Results From 2021 Ohio Future 50 - Class of 2025
July 14, 2021
Follow on Twitter- @PrepBaseballOH
Follow on Twitter- @PBROhioScout
Follow on Instagram- @pbrohio
We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's 2021 Future 50 - Class of 2025. This was a great opportunity for the class of 2025 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase. Below we have the complete statistical results from the event as well as the top performers across various different categories.
Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.
Complete Statistics
To view the Positional Stats, Click Here.
To view the Pitching Stats, Click Here.
To view the Trackman Analytics, Click Here.
To view the Blast Analytics, Click Here.
2021 Ohio Future 50 - Class of 2025 - Top Statistical Performers
Top Fastball Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Max FB |
1 | Braylon Schneider | OH | Fremont Ross High School | 2025 | RHP | 83 mph |
2 | Zach Swartz | OH | West Clermont | 2025 | RHP | 82 mph |
3 | Cooper Gilkerson | OH | Hilliard Darby High School | 2025 | RHP | 81 mph |
4 | Brendon Rowe | OH | Carlisle | 2025 | OF | 80 mph |
^ | Nolan Hoover | OH | Gibsonburg High School | 2025 | RHP | 80 mph |
^ | Jovan Love | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2025 | OF | 80 mph |
Top Exit Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velo |
1 | Matthew Major | OH | Troy Christian | 2025 | 3B | 97 |
2 | Jovan Love | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2025 | OF | 96 |
3 | Stone Fawcett | OH | Chardon | 2025 | C | 92 |
4 | Brendon Rowe | OH | Carlisle | 2025 | OF | 91 |
5 | Landon Hunter | OH | Olentangy Liberty High School | 2025 | 1B | 90 |
Top 60-Yard Dash
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yard |
1 | Boston Mulinix | OH | West Branch | 2025 | OF | 6.95 |
2 | Nolan Hoover | OH | Gibsonburg High School | 2025 | RHP | 6.98 |
3 | Anthony Perry | OH | West Branch | 2025 | OF | 7.17 |
4 | Jovan Love | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2025 | OF | 7.18 |
5 | Maximus Mehlman | OH | Batavia | 2025 | C | 7.19 |
Top Infield Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Ryan Mooney | OH | ST CHARLES | 2025 | RHP | 81 |
2 | Matthew Major | OH | Troy Christian | 2025 | 3B | 80 |
^ | Grant Schag | OH | Triway | 2025 | 3B | 80 |
3 | Nolan Hoover | OH | Gibsonburg High School | 2025 | RHP | 79 |
^ | Cooper Gilkerson | OH | Hilliard Darby High School | 2025 | RHP | 79 |
Top Outfield Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Nolan Hoover | OH | Gibsonburg High School | 2025 | RHP | 82 |
2 | Brendon Rowe | OH | Carlisle | 2025 | OF | 80 |
^ | Jovan Love | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2025 | OF | 80 |
3 | Ian Mann | KY | NEWPORT CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 78 |
^ | Alec Halter | OH | Dayton Christian | 2025 | C | 78 |
^ | Grant Riepenhoff | OH | New Albany | 2025 | RHP | 78 |
Top Catcher Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Landon James | OH | Carrollton High School-Carrollton Middle School | 2025 | C | 78 |
2 | Boston Mulinix | OH | West Branch | 2025 | OF | 74 |
3 | Maximus Mehlman | OH | Batavia | 2025 | C | 72 |
4 | Brayden Butzin | OH | Oak Harbor High School | 2025 | C | 71 |
^ | JJ Darst | OH | William Mason High School | 2025 | C | 71 |
Top Pop Times
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Landon James | OH | Carrollton High School-Carrollton Middle School | 2025 | C | 1.97-2.04 |
2 | Alec Halter | OH | Dayton Christian | 2025 | C | 2.00-2.11 |
3 | Stone Fawcett | OH | Chardon | 2025 | C | 2.01-2.12 |
4 | Boston Mulinix | OH | West Branch | 2025 | OF | 2.02-2.09 |
5 | Brayden Butzin | OH | Oak Harbor High School | 2025 | C | 2.03-2.09 |
Recent Articles
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division IV State Final - No. 3 Hiland vs Fort Recovery 6/09/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division III State Final - No. 1 Heath vs No. 11 Millbury Lake 6/09/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division I State Final - No. 6 Mason vs No. 12 Twinsburg 6/09/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division II State Final - No. 6 Badin vs No. 11 West Branch 6/09/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division IV State Semifinal - No. 3 Hiland vs No. 4 Russia 6/08/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division IV State Semifinal - No. 27 Hillsdale vs Fort Recovery 6/08/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division III State Semifinal - No. 1 Heath vs No. 16 Waynedale 6/08/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division III State Semifinal - No. 11 Millbury Lake vs No. 24 Minford 6/08/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division I State Semifinal - No. 6 Mason vs No. 21 Perrysburg 6/07/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division I State Semifinal - No. 2 Olentangy Berlin vs No. 12 Twinsburg 6/07/24