Statistical Release - Upperclass/Underclass Showcase (2022-2026)
June 14, 2021
Over the weekend we finally got back into the swing of summer events and headed over to Bellevue College for our first Washington event of the summer. Over 80 prospects from the incoming senior class all the way to rising 2026 grads came out to show their stuff under pristine conditions.
Summer events events such as this provide players with the opportunity to build their profile with the most up-to-date information and video footage. All players in attendance receive an online profile with their verified statistics, player report, picture and video. Additionally, all subsequent stories written about a prospect will be linked to the player’s profile, ultimately creating a one-stop shop for recruiters.
Showcases help identify which prospects have asserted themselves towards the top of their class as well as who might be one of the next youngsters to emerge onto the scene. They also serve as potential identifiers for invite-only events such as our Future Games and Junior Future Games
Let's check out some statistical leaders broken up by Upperclass (2022-2023) and Underclass (2024-2026) age groups
For a full statistical release of the event, click HERE
STATISTICAL RELEASE
upperclass (2022-2023)
60 yard run
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yard |
1 | Oliver Brown | AK | South Anchorage | 2022 | RHP | 6.85 |
^ | Donte Grant | WA | Puyallup | 2023 | OF | 6.85 |
^ | Aden Dance | WA | Sumner | 2022 | OF | 6.85 |
^ | Luke Malzewski | WA | Seattle Prep | 2023 | 2B | 6.85 |
^ | Brendan Stein | WA | Auburn | 2023 | OF | 6.85 |
2 | Vincenzo Muscarnera | WA | Auburn Riverside | 2022 | OF | 6.86 |
3 | Bowen Stinson | OR | Mountainside | 2022 | C | 6.90 |
4 | Oliver Hogan | WA | Garfield | 2023 | 3B | 6.95 |
5 | Jesse Mazziotti | WA | Tahoma | 2023 | OF | 7.05 |
6 | Lucas Christensen | WA | Kings | 2023 | OF | 7.07 |
7 | Jeramiah Crain | WA | Puyallup | 2022 | 3B | 7.09 |
^ | Broderick Bluhm | WA | Meadowdale | 2023 | OF | 7.09 |
^ | Logan Shepherd | WA | Olympia | 2023 | 2B | 7.09 |
8 | Jesse Katz | WA | Ballard | 2023 | OF | 7.10 |
9 | Adam Kim | WA | Issaquah | 2023 | RHP | 7.13 |
10 | Bryan Sfanos | WA | Issaquah | 2023 | LHP | 7.15 |
Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velo
1
Asa Reese
WA
O'Dea
2022
3B
103
2
Aden Dance
WA
Sumner
2022
OF
100
3
Jeramiah Crain
WA
Puyallup
2022
3B
98
4
Logan Shepherd
WA
Olympia
2023
2B
97
^
Lucas Christensen
WA
Kings
2023
OF
97
5
Noah Lee
WA
Tahoma
2023
OF
95
^
Taylor Franklin
WA
Bellevue Christian
2023
RHP
95
^
Cody Marx
WA
Inglemoor
2022
OF
95
^
Christopher Woodside
WA
Woodinville
2022
C
95
^
Delano Calimlim
WA
North Creek
2022
C
95
6
Luke Gurr
WA
Skyline
2023
RHP
94
^
Loic Landskov
WA
Skyline
2023
1B
94
^
Richard Barkley
WA
O'Dea
2022
SS
94
^
Tyler Bugbee
WA
O'Dea
2023
OF
94
^
Bowen Stinson
OR
Mountainside
2022
C
94
7
Wyatt Hurley
OR
Yamhill Carlton
2022
C
93
^
Carson Ackermann
WA
Woodinville
2023
C
93
^
Oliver Hogan
WA
Garfield
2023
3B
93
^
Ian Williams
WA
River Ridge
2023
1B
93
8
Braden Hartley
WA
Rochester
2023
OF
92
^
Lucas Engles-Klann
WA
O'dea
2023
C
92
^
Oliver Brown
AK
South Anchorage
2022
RHP
92
9
Donte Grant
WA
Puyallup
2023
OF
91
^
William Weber
WA
Vashon
2023
C
91
^
Nicholas Garcia
WA
Redmond
2023
OF
91
^
Connor Bullard
WA
Glacier Peak
2023
OF
91
^
Bryan Sfanos
WA
Issaquah
2023
LHP
91
^
Brendan Stein
WA
Auburn
2023
OF
91
^
Alex Chamberlain
WA
Mount Si
2023
1B
91
10
Simon Adams
WA
O'Dea
2022
RHP
90
^
Jay O'Neill
WA
Federal Way
2023
SS
90
^
Gage Keene
WA
Snohomish
2022
C
90
^
Parker Norah
WA
Mount SI
2023
3B
90
^
AJ Valdespino
WA
Kentwood
2023
1B
90
^
Carter Cox
WA
Kings
2023
3B
90
^
Adam Kim
WA
Issaquah
2023
RHP
90
^
Drew Hobson
WA
Silas
2023
3B
90
INF Arm
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
INF Velo
1
Jeramiah Crain
WA
Puyallup
2022
3B
85
2
Asa Reese
WA
O'Dea
2022
3B
84
3
Richard Barkley
WA
O'Dea
2022
SS
83
^
Parker Norah
WA
Mount SI
2023
3B
83
^
Luke Gurr
WA
Skyline
2023
RHP
83
4
Alex Chamberlain
WA
Mount Si
2023
1B
82
^
Aden Dance
WA
Sumner
2022
OF
82
^
Oliver Hogan
WA
Garfield
2023
3B
82
5
Wes Lynch
WA
O'Dea
2024
OF
81
^
Oliver Brown
AK
South Anchorage
2022
RHP
81
6
Gavin Yost
WA
Mount Si
2023
SS
79
7
Luke Malzewski
WA
Seattle Prep
2023
2B
78
^
Leo Fujiwara
WA
Issaquah
2023
SS
78
8
Jackson Werner
WA
Skyline
2023
SS
77
^
Loic Landskov
WA
Skyline
2023
1B
77
9
Brendan Stein
WA
Auburn
2023
OF
76
^
Jay O'Neill
WA
Federal Way
2023
SS
76
10
Kaleb Fitzpatrick
WA
MT. Rainer
2022
RHP
75
OF Arm
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
OF Velo
1
Brady Foster
WA
O'Dea
2023
RHP
92
2
Aden Dance
WA
Sumner
2022
OF
87
3
Braden Hartley
WA
Rochester
2023
OF
86
4
Leo Fujiwara
WA
Issaquah
2023
SS
84
^
Adam Kim
WA
Issaquah
2023
RHP
84
5
Luke Malzewski
WA
Seattle Prep
2023
2B
83
^
Simon Adams
WA
O'Dea
2022
RHP
83
6
Donte Grant
WA
Puyallup
2023
OF
82
7
Tyler Bugbee
WA
O'Dea
2023
OF
81
^
Bryan Sfanos
WA
Issaquah
2023
LHP
81
^
Jay O'Neill
WA
Federal Way
2023
SS
81
8
Lucas Christensen
WA
Kings
2023
OF
80
^
Connor Bullard
WA
Glacier Peak
2023
OF
80
^
Delano Calimlim
WA
North Creek
2022
C
80
^
Noah Lee
WA
Tahoma
2023
OF
80
9
Brendan Stein
WA
Auburn
2023
OF
78
^
Jesse Mazziotti
WA
Tahoma
2023
OF
78
^
Ben Paranchych
WA
Juanita
2022
OF
78
10
John Hui
WA
Kamiak
2024
OF
77
^
Seth Olson
WA
Moses Lake
2022
OF
77
Catcher Arm
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
C Velo
1
Carson Ackermann
WA
Woodinville
2023
C
78
2
Bowen Stinson
OR
Mountainside
2022
C
77
3
Christopher Woodside
WA
Woodinville
2022
C
76
4
Wyatt Hurley
OR
Yamhill Carlton
2022
C
74
5
Colin MacMurray
WA
Silas
2023
C
73
^
Delano Calimlim
WA
North Creek
2022
C
73
^
Richie Rodriguez
WA
Auburn Mountain View
2022
C
73
^
Nathan Woodside
WA
Woodinville
2024
C
73
6
Braden DePaola
WA
Skyline
2022
RHP
72
7
Gage Keene
WA
Snohomish
2022
C
71
8
Lucas Engles-Klann
WA
O'dea
2023
C
70
9
Joey Vaughan
WA
Bellarmine
2022
C
69
10
William Weber
WA
Vashon
2023
C
66
^
Deacon Boyce
WA
Richland
2022
C
66
Pop Time
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Pop Time
1
Christopher Woodside
WA
Woodinville
2022
C
1.98-2.08
2
Nathan Woodside
WA
Woodinville
2024
C
1.99-2.06
3
Bowen Stinson
OR
Mountainside
2022
C
2.00-2.11
4
Delano Calimlim
WA
North Creek
2022
C
2.00-2.14
5
Lucas Engles-Klann
WA
O'dea
2023
C
2.00-2.15
6
Carson Ackermann
WA
Woodinville
2023
C
2.00-2.16
7
Richie Rodriguez
WA
Auburn Mountain View
2022
C
2.03-2.17
8
Braden DePaola
WA
Skyline
2022
RHP
2.05-2.11
9
Wyatt Hurley
OR
Yamhill Carlton
2022
C
2.09-2.13
10
Joey Vaughan
WA
Bellarmine
2022
C
2.09-2.18
FB Velo
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Max FB
1
Oliver Brown
AK
South Anchorage
2022
RHP
87 mph
^
Brady Foster
WA
O'Dea
2023
RHP
87 mph
2
Luke Gurr
WA
Skyline
2023
RHP
86 mph
^
Jeramiah Crain
WA
Puyallup
2022
3B
86 mph
3
Carson Ackermann
WA
Woodinville
2023
C
85 mph
4
Braden Hartley
WA
Rochester
2023
OF
84 mph
^
Parker Norah
WA
Mount SI
2023
3B
84 mph
^
Alex Chamberlain
WA
Mount Si
2023
1B
84 mph
^
Simon Adams
WA
O'Dea
2022
RHP
84 mph
^
Kaleb Fitzpatrick
WA
MT. Rainer
2022
RHP
84 mph
5
Adam Kim
WA
Issaquah
2023
RHP
83 mph
^
Jackson Werner
WA
Skyline
2023
SS
83 mph
6
Aaron Herst
WA
Garfield HS/Seattle Academy
2022
LHP
81 mph
^
Bryan Sfanos
WA
Issaquah
2023
LHP
81 mph
^
Wyatt Hurley
OR
Yamhill Carlton
2022
C
81 mph
^
Taylor Franklin
WA
Bellevue Christian
2023
RHP
81 mph
7
Cooper Kleinow
WA
Grandview
2024
SS
80 mph
^
Braden DePaola
WA
Skyline
2022
RHP
80 mph
^
Tyler Bugbee
WA
O'Dea
2023
OF
80 mph
^
Connor Bullard
WA
Glacier Peak
2023
OF
80 mph
8
Zach Boden
WA
Seattle Preparatory School
2024
1B
79 mph
^
Logan Anderson
WA
Mount Si
2023
LHP
79 mph
^
Landon Welter
WA
Kamiakin
2023
LHP
79 mph
^
Richie Rodriguez
WA
Auburn Mountain View
2022
C
79 mph
9
Kellan Johns
WA
Jackson
2023
RHP
77 mph
10
Vincenzo Muscarnera
WA
Auburn Riverside
2022
OF
76 mph
FB Spin Rate
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Brady Foster
WA
O'Dea
2023
RHP
2497 rpm
2
Oliver Brown
AK
South Anchorage
2022
RHP
2465 rpm
3
Zach Boden
WA
Seattle Preparatory School
2024
1B
2325 rpm
4
Kaleb Fitzpatrick
WA
MT. Rainer
2022
RHP
2303 rpm
5
Jeramiah Crain
WA
Puyallup
2022
3B
2294 rpm
6
Parker Norah
WA
Mount SI
2023
3B
2288 rpm
7
Simon Adams
WA
O'Dea
2022
RHP
2279 rpm
8
Luke Gurr
WA
Skyline
2023
RHP
2268 rpm
9
Tyler Bugbee
WA
O'Dea
2023
OF
2252 rpm
10
Carson Ackermann
WA
Woodinville
2023
C
2164 rpm
CB Spin Rate
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Simon Adams
WA
O'Dea
2022
RHP
2525 rpm
2
Oliver Brown
AK
South Anchorage
2022
RHP
2523 rpm
3
Richie Rodriguez
WA
Auburn Mountain View
2022
C
2522 rpm
4
Cooper Kleinow
WA
Grandview
2024
SS
2410 rpm
5
Brady Foster
WA
O'Dea
2023
RHP
2307 rpm
6
Aaron Herst
WA
Garfield HS/Seattle Academy
2022
LHP
2279 rpm
7
Braden Hartley
WA
Rochester
2023
OF
2254 rpm
8
Kaleb Fitzpatrick
WA
MT. Rainer
2022
RHP
2189 rpm
9
Zach Boden
WA
Seattle Preparatory School
2024
1B
2178 rpm
10
Wyatt Hurley
OR
Yamhill Carlton
2022
C
2066 rpm
SL Spin Rate
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Parker Norah
WA
Mount SI
2023
3B
2423 rpm
2
Simon Adams
WA
O'Dea
2022
RHP
2401 rpm
3
Zach Boden
WA
Seattle Preparatory School
2024
1B
2215 rpm
4
Kellan Johns
WA
Jackson
2023
RHP
2174 rpm
5
Braden Hartley
WA
Rochester
2023
OF
2077 rpm
6
Adam Kim
WA
Issaquah
2023
RHP
2036 rpm
7
Brady Foster
WA
O'Dea
2023
RHP
2015 rpm
8
Trenton Henry
WA
Shorecrest
2023
RHP
1884 rpm
9
Luke Gurr
WA
Skyline
2023
RHP
1862 rpm
UPCOMING EVENTS
SHOWCASE | STATE | DATE | LOCATION |
Eastern WA Top Prospect Games (2022-2023) | WA | 06/22 | Whitworth University |
Eastern WA Top Prospect Games (2024-2025) | WA | 06/23 | Whitworth University |
PBR Summer Showcase - Extra Session | WA | 06/25 | Bellevue High School (WA) |
PBR Summer Showcase - Session II | WA | 06/26 | Bellevue High School (WA) |
PBR Junior Future Games | NATIONAL | 07/28 | LakePoint Sports |
UNderlcass (2024-2026)
60 YARD RUN
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yard |
1 | Nathan Woodside | WA | Woodinville | 2024 | C | 7.25 |
2 | Wes Lynch | WA | O'Dea | 2024 | OF | 7.30 |
3 | Dylan Mamiya | WA | Kennewick High School | 2026 | OF | 7.38 |
4 | Mason Hill | WA | Bellevue Christian | 2025 | SS | 7.56 |
5 | Noah Koong | WA | Eastlake High School | 2025 | SS | 7.57 |
6 | Zach Boden | WA | Seattle Preparatory School | 2024 | 1B | 7.65 |
^ | John Hui | WA | Kamiak | 2024 | OF | 7.65 |
7 | Cody Leaverton | WA | West Valley | 2024 | C | 7.70 |
8 | Chase Lawson | WA | Redmond High School | 2025 | C | 7.71 |
9 | Cooper Kleinow | WA | Grandview | 2024 | SS | 7.80 |
10 | Reese Logsdon | WA | ARCHBISHOP MURPHY HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | SS | 7.82 |
EXIT VELOCITY
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velo |
1 | Duncan Bos | WA | Bainbridge | 2025 | LHP | 82 |
2 | Brody Taylor | WA | East Valley | 2025 | C | 81 |
3 | Reese Logsdon | WA | ARCHBISHOP MURPHY HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | SS | 79 |
^ | Mason Hill | WA | Bellevue Christian | 2025 | SS | 79 |
4 | Noah Koong | WA | Eastlake High School | 2025 | SS | 74 |
5 | Chase Lawson | WA | Redmond High School | 2025 | C | 68 |
INF ARM
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Reese Logsdon | WA | ARCHBISHOP MURPHY HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | SS | 72 |
2 | Noah Koong | WA | Eastlake High School | 2025 | SS | 71 |
3 | Mason Hill | WA | Bellevue Christian | 2025 | SS | 66 |
4 | Brody Taylor | WA | East Valley | 2025 | C | 61 |
OF ARM
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Mason Hill | WA | Bellevue Christian | 2025 | SS | 73 |
2 | Duncan Bos | WA | Bainbridge | 2025 | LHP | 70 |
CATCHER ARM
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Chase Lawson | WA | Redmond High School | 2025 | C | 65 |
2 | Brody Taylor | WA | East Valley | 2025 | C | 60 |
POP TIME
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Chase Lawson | WA | Redmond High School | 2025 | C | 2.28-2.35 |
2 | Brody Taylor | WA | East Valley | 2025 | C | 2.30-2.39 |
FB VELO
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Max FB |
1 | Chase Lawson | WA | Redmond High School | 2025 | C | 74 mph |
2 | Reese Logsdon | WA | ARCHBISHOP MURPHY HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | SS | 73 mph |
3 | Duncan Bos | WA | Bainbridge | 2025 | LHP | 70 mph |
FB SPIN RATE
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Spin Rate (max) |
1 | Duncan Bos | WA | Bainbridge | 2025 | LHP | 2136 rpm |
2 | Chase Lawson | WA | Redmond High School | 2025 | C | 1960 rpm |
3 | Reese Logsdon | WA | ARCHBISHOP MURPHY HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | SS | 1561 rpm |
CB SPIN RATE
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Spin Rate (max) |
1 | Chase Lawson | WA | Redmond High School | 2025 | C | 2017 rpm |
2 | Reese Logsdon | WA | ARCHBISHOP MURPHY HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | SS | 1814 rpm |
3 | Duncan Bos | WA | Bainbridge | 2025 | LHP | 1563 rpm |