Results From 2023 Ohio ACME Showcase
June 22, 2023
Follow on Twitter- @PrepBaseballOH
Follow on Twitter- @PBROhioScout
Follow on Instagram- @pbrohio
We would like to thank all who participated in PBR Ohio's 2023 Ohio ACME Showcase. This was a great opportunity for the class of 2024-2028 prospects to be put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase. Below we have the complete statistical results from the event as well as the top performers across various different categories.
Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.
Complete Statistics
To view the Positional Stats, Click Here.
To view the Trackman Analytics, Click Here.
To view the Blast Analytics, Click Here.
To view the Pitch Scores, Click Here.
2023 Ohio ACME Showcase - Top Statistical Performers
Top Fastball Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Velocity (max) |
1 | Kahlil Ligon | OH | Defiance High School | 2025 | RHP | 82.4 mph |
2 | James Niemeyer | OH | Minster Jr/Sr High School | 2025 | RHP | 81.8 mph |
3 | Alex Dues | OH | Fort Recovery High School | 2024 | RHP | 81.2 mph |
4 | Devin Delzeith | OH | St Henry High School | 2024 | RHP | 81.1 mph |
5 | Preston Kreischer | OH | Crestview | 2024 | RHP | 81.1 mph |
Top Exit Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (max) |
1 | Jonny Heitkamp | OH | New Bremen | 2024 | C | 95.1 mph |
2 | AJ Harlamert | OH | Coldwater | 2024 | C | 92.6 mph |
3 | Noah Gomez | OH | Defiance | 2025 | SS | 92.0 mph |
4 | Owen Larison | OH | Bellefontaine | 2024 | C | 90.5 mph |
5 | Braylen Harlamert | OH | Coldwater | 2024 | 2B | 90.2 mph |
Top 60-Yard Dash
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yard |
1 | AJ Harlamert | OH | Coldwater | 2024 | C | 6.86 |
2 | Braylen Harlamert | OH | Coldwater | 2024 | 2B | 6.93 |
3 | Kaydin Doner | OH | Van Wert | 2024 | OF | 7.00 |
4 | Hunter Jones | OH | Convoy Crestview | 2024 | C | 7.01 |
5 | Hayden Boeckman | OH | St Henry High School | 2024 | OF | 7.02 |
Top Infield Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Briston Wise | OH | Van Wert | 2025 | SS | 84 |
2 | Noah Gomez | OH | Defiance | 2025 | SS | 82 |
3 | Braylen Harlamert | OH | Coldwater | 2024 | 2B | 81 |
4 | Braxton Howell | OH | Coldwater | 2024 | 3B | 76 |
^ | James Niemeyer | OH | Minster Jr/Sr High School | 2025 | RHP | 76 |
5 | Cal Bickel | OH | Napoleon | 2025 | SS | 75 |
Top Outfield Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Jarrett Haan | OH | Liberty Benton | 2024 | UTILITY | 82 |
2 | Kaydin Doner | OH | Van Wert | 2024 | OF | 76 |
3 | Brody Anderson | OH | Bluffton | 2025 | OF | 75 |
4 | Hayden Boeckman | OH | St Henry High School | 2024 | OF | 74 |
5 | AJ Croft | OH | Lima Shawnee | 2025 | OF | 70 |
^ | Caden Looser | OH | Kalida | 2026 | OF | 70 |
^ | Madden Valentine | OH | Archbold | 2025 | 2B | 70 |
Top Catcher Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Hunter Jones | OH | Convoy Crestview | 2024 | C | 80 |
2 | Jonny Heitkamp | OH | New Bremen | 2024 | C | 77 |
3 | AJ Harlamert | OH | Coldwater | 2024 | C | 76 |
^ | Owen Larison | OH | Bellefontaine | 2024 | C | 76 |
4 | Jett Baun | OH | Archbold | 2024 | C | 75 |
Top Pop Times
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Hunter Jones | OH | Convoy Crestview | 2024 | C | 1.93-1.99 |
2 | Griffin Mericle | OH | Wapakoneta | 2026 | C | 1.97-2.13 |
3 | Owen Larison | OH | Bellefontaine | 2024 | C | 2.00-2.05 |
4 | Jonny Heitkamp | OH | New Bremen | 2024 | C | 2.04-2.12 |
5 | Jett Baun | OH | Archbold | 2024 | C | 2.04-2.19 |
Recent Articles
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division IV State Final - No. 3 Hiland vs Fort Recovery 6/09/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division III State Final - No. 1 Heath vs No. 11 Millbury Lake 6/09/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division I State Final - No. 6 Mason vs No. 12 Twinsburg 6/09/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division II State Final - No. 6 Badin vs No. 11 West Branch 6/09/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division IV State Semifinal - No. 3 Hiland vs No. 4 Russia 6/08/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division IV State Semifinal - No. 27 Hillsdale vs Fort Recovery 6/08/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division III State Semifinal - No. 1 Heath vs No. 16 Waynedale 6/08/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division III State Semifinal - No. 11 Millbury Lake vs No. 24 Minford 6/08/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division I State Semifinal - No. 6 Mason vs No. 21 Perrysburg 6/07/24
- OH 2024 OHSAA Tournament: Division I State Semifinal - No. 2 Olentangy Berlin vs No. 12 Twinsburg 6/07/24