Prep Baseball Report

PBR at The Rock Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Zachary Ausburn IL Warren 2025 RHP
Carter Banister IL Joliet Catholic Academy 2024 RHP
Jack Bauer WI Greendale 2024 MIF Madison JC
Drew Braam WI Oak Creek 2024 3B
Bennett Burke WI IMG Academy 2025 OF
Cash Campbell IL Montini Catholic 2024 3B Iowa
Anthony Campise IL Kaneland 2024 CF
Deed Capper WI Homestead 2024 RHP
Brady Chambers IL Lyons Township 2024 RHP Michigan State
Jaxon Clayton WI Brookfield Central 2025 SS
Cole Crafton IL Lincoln Way West 2024 RF Louisville
Joshua Diorio WI Whitnall 2024 3B Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Joe Dolenga IL Stevenson 2024 SS
Reece Doyle WI Oak Creek 2024 1B
Logan Dunn WI Wautoma 2024 OF Missouri State
Rory Dutton WI Kenosha Tremper 2024 OF Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Jaden Fauske IL Nazareth Academy 2025 C Louisville
Grayson Flugaur WI Franklin 2024 RHP Kirkwood CC
Logan Gale IL Conant 2024 LHP Parkland College
Ty Geschke WI Union Grove 2023 CF
Andrew Gould IL Neuqua Valley 2024 SS Maryville University of St. Louis
Jordan Green IL South Elgin 2023 CF
TYLER GRESS WI Muskego 2025 RHP
Kyle Hartmann IL Sycamore 2024 C Western Kentucky
Anderson Hayes WI Oconomowoc 2024 RHP Notre Dame
Joshua Holst IL Libertyville 2025 LHP Air Force
Bradyn Horn WI Muskego 2024 OF Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Eason Hurd WI Ashwaubenon 2024 3B Creighton
Payten Jibben WI Oak Creek 2024 RHP Illinois-Chicago
Brady Johnson WI St. Thomas More 2024 C
Colton Kachinsky IL Lincoln-Way West 2023 LHP Western Illinois
Cooper Kamlay WI Franklin 2024 RHP Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Andrew Kouris IL Nazareth Academy 2025 3B
Carter Kutz WI Hartford Union 2025 3B Nebraska
Tannis Lange WI Waukesha South 2024 LHP Ohio State
Luke Lehnen WI Sussex Hamilton 2025 OF
Brock Lulewicz WI Muskego 2024 3B Wichita State
Jack Lutz WI Whitnall 2025 SS Indiana State
Jameson Martin IL St. Laurence 2024 SS Minnesota
Jackson McCarey IL New Trier 2024 OF
Amari McGill IL Plainfield East 2024 OF
Benjamin Mitchell IL Harvest Christian 2025 C Bellarmine University
Tevyn Montgomery WI Bay Port 2024 3B
Ethan Moore IL Oak Park-River Forest 2025 SS Louisville
Max Mullane WI Waukesha West 2025 1B
Luke Oblen IL DePaul College Prep 2024 RHP Appalachian State
Karlos Otero IL Romeoville 2025 SS Northern Illinois
Cade Palkowski WI Oak Creek 2024 OF North Carolina
Jake Parpet IL Conant 2024 C Heartland CC
Justin Phillips IL Lockport 2024 UTILITY
Jack Poellot WI Lake Country Lutheran 2025 SS
Aren Robinson WI Brookfield Central 2024 1B Gulf Coast State College
Brady Rosenkranz IL Stevenson 2025 RHP Missouri
Eddie Rynders WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2024 SS Kent State
Evan Saxe WI Franklin 2024 CF
Brandon Schultz IL Stevenson 2024 OF Eastern Illinois
Simon Skroch IL Yorkville 2024 LHP Minnesota
Jimmy Sloan IL St. Laurence 2024 OF
Brady Stoeklen MN Cretin- Derham Hall 2025 1B
ELOY SUAREZ IL Hoffman Estates 2024 C
Joseph Suokko WI Westosha Central 2025 1B
Paul Svanascini IL Notre Dame College Prep 2024 RHP
Issei Takahashi WI Arrowhead 2024 OF Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Joe Timmerman MN Rosemount 2025 RHP
Gavin Triezenberg IL Brother Rice 2025 SS Arizona
Gael Urbieta IL loyola academy 2025 C
Hunter VaDeer MN LYLE SECONDARY 2025 OF Creighton
Parker Violett IL Kaneland 2024 OF Saint Xavier University
Noah Wech WI Manitowoc Lincoln 2024 RHP Oklahoma State
Braylen White WI Brown Deer 2025 OF
Preston Yaucher WI Edgewood 2025 SS Penn State