 C
John Hoover WI Brookfield East 2021 1B
Ivan Jake WI Tremper 2022 1B
Austin LaBreche WI Tremper 2021 2B
Dylan Lapic WI La Crosse Central 2021 LHP Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Justin Latona Jr. WI Westosha Central 2024 OF
Austin Loberger WI Bradford 2022 RHP Rock Valley JC
Brock Malecki WI Waterford Union 2022 3B
Michael Maloney WI Pulaski 2021 C St. Norbert College
Charlie Marion WI Franklin 2022 OF Madison JC
Kyle Mitchell WI Westosha Central 2021 OF Wisconsin-Whitewater
Noah Musolf WI Franklin 2023 RHP Madison JC
Tim Nelson WI Racine Lutheran 2021 3B
Sam Ott WI Oconomowoc 2021 1B Ripon College
Tristan Ott WI Oconomowoc 2022 OF Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Corey Plahuta WI Muskego 2021 LHP
Benjamin Rader WI Muskego 2021 RHP
Cristiano Ramirez WI Muskego 2022 RHP Wisconsin-Stevens Point
David Ripke WI Shoreland Lutheran 2023 3B
Elliot Rodriguez WI Tremper 2021 2B
James Schutte WI New Richmond 2021 RHP Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Sawyer Smith WI Shoreland Lutheran 2021 SS St. Cloud State University
Bennett Spolar WI St. Catherines 2021 2B
Remmi Sweet WI Union Grove 2022 OF Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Gage Taylor WI Burlington 2022 SS
Max Tindall WI Indian Trail 2021 SS Clark State CC
Anthony Vivian WI Dodgeville 2021 C Wisconsin-La Crosse
Jack Vozel WI Wilmot Union 2021 OF Augustana College (IL)
Jayce Weber WI Arrowhead 2022 OF
Luke Wenzel WI Brookfield Central 2022 RHP Iowa Western CC
Tanner White WI Tremper 2023 2B
Nicklas Williams WI Union Grove 2021 SS Wabash Valley JC
TJ Williams WI Racine Horlick 2022 SS Heartland CC
Gabe Zielinski WI Pius XI Catholic 2021 SS Ripon College