Canes Scout Weekend: Top Statistical Performers
October 5, 2023
Over 300 players within the Canes Baseball organization traveled to Championship Park in Kokomo, IN for the annual Canes Scout Weekend. This is the third year we have hosted this event and the talent level seemingly improves each year. 25 teams competed in the event in 2023, with prospects ranging from the 2024 class to the 2028 class. Below is a look at the top statistical performances along with a link to view all of the weekend's results.
CLICK HERE for all of the day's stats.
TOP FASTBALL VELOCITY
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Max FB |
1 | Brayden Stevenson | IN | Pendleton Heights High School | 2025 | C | 89 mph |
^ | Rhys Wolf | IN | Martinsville | 2026 | RHP | 89 mph |
2 | Alex Barr | IN | Kankakee Valley High School | 2025 | LHP | 88 mph |
^ | Tanner Thomas | IL | Arcola | 2025 | RHP | 88 mph |
3 | Gavin Meyer | IL | Illiana Christian | 2025 | RHP | 87 mph |
^ | Aidan Micinski | IN | South Bend John Adams High School | 2025 | RHP | 87 mph |
^ | Lucas Collins | IN | Bishop Dwenger | 2025 | LHP | 87 mph |
^ | Noah Spalding | KY | Marion County | 2026 | RHP | 87 mph |
4 | Jaxon Lueken | IN | Forest Park Jr-Sr High School | 2026 | RHP | 86 mph |
^ | Colt DeHart | IN | Indian Creek Sr High School | 2026 | OF | 86 mph |
5 | Martin Vander Plaats | KY | Frederick Douglas | 2026 | RHP | 84 mph |
^ | Ryder Weisenbach | IN | Zionsville Community High School | 2025 | RHP | 84 mph |
^ | Kyler Kaczmarski | IN | Penn High School | 2025 | OF | 84 mph |
^ | Logan Cobb | KY | Madison Central | 2025 | RHP | 84 mph |
6 | Ethan Trimberger | IN | South Bend Adams | 2025 | RHP | 83 mph |
^ | Nolyn Hall | IN | Lanesville Jr-sr High School | 2025 | RHP | 83 mph |
^ | Connor Mitchuson | KY | McLean County High School | 2025 | C | 83 mph |
^ | Colton Rerick | IN | Penn High School | 2025 | LHP | 83 mph |
7 | Kendall Gregg | IN | Terre Haute North Vigo | 2025 | 1B | 82 mph |
^ | Brendan Mira | KY | Paducah Tilghman | 2026 | RHP | 82 mph |
^ | Finn Mulvehill | IN | Adams High School | 2026 | RHP | 82 mph |
^ | Abrahm Howard | KY | George Rogers Clark | 2027 | RHP | 82 mph |
^ | Lincoln Gregg | IN | Terre Haute North Vigo | 2027 | RHP | 82 mph |
^ | Brady Keck | IN | Snider Fort Wayne | 2027 | RHP | 82 mph |
^ | Johnny Borowiec | IN | Concord | 2025 | RHP | 82 mph |
^ | William Zurschmiede | IN | Floyd central | 2025 | RHP | 82 mph |
^ | Jadon Burnau | MI | Fenton Senior High School | 2025 | RHP | 82 mph |
8 | Aiden Elmore | IN | avon high school | 2025 | RHP | 81 mph |
^ | Jacob Norton | IN | Terre haute north | 2026 | RHP | 81 mph |
^ | Bodhi Pulley | IN | Bloomington North | 2028 | RHP | 81 mph |
^ | Trevor Ames | IL | St. Joseph - Ogden High School | 2026 | OF | 81 mph |
^ | James Tussey | KY | Madison Central High School | 2025 | LHP | 81 mph |
^ | Jacob Snyder | IN | St. Joseph | 2026 | RHP | 81 mph |
9 | Connor Reed | IN | Northwood | 2025 | OF | 80 mph |
^ | Eli Bennett | IN | Cathedral | 2025 | 1B | 80 mph |
^ | Gavin Denton | IN | Western | 2027 | C | 80 mph |
^ | Logan Bova | IL | Geneva Community | 2024 | RHP | 80 mph |
^ | Connor Hickey | IN | Brownsburg High School | 2025 | LHP | 80 mph |
^ | Vince Painter | IN | Brownsburg | 2026 | SS | 80 mph |
10 | Brennon Whickcar | IN | Elkhart | 2025 | RHP | 79 mph |
^ | Drew Gacek | IL | Glenbard West High School | 2025 | OF | 79 mph |
^ | DJ Clymore | IN | Perry Meridian | 2027 | 2B | 79 mph |
^ | Jack Martin | IL | Neuqua Valley High School | 2025 | RHP | 79 mph |
^ | Drew Palileo | IN | Bloomington High School South | 2027 | 3B | 79 mph |
^ | Henry Haley | IN | Cathedral | 2027 | OF | 79 mph |
^ | Carter Wilkinson | IN | Central Noble Junior Senior HS | 2025 | SS | 79 mph |
^ | Dalton Zultanski | IN | Penn High School | 2026 | OF | 79 mph |
11 | Myles Jones | IN | Concord Community High School | 2026 | RHP | 78 mph |
12 | Garyth Davenport | IN | Floyd Central | 2025 | RHP | 77 mph |
^ | Royce Clevenger | IN | McCutcheon | 2027 | RHP | 77 mph |
^ | Logan Jenks | OH | Clinton Massie | 2027 | 3B | 77 mph |
^ | Brock Whalen | IN | Concord | 2026 | RHP | 77 mph |
13 | Dylan Ignacek | IL | Barrington High School | 2026 | LHP | 76 mph |
^ | Koel Whaley | IN | Avon | 2026 | LHP | 76 mph |
^ | Gavin McGee | IN | Roncalli | 2028 | RHP | 76 mph |
^ | Jason Dickison Jr. | IN | Western | 2026 | SS | 76 mph |
^ | Connor Mazurek | IL | WWS | 2024 | RHP | 76 mph |
^ | Brock Stultz | IN | John Adams High School | 2025 | 3B | 76 mph |
^ | Dawson Paulus | OH | Beavercreek | 2027 | 1B | 76 mph |
14 | Joey Ortman | IN | Greenwood | 2027 | RHP | 75 mph |
^ | Cale Hubert | OH | Homeschool (OH) | 2027 | C | 75 mph |
^ | Khalin Figurski | IN | Crown Point | 2026 | 3B | 75 mph |
^ | Nathan Lamaster | IN | Terre Haute North Vigo | 2028 | RHP | 75 mph |
^ | Victor Bell | TN | West Creek | 2026 | 3B | 75 mph |
^ | Will Sloane | TN | Green Hill High School | 2028 | OF | 75 mph |
^ | Brody Phillips | IN | Vincennes Lincoln | 2027 | OF | 75 mph |
^ | Jake Stopczynski | IN | Penn | 2026 | 3B | 75 mph |
^ | Jake Ruge | IL | Glenbard South High School | 2027 | SS | 75 mph |
^ | Evan Hoglin | MI | Fenton Senior High School | 2025 | OF | 75 mph |
^ | Carter Odaffer | IN | Our Lady of Providence | 2025 | RHP | 75 mph |
15 | Grant King | KY | Madison Central | 2026 | OF | 74 mph |
^ | Corbin Walker | OH | West Clermont High School | 2027 | SS | 74 mph |
^ | Teagan Gomez | IN | Center Grove | 2027 | OF | 74 mph |
16 | Braden Lockridge | IN | Avon | 2025 | RHP | 73 mph |
^ | Layne Wilson | IN | Attica | 2026 | LHP | 73 mph |
^ | Drake Davis | IN | Martinsville | 2027 | LHP | 73 mph |
^ | Elijah Killinger | IN | Terre Haute South | 2026 | RHP | 73 mph |
17 | Sean Campagne | IL | St Ignatius College Prep | 2027 | LHP | 72 mph |
^ | Brody Lace | MI | Niles High School | 2027 | 3B | 72 mph |
^ | Cole Sabelhaus | IN | Brownsburg | 2027 | RHP | 72 mph |
^ | Luke Haboush | IN | Tri West | 2027 | RHP | 72 mph |
^ | Connor Simpson | TN | Houston County High School | 2025 | LHP | 72 mph |
18 | Nathaniel Hayes | IN | Columbus East High School | 2027 | LHP | 71 mph |
^ | Nick Richey | IN | Eastern Green | 2027 | SS | 71 mph |
19 | Danny Keyes | MI | Grand Blanc | 2027 | LHP | 70 mph |
^ | Elliott Stevens | TN | Rossview | 2026 | RHP | 70 mph |
^ | Mason Wright | MI | Jackson | 2025 | C | 70 mph |
^ | Collin Henry | TN | Stewart county high school | 2026 | LHP | 70 mph |
20 | Joey Cunningham | IL | Glenbard South | 2027 | C | 69 mph |
^ | Beckett Hulten | IL | De La Salle | 2027 | OF | 69 mph |
^ | Lincoln Grohs | IN | LaPorte | 2027 | LHP | 69 mph |
^ | Brody Short | IN | Brownstown | 2026 | 1B | 69 mph |
21 | Austin Semmler | IN | Terre Haute South | 2028 | LHP | 68 mph |
^ | Erick De Loera | IL | West Aurora | 2027 | C | 68 mph |
^ | Peyton Cawthon | IN | Floyd Central | 2027 | SS | 68 mph |
22 | Derek Ai | IN | Park Tudor | 2027 | OF | 66 mph |
^ | Carson Graber | IN | Barr Reeve Middle/High School | 2027 | 2B | 66 mph |
23 | Patrick Spencer | IL | Marmion Academy | 2026 | LHP | 65 mph |
24 | Ashton Brosmer | IN | Center Grove | 2027 | 1B | 64 mph |
25 | Carter Vanlerberg | MI | Hudson Area JRSR High School | 2028 | 3B | 63 mph |
TOP 60 TIMES
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yard |
1 | Tanner Thomas | IL | Arcola | 2025 | RHP | 6.60 |
2 | Nick Pietromonaco | KY | MCHS | 2025 | C | 6.66 |
3 | Mason Barth | IN | Andrean | 2025 | SS | 6.71 |
4 | Jordan Williamson | IN | Pendleton Heights | 2025 | SS | 6.81 |
5 | Colt DeHart | IN | Indian Creek Sr High School | 2026 | OF | 6.85 |
6 | Ross Jackson | IN | Floyd Central High School | 2025 | OF | 6.87 |
7 | Connor Reed | IN | Northwood | 2025 | OF | 6.89 |
^ | Connor Hickey | IN | Brownsburg High School | 2025 | LHP | 6.89 |
8 | Kyler Kaczmarski | IN | Penn High School | 2025 | OF | 6.92 |
9 | Rhys Wolf | IN | Martinsville | 2026 | RHP | 6.93 |
^ | Bill Enright | IL | Naperville Central | 2024 | OF | 6.93 |
10 | Mazon Saxon | IN | Pendleton Heights | 2025 | OF | 6.94 |
11 | Marty Babcock | IN | Roncalli | 2025 | 2B | 7.00 |
^ | Liam Delp | IN | Mooresville | 2027 | SS | 7.00 |
12 | Dalton Zultanski | IN | Penn High School | 2026 | OF | 7.01 |
13 | Gavin Meyer | IL | Illiana Christian | 2025 | RHP | 7.04 |
14 | Lucas Jackson | IL | Wheaton Academy | 2025 | SS | 7.05 |
15 | Derek Ai | IN | Park Tudor | 2027 | OF | 7.07 |
^ | Connor Mitchuson | KY | McLean County High School | 2025 | C | 7.07 |
^ | Ethan Frye | IN | Tri-West High school | 2025 | OF | 7.07 |
16 | Peyton Brown | IN | Bloomington South | 2027 | OF | 7.10 |
17 | Eli Sturgess | MI | Powers Catholic | 2027 | SS | 7.11 |
^ | Carson Reed | KY | Graves county | 2025 | C | 7.11 |
^ | Zach Losito | IN | Decatur Central | 2025 | SS | 7.11 |
^ | Bryce Swadener | IN | Westfield High School | 2026 | OF | 7.11 |
^ | Dante Valdivia | IL | Neuqua Valley High School | 2025 | C | 7.11 |
18 | Brayden Giesler | IN | Jasper | 2025 | OF | 7.12 |
^ | Isaac Braley | IN | Peru | 2026 | OF | 7.12 |
^ | Andrew Noble | IN | Westfield High School | 2028 | OF | 7.12 |
19 | Drew Bingamon | IN | Triton | 2026 | OF | 7.14 |
20 | Carson Cole | IN | Plainfield high school | 2025 | OF | 7.17 |
^ | Nolyn Hall | IN | Lanesville Jr-sr High School | 2025 | RHP | 7.17 |
21 | Drew Gacek | IL | Glenbard West High School | 2025 | OF | 7.18 |
^ | Garrett Stewart | IN | Concord Community High School | 2025 | OF | 7.18 |
^ | Kadin Bush | IN | New Albany | 2025 | 1B | 7.18 |
22 | Aidan Micinski | IN | South Bend John Adams High School | 2025 | RHP | 7.19 |
^ | Ryder Weisenbach | IN | Zionsville Community High School | 2025 | RHP | 7.19 |
^ | Jude Roberts | TN | Brentwood High School | 2026 | SS | 7.19 |
^ | Zak Turner | KY | Madison Central High | 2026 | C | 7.19 |
^ | Asious Kavich | KY | Pleasure Ridge Park | 2024 | 2B | 7.19 |
23 | Jaxon Perkins | KY | Oldham County | 2024 | OF | 7.20 |
^ | Chandler Taylor | OH | STEPHEN T BADIN HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 7.20 |
^ | Ethan King | IN | Greenwood | 2025 | OF | 7.20 |
^ | Ethan Trimberger | IN | South Bend Adams | 2025 | RHP | 7.20 |
24 | Mason Bogan | IN | NorthWood | 2025 | OF | 7.21 |
25 | Jaxon Lueken | IN | Forest Park Jr-Sr High School | 2026 | RHP | 7.22 |
^ | Nathan Gould | MI | Goodrich | 2025 | OF | 7.22 |
^ | Cayden Bennett | IN | Marian High | 2025 | OF | 7.22 |
^ | Bradley Lins | IL | St. Charles North | 2023 | SS | 7.22 |
^ | Isaiah Giegerich | IN | Bethesda Christian High School | 2025 | SS | 7.22 |
^ | Colton Fite | OH | Clinton-Massie High School | 2027 | OF | 7.22 |
^ | Jaylin Lockard | IN | West Washington | 2027 | 2B | 7.22 |
^ | Carter Wilkinson | IN | Central Noble Junior Senior HS | 2025 | SS | 7.22 |
^ | Pernell Whitsett | IN | Northrop | 2024 | RHP | 7.22 |
^ | Drake Davis | IN | Martinsville | 2027 | LHP | 7.22 |
TOP EXIT VELOCITY
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (max) |
1 | Mason Barth | IN | Andrean | 2025 | SS | 99.0 mph |
2 | Noah Spalding | KY | Marion County | 2026 | RHP | 97.3 mph |
3 | Jadon Burnau | MI | Fenton Senior High School | 2025 | RHP | 96.5 mph |
4 | Brayden Stevenson | IN | Pendleton Heights High School | 2025 | C | 95.9 mph |
5 | Eli Bennett | IN | Cathedral | 2025 | 1B | 94.9 mph |
6 | Brandon Smith | IN | Jimtown | 2024 | 1B | 94.6 mph |
7 | Bradley Lins | IL | St. Charles North | 2023 | SS | 94.0 mph |
8 | Hudson Stewart | IN | Center Grove | 2026 | OF | 93.0 mph |
9 | Johnny Borowiec | IN | Concord | 2025 | RHP | 92.9 mph |
10 | Colt DeHart | IN | Indian Creek Sr High School | 2026 | OF | 92.3 mph |
11 | Gavin Meyer | IL | Illiana Christian | 2025 | RHP | 92.2 mph |
12 | Evan Burns | IN | Hamilton Southeastern | 2025 | C | 91.9 mph |
13 | Drew Gacek | IL | Glenbard West High School | 2025 | OF | 91.8 mph |
14 | Carson Leuthauser | MO | EUREKA SR. | 2027 | C | 91.7 mph |
15 | Tanner Thomas | IL | Arcola | 2025 | RHP | 91.4 mph |
16 | Logan Cobb | KY | Madison Central | 2025 | RHP | 91.3 mph |
17 | Kendall Gregg | IN | Terre Haute North Vigo | 2025 | 1B | 90.8 mph |
18 | Brady Benjamin | KY | Owensboro | 2025 | 1B | 90.7 mph |
19 | Camrin McCarty | IN | Whiteland Community | 2026 | 1B | 90.6 mph |
20 | Riley Matlock | IN | Southport High School | 2026 | C | 90.5 mph |
21 | Rhys Wolf | IN | Martinsville | 2026 | RHP | 90.5 mph |
22 | Hunter Mason | IN | Sullivan High School | 2027 | SS | 90.4 mph |
23 | Floyd Dodwell Jr | TN | CLARKSVILLE ACADEMY | 2025 | OF | 90.3 mph |
24 | Ian Bagaconza | IL | St. Francis HS | 2025 | 3B | 90.2 mph |
25 | Aaron Smith | IN | Center Grove High School | 2027 | RHP | 90.2 mph |
TOP INFIELD VELOCITY
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Noah Spalding | KY | Marion County | 2026 | RHP | 88 |
2 | Brayden Stevenson | IN | Pendleton Heights High School | 2025 | C | 87 |
3 | Mason Barth | IN | Andrean | 2025 | SS | 86 |
^ | Nicholas Hulen | IN | Hamilton Heights | 2025 | RHP | 86 |
4 | Zach Losito | IN | Decatur Central | 2025 | SS | 83 |
^ | Carson Leuthauser | MO | EUREKA SR. | 2027 | C | 83 |
^ | Abrahm Howard | KY | George Rogers Clark | 2027 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Liam Delp | IN | Mooresville | 2027 | SS | 83 |
^ | Kyler Kaczmarski | IN | Penn High School | 2025 | OF | 83 |
^ | Connor Mitchuson | KY | McLean County High School | 2025 | C | 83 |
5 | Brady Keck | IN | Snider Fort Wayne | 2027 | RHP | 82 |
^ | Bradley Lins | IL | St. Charles North | 2023 | SS | 82 |
^ | Nicolas Olszewski | IL | Wheaton Warrenville South H S | 2025 | SS | 82 |
^ | Lucas Jackson | IL | Wheaton Academy | 2025 | SS | 82 |
^ | Eli Bennett | IN | Cathedral | 2025 | 1B | 82 |
6 | Carter Wilkinson | IN | Central Noble Junior Senior HS | 2025 | SS | 81 |
^ | Blake Dayton | OH | Princeton | 2026 | C | 81 |
^ | Hudson Stewart | IN | Center Grove | 2026 | OF | 81 |
^ | Hunter Mason | IN | Sullivan High School | 2027 | SS | 81 |
^ | Hunter Steenbeke | IN | Penn High School | 2025 | 2B | 81 |
^ | Gavin Denton | IN | Western | 2027 | C | 81 |
7 | Cross Darby | MI | Goodrich High School | 2025 | 3B | 80 |
^ | Myles Jones | IN | Concord Community High School | 2026 | RHP | 80 |
^ | Tyler McMillen | IN | New Albany Senior High School | 2025 | 3B | 80 |
^ | Logan Cobb | KY | Madison Central | 2025 | RHP | 80 |
^ | Brendan Mira | KY | Paducah Tilghman | 2026 | RHP | 80 |
^ | Colin Long | IN | Avon High School | 2025 | C | 80 |
8 | Kendall Gregg | IN | Terre Haute North Vigo | 2025 | 1B | 79 |
^ | Jack Martin | IL | Neuqua Valley High School | 2025 | RHP | 79 |
9 | Lincoln Gregg | IN | Terre Haute North Vigo | 2027 | RHP | 78 |
^ | Isaiah Giegerich | IN | Bethesda Christian High School | 2025 | SS | 78 |
^ | Bodhi Pulley | IN | Bloomington North | 2028 | RHP | 78 |
^ | Teagan Gomez | IN | Center Grove | 2027 | OF | 78 |
^ | Rennye Davila | IN | Concord | 2026 | OF | 78 |
^ | Dawson Paulus | OH | Beavercreek | 2027 | 1B | 78 |
10 | Carson Cole | IN | Plainfield high school | 2025 | OF | 77 |
^ | Charlie Rubey | MI | Lake Fenton | 2027 | C | 77 |
^ | Dalton Zultanski | IN | Penn High School | 2026 | OF | 77 |
^ | Connor Mazurek | IL | WWS | 2024 | RHP | 77 |
^ | William Zurschmiede | IN | Floyd central | 2025 | RHP | 77 |
^ | Griffin Matracia | IN | Beech Grove | 2025 | 1B | 77 |
^ | Corbin Walker | OH | West Clermont High School | 2027 | SS | 77 |
11 | Zac Wittenauer | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2027 | SS | 76 |
^ | Andruw West | TN | Kirkwood High School | 2026 | 2B | 76 |
^ | DJ Clymore | IN | Perry Meridian | 2027 | 2B | 76 |
^ | Eric Echeverria | IN | Wayne High School | 2025 | SS | 76 |
^ | Jake Stopczynski | IN | Penn | 2026 | 3B | 76 |
^ | Khalin Figurski | IN | Crown Point | 2026 | 3B | 76 |
^ | Brock Stultz | IN | John Adams High School | 2025 | 3B | 76 |
^ | Vince Painter | IN | Brownsburg | 2026 | SS | 76 |
^ | Zak Turner | KY | Madison Central High | 2026 | C | 76 |
^ | Jaxon Perkins | KY | Oldham County | 2024 | OF | 76 |
^ | Brayden Wiemuth | MI | Niles Senior High School | 2026 | 1B | 76 |
^ | Floyd Dodwell Jr | TN | CLARKSVILLE ACADEMY | 2025 | OF | 76 |
12 | Caleb McDonald | MI | Grand Blanc | 2026 | C | 75 |
^ | Cooper Hasenbein | TN | Clarksville Academy | 2025 | SS | 75 |
^ | Braxton Carpenter | IN | Edgewood High School | 2027 | OF | 75 |
^ | Jason Dickison Jr. | IN | Western | 2026 | SS | 75 |
^ | Landon Maddox | IN | New Palestine High School | 2027 | 3B | 75 |
^ | Teegan Helmle | IN | Northwestern High School | 2025 | SS | 75 |
^ | Isaiah Frank | IN | Brebeuf Jesuit Prep | 2027 | SS | 75 |
^ | Brody McGaha | IN | Mooresville | 2028 | SS | 75 |
^ | Luke Baker | IN | Roncalli | 2026 | SS | 75 |
13 | Joey Lewison | IL | Glenbard West HS | 2025 | 1B | 74 |
^ | Zack Baute | IN | Tri-West | 2027 | SS | 74 |
^ | Ethan Trimberger | IN | South Bend Adams | 2025 | RHP | 74 |
^ | Charlie Campbell | IN | Boonville High School | 2026 | 3B | 74 |
^ | Joey Ortman | IN | Greenwood | 2027 | RHP | 74 |
^ | Spencer Boisvert | IN | Mooresville High School | 2026 | 1B | 74 |
^ | Gavin McGee | IN | Roncalli | 2028 | RHP | 74 |
^ | Evan Maloney | IN | Marian | 2025 | SS | 74 |
^ | Drew Palileo | IN | Bloomington High School South | 2027 | 3B | 74 |
^ | Derek Ai | IN | Park Tudor | 2027 | OF | 74 |
^ | Jude Roberts | TN | Brentwood High School | 2026 | SS | 74 |
^ | Camrin McCarty | IN | Whiteland Community | 2026 | 1B | 74 |
^ | Aaron Smith | IN | Center Grove High School | 2027 | RHP | 74 |
14 | Matthew Hildreth | MI | Linden High School | 2025 | 1B | 73 |
^ | Nathan Lamaster | IN | Terre Haute North Vigo | 2028 | RHP | 73 |
^ | Isaac Rissler | IN | Northview | 2027 | 3B | 73 |
^ | Jacob Snyder | IN | St. Joseph | 2026 | RHP | 73 |
^ | Andrew Puckett | KY | Ballard Memorial | 2028 | 1B | 73 |
^ | Evan Doll | OH | West Clermont High School | 2027 | RHP | 73 |
^ | Luke Gremelspacher | IN | ST THEODORE GUERIN | 2026 | 3B | 73 |
^ | Brandon Smith | IN | Jimtown | 2024 | 1B | 73 |
^ | Eli Sturgess | MI | Powers Catholic | 2027 | SS | 73 |
^ | Caleb Binder | OH | Lakota West | 2027 | SS | 73 |
^ | Logan Jenks | OH | Clinton Massie | 2027 | 3B | 73 |
15 | Bryton Gregg | IN | Greencastle High School | 2027 | MIF | 72 |
^ | Krew Brown | OH | Hamilton Badin | 2027 | OF | 72 |
^ | Eli Kegeris | IN | Covenant Christian | 2026 | 2B | 72 |
^ | Aiden Chiodo | IN | Danville Community | 2026 | 2B | 72 |
^ | Asious Kavich | KY | Pleasure Ridge Park | 2024 | 2B | 72 |
^ | Mateo Evans | MI | Powers Catholic | 2026 | SS | 72 |
^ | Jake Ruge | IL | Glenbard South High School | 2027 | SS | 72 |
^ | Elijah Killinger | IN | Terre Haute South | 2026 | RHP | 72 |
^ | Kadin Bush | IN | New Albany | 2025 | 1B | 72 |
^ | Victor Bell | TN | West Creek | 2026 | 3B | 72 |
^ | Cale Hubert | OH | Homeschool (OH) | 2027 | C | 72 |
16 | Elliott Stevens | TN | Rossview | 2026 | RHP | 71 |
^ | Scott Pethers | MI | Goodrich | 2027 | C | 71 |
^ | Aiden Miller | IN | Northridge | 2025 | SS | 71 |
^ | Trevor Ames | IL | St. Joseph - Ogden High School | 2026 | OF | 71 |
^ | Emerson Haver | IN | Center Grove HS | 2027 | 2B | 71 |
^ | Andrew Noble | IN | Westfield High School | 2028 | OF | 71 |
17 | Owen Gum | IN | New Albany | 2028 | SS | 70 |
^ | Ryne Brown | MI | Niles | 2027 | SS | 70 |
^ | Kolten Wilson | IN | Mooresville | 2027 | RHP | 70 |
^ | Jonathan Winstead | IN | Bloomington South High School | 2027 | OF | 70 |
^ | Will Sloane | TN | Green Hill High School | 2028 | OF | 70 |
^ | Austin Semmler | IN | Terre Haute South | 2028 | LHP | 70 |
18 | Luke Haboush | IN | Tri West | 2027 | RHP | 69 |
^ | Mason Wright | MI | Jackson | 2025 | C | 69 |
^ | Joey Cunningham | IL | Glenbard South | 2027 | C | 69 |
^ | Connor Magato | OH | Lakota East High School | 2027 | RHP | 69 |
^ | Jack Armstrong | IN | Bloomington High School South | 2027 | 3B | 69 |
^ | Jake Murphy | MI | Fenton | 2025 | SS | 69 |
^ | Brody Short | IN | Brownstown | 2026 | 1B | 69 |
^ | Bo Blondi | IN | Cathedral HS | 2027 | SS | 69 |
19 | Harrison Garrett | IN | Whiteland | 2026 | 2B | 68 |
^ | Logan Haboush | IN | Tri West | 2027 | RHP | 68 |
^ | Noah Tumpane | IL | Naperville North High School | 2027 | 3B | 68 |
^ | Gavin Lemmons | IN | Terre Haute North | 2027 | 2B | 68 |
^ | Landyn Jewell | IN | East high School | 2028 | C | 68 |
^ | Bradley Gregory | MI | Lake Fenton | 2027 | 1B | 68 |
^ | Carson Graber | IN | Barr Reeve Middle/High School | 2027 | 2B | 68 |
TOP OUTFIELD VELOCITY
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Tanner Thomas | IL | Arcola | 2025 | RHP | 93 |
2 | Chandler Taylor | OH | STEPHEN T BADIN HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 89 |
3 | Kyler Kaczmarski | IN | Penn High School | 2025 | OF | 88 |
4 | Aidan Micinski | IN | South Bend John Adams High School | 2025 | RHP | 87 |
^ | Pernell Whitsett | IN | Northrop | 2024 | RHP | 87 |
5 | Colt DeHart | IN | Indian Creek Sr High School | 2026 | OF | 86 |
6 | Henry Haley | IN | Cathedral | 2027 | OF | 85 |
^ | Brayden Giesler | IN | Jasper | 2025 | OF | 85 |
^ | Mason Baker | IN | William Henry Harrison High School | 2026 | UTILITY | 85 |
^ | Nolyn Hall | IN | Lanesville Jr-sr High School | 2025 | RHP | 85 |
7 | Cole Keller | IN | Tri-West Senior | 2027 | OF | 84 |
8 | Dalton Zultanski | IN | Penn High School | 2026 | OF | 83 |
^ | Jackson Kerr | IN | Brownsburg | 2025 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Liam Delp | IN | Mooresville | 2027 | SS | 83 |
^ | Brennon Whickcar | IN | Elkhart | 2025 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Mason Bogan | IN | NorthWood | 2025 | OF | 83 |
^ | Ethan Frye | IN | Tri-West High school | 2025 | OF | 83 |
^ | Nathan Gould | MI | Goodrich | 2025 | OF | 83 |
^ | Ross Jackson | IN | Floyd Central High School | 2025 | OF | 83 |
9 | Isaac Braley | IN | Peru | 2026 | OF | 82 |
^ | Colten Moore | IN | Terre Haute North Vigo | 2026 | OF | 82 |
^ | Drew Gacek | IL | Glenbard West High School | 2025 | OF | 82 |
^ | Calvin Dean | IN | Owen Valley | 2025 | OF | 82 |
^ | Victor Bell | TN | West Creek | 2026 | 3B | 82 |
^ | Evan Hoglin | MI | Fenton Senior High School | 2025 | OF | 82 |
10 | Donte Castro | TN | West Creek | 2025 | C | 81 |
11 | Teagan Gomez | IN | Center Grove | 2027 | OF | 80 |
^ | Jaxon Perkins | KY | Oldham County | 2024 | OF | 80 |
^ | Trevor Ames | IL | St. Joseph - Ogden High School | 2026 | OF | 80 |
^ | Bill Enright | IL | Naperville Central | 2024 | OF | 80 |
^ | Hudson Stewart | IN | Center Grove | 2026 | OF | 80 |
^ | Finn Mulvehill | IN | Adams High School | 2026 | RHP | 80 |
12 | Connor Reed | IN | Northwood | 2025 | OF | 79 |
^ | Drake Davis | IN | Martinsville | 2027 | LHP | 79 |
^ | Ian Bagaconza | IL | St. Francis HS | 2025 | 3B | 79 |
^ | Braxton Carpenter | IN | Edgewood High School | 2027 | OF | 79 |
^ | Carson Cole | IN | Plainfield high school | 2025 | OF | 79 |
^ | Ethan King | IN | Greenwood | 2025 | OF | 79 |
^ | Mazon Saxon | IN | Pendleton Heights | 2025 | OF | 79 |
13 | Joey Ortman | IN | Greenwood | 2027 | RHP | 78 |
^ | Karrick Brooking | IN | Perry Meridian High School | 2027 | OF | 78 |
^ | Marty Babcock | IN | Roncalli | 2025 | 2B | 78 |
^ | Johnny Borowiec | IN | Concord | 2025 | RHP | 78 |
^ | Drew Bingamon | IN | Triton | 2026 | OF | 78 |
14 | Floyd Dodwell Jr | TN | CLARKSVILLE ACADEMY | 2025 | OF | 77 |
^ | Derek Ai | IN | Park Tudor | 2027 | OF | 77 |
^ | Rennye Davila | IN | Concord | 2026 | OF | 77 |
^ | Gavin McGee | IN | Roncalli | 2028 | RHP | 77 |
^ | Grant King | KY | Madison Central | 2026 | OF | 77 |
^ | Koel Whaley | IN | Avon | 2026 | LHP | 77 |
15 | Cade Elkins | IN | Brownsburg High School | 2026 | C | 76 |
^ | Brody Phillips | IN | Vincennes Lincoln | 2027 | OF | 76 |
^ | Brody Lace | MI | Niles High School | 2027 | 3B | 76 |
^ | Mateo Evans | MI | Powers Catholic | 2026 | SS | 76 |
^ | Keagan Bill | IN | Fishers High School | 2027 | C | 76 |
16 | Landon Maddox | IN | New Palestine High School | 2027 | 3B | 75 |
^ | Nathan Lamaster | IN | Terre Haute North Vigo | 2028 | RHP | 75 |
^ | Jake Ruge | IL | Glenbard South High School | 2027 | SS | 75 |
17 | Tommy Pedersen | IN | Zionsville Middle School | 2028 | OF | 74 |
^ | AJ Kinzie | IN | Adams | 2025 | OF | 74 |
^ | Zach Rhoden | IN | Plainfield High School | 2026 | OF | 74 |
^ | Bryce Taft | IL | Lake Park High School | 2026 | OF | 74 |
^ | Logan Kim | IN | Warsaw Community | 2026 | OF | 74 |
^ | Aaron Smith | IN | Center Grove High School | 2027 | RHP | 74 |
^ | Bryce Swadener | IN | Westfield High School | 2026 | OF | 74 |
^ | Will Sloane | TN | Green Hill High School | 2028 | OF | 74 |
^ | Nate Risley | IN | Perry Meridian High School | 2026 | OF | 74 |
^ | Brody Charbonneau | IN | Penn | 2027 | SS | 74 |
^ | Eli Sturgess | MI | Powers Catholic | 2027 | SS | 74 |
18 | Peyton Brown | IN | Bloomington South | 2027 | OF | 73 |
^ | Parker Hurtt | KY | NEWPORT CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | OF | 73 |
^ | Andruw West | TN | Kirkwood High School | 2026 | 2B | 73 |
^ | Andrew Noble | IN | Westfield High School | 2028 | OF | 73 |
^ | Jacob Norton | IN | Terre haute north | 2026 | RHP | 73 |
^ | Cayden Bennett | IN | Marian High | 2025 | OF | 73 |
19 | Nathaniel Hayes | IN | Columbus East High School | 2027 | LHP | 72 |
^ | William Shelton | IN | Lebanon | 2027 | OF | 72 |
^ | Grady Bough | IN | Owen Valley | 2028 | OF | 72 |
^ | Caden Murphy | IN | Tri-West High School | 2026 | OF | 72 |
^ | Asious Kavich | KY | Pleasure Ridge Park | 2024 | 2B | 72 |
^ | Jonathan Winstead | IN | Bloomington South High School | 2027 | OF | 72 |
20 | Cameron Vaughn | IN | Lawrence Central | 2028 | OF | 71 |
^ | Beckett Hulten | IL | De La Salle | 2027 | OF | 71 |
^ | Kayden Wade | KY | Madison Central | 2025 | OF | 71 |
^ | William Meeks | IN | Fort Wayne Snider | 2026 | SS | 71 |
^ | Caleb Binder | OH | Lakota West | 2027 | SS | 71 |
^ | Danny Keyes | MI | Grand Blanc | 2027 | LHP | 71 |
^ | Krew Brown | OH | Hamilton Badin | 2027 | OF | 71 |
21 | Ryne O'Hara | IN | MARIAN HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 70 |
^ | Austin Semmler | IN | Terre Haute South | 2028 | LHP | 70 |
^ | Colton Shipp | IN | Whiteland Community | 2028 | OF | 70 |
^ | Griffin Kroll | IN | Greenwood High School | 2028 | 1B | 70 |
22 | Darren Grubb | IN | Edgewood | 2028 | OF | 69 |
^ | Connor Gordon | IN | Brownsburg High School | 2028 | 2B | 69 |
^ | Alexander DeMaegd | IN | Mishawaka | 2027 | 3B | 69 |
^ | Jake Dewitt | MI | Grand Blanc | 2028 | 2B | 69 |
23 | Brayden Fletcher | MI | Niles Senior | 2026 | 3B | 68 |
^ | Wyatt Lyles | IN | Northridge | 2025 | 3B | 68 |
^ | Garrett Stewart | IN | Concord Community High School | 2025 | OF | 68 |
^ | Luke Regashus | IN | Brownsburg | 2027 | OF | 68 |
^ | Sean Willison | IN | Roncallli High School | 2028 | C | 68 |
^ | Colton DeJarnette | IN | Evansville Central High School | 2028 | OF | 68 |
24 | Jaylin Lockard | IN | West Washington | 2027 | 2B | 67 |
^ | Patrick Spencer | IL | Marmion Academy | 2026 | LHP | 67 |
^ | Blake Jones | IN | Alexandria Monroe | 2028 | OF | 67 |
^ | Bradley Gregory | MI | Lake Fenton | 2027 | 1B | 67 |
25 | Ashton Brosmer | IN | Center Grove | 2027 | 1B | 66 |
^ | Jackson Perry | IN | Plainfield High School | 2027 | OF | 66 |
^ | Lincoln Grohs | IN | LaPorte | 2027 | LHP | 66 |
TOP CATCHER VELOCITY
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Brayden Stevenson | IN | Pendleton Heights High School | 2025 | C | 79 |
2 | Dante Valdivia | IL | Neuqua Valley High School | 2025 | C | 77 |
^ | Evan Burns | IN | Hamilton Southeastern | 2025 | C | 77 |
3 | Mason Baker | IN | William Henry Harrison High School | 2026 | UTILITY | 76 |
^ | Carson Leuthauser | MO | EUREKA SR. | 2027 | C | 76 |
4 | JP Roseli | IN | Roncalli | 2025 | C | 75 |
^ | Connor Mitchuson | KY | McLean County High School | 2025 | C | 75 |
5 | Jadon Burnau | MI | Fenton Senior High School | 2025 | RHP | 74 |
6 | Lucas Musser | IN | Peru | 2026 | C | 73 |
^ | Gavin Denton | IN | Western | 2027 | C | 73 |
7 | Alexander Kridler | IN | Concord | 2026 | C | 72 |
^ | Chase Millington | IN | Terre Haute North | 2028 | C | 72 |
^ | Zak Turner | KY | Madison Central High | 2026 | C | 72 |
^ | Carson Reed | KY | Graves county | 2025 | C | 72 |
^ | CJ Ladaga | IL | Waubonsie Valley High School | 2025 | C | 72 |
^ | Blake Dayton | OH | Princeton | 2026 | C | 72 |
^ | Brock Stultz | IN | John Adams High School | 2025 | 3B | 72 |
8 | DJ Clymore | IN | Perry Meridian | 2027 | 2B | 71 |
^ | Cade Elkins | IN | Brownsburg High School | 2026 | C | 71 |
^ | Jase Horton | IN | Crown Point High School | 2025 | C | 71 |
^ | Caleb McDonald | MI | Grand Blanc | 2026 | C | 71 |
^ | Charlie Rubey | MI | Lake Fenton | 2027 | C | 71 |
^ | Riley Matlock | IN | Southport High School | 2026 | C | 71 |
^ | Colin Long | IN | Avon High School | 2025 | C | 71 |
9 | Eric Echeverria | IN | Wayne High School | 2025 | SS | 70 |
^ | Carson Gessinger | MI | Niles Senior High School | 2027 | C | 70 |
^ | Malachi Sherman | IL | Neuqua Valley | 2027 | C | 70 |
^ | Nick Pietromonaco | KY | MCHS | 2025 | C | 70 |
^ | Lucas DeVore | IN | Chesterton | 2026 | C | 70 |
^ | Nathan Hartline | TN | McCallie School | 2026 | C | 70 |
^ | Scott Pethers | MI | Goodrich | 2027 | C | 70 |
^ | Keagan Bill | IN | Fishers High School | 2027 | C | 70 |
^ | Ethan Hayes | IN | Avon High School | 2026 | C | 70 |
10 | Cale Hubert | OH | Homeschool (OH) | 2027 | C | 69 |
^ | Spencer Boisvert | IN | Mooresville High School | 2026 | 1B | 69 |
^ | Ian Meyers | IN | Zionsville Community | 2027 | C | 69 |
^ | Charles Belcher | IN | Riverton Parke | 2025 | C | 69 |
^ | Andrew Puckett | KY | Ballard Memorial | 2028 | 1B | 69 |
11 | Jack Finnerty | IL | MOUNT CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | C | 68 |
^ | Colin Arney | IN | Plainfield | 2025 | C | 68 |
^ | Eli Hodges | IN | Brownsburg | 2024 | C | 68 |
^ | Sterling Davis Jr | IN | Cathedral | 2026 | C | 68 |
12 | Aaron Smith | IN | Center Grove High School | 2027 | RHP | 67 |
^ | Quinn Einterz | IN | Zionsville | 2027 | C | 67 |
^ | Ayden Shelton | IN | R Nelson Snider High School | 2027 | C | 67 |
^ | Xavier Esslinger | IN | Avon | 2026 | C | 67 |
^ | Bo Blondi | IN | Cathedral HS | 2027 | SS | 67 |
13 | Luke Fields | IN | Brownsburg High School | 2027 | 2B | 66 |
14 | Easton Stacy | IN | Carmel | 2028 | C | 65 |
15 | Logan Haboush | IN | Tri West | 2027 | RHP | 64 |
^ | Kole Fears | IL | Plainfield North High School | 2026 | C | 64 |
^ | Sean Willison | IN | Roncallli High School | 2028 | C | 64 |
16 | Landon Allen | IN | Penn | 2025 | C | 63 |
^ | Landyn Jewell | IN | East high School | 2028 | C | 63 |
17 | Joey Cunningham | IL | Glenbard South | 2027 | C | 62 |
18 | Tate Granberg | IN | Northridge High School | 2028 | C | 60 |
19 | Erick De Loera | IL | West Aurora | 2027 | C | 59 |
^ | Jace Rashi | IN | Monrovia High | 2027 | C | 59 |
20 | Hueston Olivarez | IN | Plymouth High School | 2028 | 2B | 52 |
TOP POP TIMES
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Dante Valdivia | IL | Neuqua Valley High School | 2025 | C | 1.94-2.03 |
2 | Brayden Stevenson | IN | Pendleton Heights High School | 2025 | C | 1.95-2.05 |
3 | Scott Pethers | MI | Goodrich | 2027 | C | 1.97-2.12 |
4 | Carson Leuthauser | MO | EUREKA SR. | 2027 | C | 1.98-2.08 |
5 | Evan Burns | IN | Hamilton Southeastern | 2025 | C | 1.99-2.05 |
6 | Jadon Burnau | MI | Fenton Senior High School | 2025 | RHP | 2.00-2.09 |
7 | Mason Baker | IN | William Henry Harrison High School | 2026 | UTILITY | 2.00-2.10 |
8 | Nick Pietromonaco | KY | MCHS | 2025 | C | 2.04-2.19 |
9 | Connor Mitchuson | KY | McLean County High School | 2025 | C | 2.05-2.19 |
^ | Chase Millington | IN | Terre Haute North | 2028 | C | 2.05-2.19 |
10 | Colin Arney | IN | Plainfield | 2025 | C | 2.05-2.34 |
11 | Carson Gessinger | MI | Niles Senior High School | 2027 | C | 2.06-2.19 |
12 | Riley Matlock | IN | Southport High School | 2026 | C | 2.08-2.14 |
13 | CJ Ladaga | IL | Waubonsie Valley High School | 2025 | C | 2.08-2.15 |
14 | Gavin Denton | IN | Western | 2027 | C | 2.09-2.15 |
15 | Caleb McDonald | MI | Grand Blanc | 2026 | C | 2.09-2.26 |
16 | Andrew Puckett | KY | Ballard Memorial | 2028 | 1B | 2.10-2.22 |
^ | Keagan Bill | IN | Fishers High School | 2027 | C | 2.10-2.22 |
17 | Alexander Kridler | IN | Concord | 2026 | C | 2.10-2.25 |
18 | Charlie Rubey | MI | Lake Fenton | 2027 | C | 2.10-2.26 |
19 | JP Roseli | IN | Roncalli | 2025 | C | 2.12-2.23 |
20 | DJ Clymore | IN | Perry Meridian | 2027 | 2B | 2.12-2.31 |
21 | Nathan Hartline | TN | McCallie School | 2026 | C | 2.14-2.22 |
22 | Ayden Shelton | IN | R Nelson Snider High School | 2027 | C | 2.14-2.25 |
23 | Carson Reed | KY | Graves county | 2025 | C | 2.15-2.25 |
24 | Cale Hubert | OH | Homeschool (OH) | 2027 | C | 2.18-2.25 |
25 | Jase Horton | IN | Crown Point High School | 2025 | C | 2.18-2.26 |