The Super 60 is one of the more prolific pro scouting events in the country and has been the longest standing event in the PBR ecosystem with more than 20 years of event history. As the Prep Baseball Report has expanded, so has our offering of pro showcases, namely the ProCase. 

The ProCase is designed as a regional pro scouting event, where some of the more influential personnel regarding your draft status will get the opportunity to evaluate your skill set amongst other draft prospects in the region. Regional ProCases are our highest of invite-only events limited to only the top draft eligible prospects in the region. 

> Go to ProCase Leaderboard

ProCases are held throughout the year in different areas of the country, all leading to potential invitations to the national Super 60. 

States Showcase Date Location
IL/WI ProCase - Midwest 02/01 Rhino Sports Academy - Shorewood, IL
New England ProCase - New England 02/11 Danbury Sports Dome - Danbury, CT
OH ProCase - Ohio 02/11 Bo Jackson Elite Sports - Hilliard, OH
NY/PA ProCase - Northeast 02/12 The Liberty Arena - Williamsport, PA
NC ProCase - North Carolina 02/12 Diamond Extreme -  Kernersville, NC
Midwest ProCase - Midwest 02/22 SportsPlex West - Waukee, IA
MI ProCase - Michigan 03/04 Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Milford, MI

Procase LEADERBOARD

MAX EXIT VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Cal Sefcik IL Marist 2023 SS 108.2 mph
2 Clayton Campidilli IA Dallas Center-Grimes 2023 3B 107.7 mph
3 Chase Harlan PA Central Bucks East 2024 3B 106.3 mph
4 Kale Fountain NE Norris 2024 3B 106.1 mph
5 Alex Marot MA Winchendon School 2023 3B 105.4 mph
6 Sam Harris IA Urbandale 2023 1B 104.9 mph
7 Gabriel Tirado CT The Loomis Chaffee 2024 C 104.6 mph
8 Brady Schnierer OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 OF 103.4 mph
9 Jake Zitella IL St. Charles East 2023 3B 103.3 mph
10 J'Shawn Unger NE Blair 2024 RHP 103.3 mph

VIZUAL EDGE SCORE

Rank Name State School Class Pos Edge Score
1 Ben Fishel NY Tappan Zee 2024 OF 86.11
2 Kerim Orucevic IL Maine South 2023 SS 85.94
3 Steven Kraus NY Hilton 2024 1B 85.19
4 Jeff Lougee PA Mechanicsburg Area 2024 SS 84.90
5 Eli Kieser IL Normal University 2023 SS 83.68
6 Logan Eilbacher NJ Notre Dame 2023 C 82.52
7 Luke Stulga IL St. Laurence 2023 OF 82.36
8 Jake Zitella IL St. Charles East 2023 3B 81.93
9 Landon Mack NJ Bishop Eustace Prep 2024 RHP 81.80
10 Antonio Cordeiro PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2023 C 81.32

ROTATIONAL ACCELERATION (AVG)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Rot. Acc (avg)
1 Ryan Niedzwiedz IL West Aurora 2023 SS 28.6 g
2 Colin Richter NJ Roxbury 2024 OF 28.2 g
3 Carter Christenson OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 SS 27.6 g
4 Kerim Orucevic IL Maine South 2023 SS 26.9 g
5 Colin Larson MA The Williston Northampton School 2024 OF 26.5 g
6 Chase Krewson PA South Fayette 2023 OF 26.5 g
7 Logan Eilbacher NJ Notre Dame 2023 C 25.9 g
8 Sam Harris IA Urbandale 2023 1B 25.8 g
9 Joe Connolly NE Omaha Skutt 2023 SS 25.1 g
10 Eli Small NE Elkhorn South 2023 C 25.1 g

BAT SPEED (AVG)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (avg)
1 Tyler Kisling CT Canterbury 2025 OF 86.9 mph
2 Will Perkowski NH Goffstown High School 2023 1B 81.5 mph
3 Chase Harlan PA Central Bucks East 2024 3B 81.5 mph
4 Brooks Kneifl NE Wayne 2023 LHP 79.8 mph
5 Carter Hanson OH Hilliard Bradley 2023 3B 79.6 mph
6 Jackson Frasure OH Chaminade-Julienne 2024 3B 79.6 mph
7 Jeff Lougee PA Mechanicsburg Area 2024 SS 79.4 mph
8 Brenden Stressler IL New Trier 2023 OF 79.1 mph
9 John lucas Hernandez MA Dexter Southfield 2023 SS 78.6 mph
10 Clayton Campidilli IA Dallas Center-Grimes 2023 3B 78.2 mph

MAX INFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Davin Whitaker NC Davie County 2023 OF 94
^ Tyler Inge MI Detroit Country Day 2024 SS 94
2 Daniel Ciprian NJ Linden 2023 SS 93
^ Carter Christenson OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 SS 93
^ Chase Harlan PA Central Bucks East 2024 3B 93
^ Perry Hargett NC Metrolina Christian 2024 SS 93
3 John Mass RI Portsmouth 2024 SS 92
^ Matthew McDowell CT Brookfield 2025 SS 92
^ Alex Laird OH Glenoak 2023 SS 92
^ Cal Sefcik IL Marist 2023 SS 92
4 Jake Zitella IL St. Charles East 2023 3B 91
^ Tristan Salinas NC Watauga 2023 SS 91
^ Ryan Niedzwiedz IL West Aurora 2023 SS 91
^ Max Humphrey MI Mount Pleasant 2023 C 91
^ Kale Fountain NE Norris 2024 3B 91
^ Luke Costello PA Cathedral Prep 2024 3B 91
^ Isaac Armstrong NC East Lincoln 2023 SS 91
5 Nick Parham NC T.C. Roberson 2023 SS 90
^ Carter Hanson OH Hilliard Bradley 2023 3B 90
^ Buster Debol MI Romeo 2024 3B 90
^ Gunnar Heuchert ND Grand Forks Red River 2023 SS 90
^ Eli Kieser IL Normal University 2023 SS 90
^ Tony Konopiots IL Downers Grove North 2023 3B 90
^ Aidan Schuck MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 C 90
^ Kross Howarth PA Perkiomen School 2024 3B 90
^ Kaden Hathaway PA Trinity 2025 3B 90
6 Eduardo Letamendi IL Von Steuben 2023 SS 89
^ Jake Dally PA Nazareth 2023 2B 89
^ Alex Marot MA Winchendon School 2023 3B 89
^ Jeremy Fallon PA Souderton 2024 RHP 89
^ Matthew Robaugh PA Trinity 2025 SS 89
7 Grant Jolly OH Wapakoneta 2025 RHP 88
^ Jonah Richardson PA Boiling Springs 2024 RHP 88
^ Hanleigh Lopez OH Moeller 2024 3B 88
^ Nolan Alvord MI Fenton 2024 OF 88
^ Tyler Acevedo NY Minisink Valley 2024 SS 88
^ Will Perkowski NH Goffstown High School 2023 1B 88
^ Cooper Allen NC Wake Forest 2023 3B 88
8 Myles Sorn MI West Bloomfield 2024 RHP 87
^ Brian Downing MA Lawrence Academy 2023 3B 87
^ Joe Connolly NE Omaha Skutt 2023 SS 87
^ Ty Tomlinson MI Portage Northern 2024 SS 87
^ Nicholas Paszt NY Niagara Wheatfield 2023 C 87
^ Jaixen Frost IA Mount Ayr 2023 SS 87
^ Cooper Rossano NY Williamsville East 2023 SS 87
9 Paul Jones II MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2024 1B 86
^ Tiarnan Doyle CT Rockville 2024 RHP 86
^ Nicholas Croce NY Pine Bush 2024 SS 86
^ Enger Paulino MA Putnam Science Academy 2023 OF 86
^ Marwynn Matthews Jr MI Detroit Edison Academy 2024 SS 86
^ Kyle Garbowski CT New Fairfield 2023 SS 86
^ Gavin Kelly PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2024 C 86
^ Drew Dickerson MO Lees Summit West 2024 SS 86
^ Joshua Taylor MI Plymouth 2025 SS 86
^ Daniel Tambascia MA Newton North 2024 1B 86
10 Jaden Correa IL De La Salle 2023 SS 85
^ DiMaggio LoNero PA Seton LaSalle Catholic 2024 2B 85
^ Brooks Kneifl NE Wayne 2023 LHP 85
^ Jonathan Holt PA Malvern Prep 2024 SS 85
^ Landen Rozich PA Oxford Area 2025 SS 85
^ Jake Leonard MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2025 SS 85
^ Joey Spano Jr. PA Cathedral Prep 2024 SS 85
^ Kerim Orucevic IL Maine South 2023 SS 85
^ Wyatt Mosley MI Dansville 2025 LHP 85
^ Ty Kaunas PA Blue Mountain 2025 SS 85
^ Caden Bernardo NY Bethlehem 2023 3B 85
^ Jeff Lougee PA Mechanicsburg Area 2024 SS 85

MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Dante Nori MI Northville 2024 OF 97
^ AJ Garcia IL DePaul College Prep 2023 OF 97
2 Alex Barger PA Central York 2023 OF 95
3 Ben Peterson PA Canon Mcmillan 2025 C 93
^ Davin Whitaker NC Davie County 2023 OF 93
4 Aiden Dill NJ Delbarton 2024 LHP 92
^ Nolan Alvord MI Fenton 2024 OF 92
^ Perry Hargett NC Metrolina Christian 2024 SS 92
^ Ben Fishel NY Tappan Zee 2024 OF 92
^ Tristan Salinas NC Watauga 2023 SS 92
5 Jaden Pydyn MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 OF 91
^ Enger Paulino MA Putnam Science Academy 2023 OF 91
^ Blake Crawford NC North Lenoir 2024 OF 91
6 Evan Deak MI Northville 2024 OF 90
^ Nathan Ball MI Bay City John Glenn 2023 1B 90
^ Dylan Larkins MI U of D Jesuit 2024 OF 90
^ David Pengel CT Avon 2025 OF 90
^ Kacin Robinson CT Avon Old Farms 2025 OF 90
^ Isaac Armstrong NC East Lincoln 2023 SS 90
^ Dominic Bouscher OH Toronto 2024 OF 90
^ Adam Horvath PA Pocono Mountain East 2024 RHP 90
7 Matthew Pera OH Turpin 2024 OF 89
^ Colin Larson MA The Williston Northampton School 2024 OF 89
^ Ryan Gerety MA FRANKLIN 2023 OF 89
^ Oliver Service MI University Liggett 2023 C 89
8 Max McCluskey MI P27 Academy 2024 OF 88
^ Braylon Schneider OH Fremont Ross 2025 RHP 88
^ Luke Stulga IL St. Laurence 2023 OF 88
^ Brady Schnierer OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 OF 88
9 David Shields PA Mt. Lebanon 2024 LHP 87
^ Evan McCoach PA Neumann Goretti 2024 OF 87
10 Bryan McAnally OH Newark Catholic 2024 OF 86
^ Michael Ciavolella OH Archbishop Hoban 2024 OF 86
^ Brenden Stressler IL New Trier 2023 OF 86
^ Parker Falkenstein OH Archbishop Hoban 2024 OF 86
^ Sawyer Black NC Wesleyan Christian 2024 OF 86
^ Kyle Koch OH Lebanon 2024 OF 86

MAX CATCHER VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Eli Small NE Elkhorn South 2023 C 92
2 Kevin Milewski CT Notre Dame West Haven 2023 C 86
3 Noah Miller MI Monroe 2023 C 85
^ Connor Lane CT Old Saybrook 2024 C 85
^ Gabriel Tirado CT The Loomis Chaffee 2024 C 85
^ Matthew Conte MA Dexter Southfield 2024 C 85
4 Max Humphrey MI Mount Pleasant 2023 C 84
^ Cole Raile OH Buckeye Valley 2023 C 84
^ Nicholas Paszt NY Niagara Wheatfield 2023 C 84
5 Peyton Underwood OH Bishop Hartley 2023 C 83
^ Davis Johnson RI Moses Brown School 2023 C 83
^ Ben Clark OH New Albany 2023 C 83
^ Cesar Gonzalez MA Springfield Commonwealth Academy 2024 C 83
6 Christian Knight OH Painesville Riverside 2023 C 82
^ Ian Wirtz CT Choate Rosemary Hall 2024 C 82
^ Jay Slater PA Downingtown West 2024 C 82
^ Joseph Basso CT Saint Bernards 2023 C 82
^ Sammy Laux PA Perkiomen School 2024 C 82
^ Ben Peterson PA Canon Mcmillan 2025 C 82
^ John DiGregorio NJ Gill St. Bernards 2024 C 82
^ Jason Parsons Jr NC Southwest Guilford 2024 C 82
7 Cameron Papetti MA Worcester Academy 2024 C 81
^ Scott Donahue MA Medfield 2023 C 81
^ Anderson French PA Red Land 2024 C 81
^ TJ Schuyler IL Antioch 2023 C 81
^ Brian Zweigbaum NY Holy Trinity 2023 C 81
8 Joel Strand CT Greens Farms Academy 2023 C 80
^ Cole Carbone RI Worcester Academy 2023 C 80
^ Carter Gregg MI Brighton 2024 C 80
^ Jack Killelea CT Salisbury School 2023 C 80
^ Will Fosberg MA Natick 2023 C 80
^ Gavin Kelly PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2024 C 80
^ Cameron Morrison MA Bridgewater - Raynham 2023 C 80
^ Aidan Schuck MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 C 80
^ Antonio Cordeiro PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2023 C 80
^ Parker Corbin OH Cincinnati Country Day 2024 SS 80
^ Ty O'Brien OH Otsego 2024 C 80
9 Hunter Austra PA Holy Redeemer 2023 C 79
^ Max Jossen CT Staples 2024 C 79
^ Braden Mosby PA Scotland Campus 2023 C 79
^ Alec Wojahn MI Lakeshore 2024 C 79
^ Nick Guachione MA Taconic 2023 C 79
^ Tyler Stack IL Oswego 2023 C 79
10 Sean Latham MI Lakeland 2024 C 78
^ Cole Constable PA Cathedral Prep 2023 C 78
^ Logan Eilbacher NJ Notre Dame 2023 C 78
^ Logan Umbach MA Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 2025 C 78
^ Tyler White NC Person 2023 C 78
^ Noah Cassell OH Tecumseh 2024 C 78

TOP POP TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Cesar Gonzalez MA Springfield Commonwealth Academy 2024 C 1.79-1.85
2 Ben Clark OH New Albany 2023 C 1.81-1.90
3 Joel Strand CT Greens Farms Academy 2023 C 1.82-1.87
4 Noah Miller MI Monroe 2023 C 1.85-1.90
5 Christian Knight OH Painesville Riverside 2023 C 1.85-1.94
6 Parker Corbin OH Cincinnati Country Day 2024 SS 1.86-1.96
7 TJ Schuyler IL Antioch 2023 C 1.86-2.03
8 Sammy Laux PA Perkiomen School 2024 C 1.88-1.95
9 Peyton Underwood OH Bishop Hartley 2023 C 1.88-1.97
10 Kevin Milewski CT Notre Dame West Haven 2023 C 1.89-1.94

TOP FASTBALL VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Isaac Morton MN Spring Lake Park 2023 RHP 94.6 mph
2 Benjamin Rabatin OH Normandy 2023 RHP 94.3 mph
3 Rowan Donels IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2023 RHP 94.2 mph
4 Brayden Olson WI Saint Croix Falls 2023 3B 93.9 mph
5 Landon Brandt OH Wapakoneta 2023 RHP 93.7 mph
6 Kel Busby AR Pulaski Academy 2024 RHP 93.4 mph
7 J'Shawn Unger NE Blair 2024 RHP 93.3 mph
8 Collins Black NC Cary 2024 RHP 93.3 mph
9 Dimitrios Bourmas IL Harvard 2023 RHP 93.0 mph
10 Tyner Horn KS Eisenhower 2023 RHP 92.9 mph

TOP CURVEBALL SPIN RATE (AVG)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Kaden Morris NC Pro 5 Academy 2024 RHP 2712 rpm
2 Taylor Echols OH Wapakoneta 2024 RHP 2688 rpm
3 Jimmy Cerha OH Kenston 2024 RHP 2663 rpm
4 Aden O'Donnell IA Pleasant Valley 2023 RHP 2657 rpm
5 Parker Van Engelenhoven OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 RHP 2654 rpm
6 Ben Schechterman OH Aurora 2023 LHP 2624 rpm
7 Tyner Horn KS Eisenhower 2023 RHP 2623 rpm
8 Hank Liss IL Evanston 2023 RHP 2620 rpm
9 Jack Geiser OH Medina 2023 RHP 2546 rpm
10 Brooks Kneifl NE Wayne 2023 LHP 2532 rpm

TOP SLIDER SPIN RATE (AVG)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Jimmy Cerha OH Kenston 2024 RHP 2743
2 Tyner Horn KS Eisenhower 2023 RHP 2655
3 Parker Van Engelenhoven OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 RHP 2653
4 Vinny Gallaher OH Oregon Clay 2024 RHP 2614
5 Rowan Donels IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2023 RHP 2613
6 Pauly Mancino OH St. Ignatius 2023 OF 2572
7 John lucas Hernandez MA Dexter Southfield 2023 SS 2571
8 Collins Black NC Cary 2024 RHP 2564
9 Ben Schechterman OH Aurora 2023 LHP 2546
10 Hank Liss IL Evanston 2023 RHP 2537