Florida International

Miami, FL

School Information

  • Conference: Conference USA
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Juan Carlos Abreu FL Winter Springs 2016 OF
Logan Allen FL University 2017 LHP
Sean Ambrose FL Calvary Christian Academy 2021 SS
Edmond Americaan FL Trinity Christian Academy 2016 OF
Andy Arguelles FL Columbus 2016 LHP
Chris Arroyo FL Stoneman Douglas 2022 LHP
Jorge Bello FL Montverde Academy 2022 3B
Manuel Beltre NATIONAL Cenapec 2022 SS
Sebastian Berrios FL Doral Academy 2024 OF
Brandon Briuglio LA Jesuit 2016 RHP
Seth Cannady FL Sebring 2017 OF
Tony Casanova FL Christopher Columbus 2021 1B
Luis Chavez FL ASA Miami 2018 C
Xavier Cintron FL Cornerstone Charter 2021 SS
Christian Coipel FL Florida Christian 2016 OF
Justin Connell FL American Heritage 2017 SS
Joel Core FL Central Pointe 2023
Richard Cruz FL American Heritage 2015 RHP
Aldrich de Jongh FL Trinity Christian Academy 2016 OF
Raynel Delgado FL Calvary Christian Academy 2018 SS
David Eckaus FL Bloomingdale 2021 LHP
Christian Eiroa FL Belen Jesuit 2020 1B
Justin Farmer FL Riverview 2017 OF
Adan Fernandez FL Archbishop McCarthy 2017 OF
Mario Fernandez FL Belen Jesuit 2019 RHP
Matthew Fernandez FL Florida Christian 2020 RHP
Kevin Figueredo FL Ferguson 2020 LHP
Adrian Figueroa FL Doral Academy Charter 2020 1B
Greyson Fletcher FL Cypress Bay 2017 RHP
Jarrett Ford GA Decaur 2018 2B
Shelby Frazier FL Atlantic 2018 RHP
Darian Fumero FL Monsignor Edward Pace 2020 RHP
Jose Garcia FL Doral Academy Charter 2017 C
Ruben Garcia FL St Lucie West Centennial 2014 SS
Michael Gayo FL Alonzo Tracy Mourning 2020 OF
Bruno Ghisellini FL Westminster 2018 1B
Dante Girardi FL Calvary Christian Academy 2020 2B
Brandyn Gonzalez FL Mater Academy 2022 OF
Edward Gonzalez base International Baseball Academy 2020 SS
Jesus Gonzalez FL Miami Springs 2022 1B
Laz Gonzalez FL Brito Miami Private School 2015 C
Juhlien Gonzalez Jr FL American Heritage Plantation 2021 3B
Javier Gorostola FL Florida Christian 2023 C
Vaughn Grissom FL Hagerty 2019 SS
Max Guzman FL Calvary Christian Academy 2016 3B
Lorenzo Hampton Jr. FL Monsignor Pace 2015 OF
Allan Hernandez FL Miami Christian 2019 RHP
Reynaldo Hernandez FL Keys Gate Charter 2020 SS
John Holl FL Lyman 2021 OF
Nathan Housen FL Taravella 2018 C
Dalton Hurst FL Spruce Creek 2021 SS
Everett Hurst FL Sebring 2017 RHP
RJ Ibanez FL Westminster Christian 2020 3B
Christian James FL East Lake 2016 RHP
David Judge FL Calvary Christian 2019 OF
Zac Lampton FL Plam Beach Central 2019 LHP
Spencer Levine FL Miami Killian 2014 C
Yeankarlos Lleras base International Baseball Academy 2018 RHP
Matt Logullo FL Winter Springs 2016 RHP
Jose Lopez FL King 2014 C
Bryan Loriga FL Elite Squad Baseball Academy 2021 3B
Nicholas Macdonald FL Flanagan 2016 RHP
Hamilton Martinez FL Heritage Christian 2019 RHP
Henry Martinez FL Miami Christian 2022 RHP
Nick Martinez NJ St. Joseph's Montvale 2023 3B
Kevin Maura FL Gulliver Schools 2018 3B
Daniel McAuliff FL Gulliver Prep 2020 RHP
Angel Mediavilla FL Imater 2020 LHP
Jayden Melendez FL Westminster Christian 2021 C
M.J. Melendez FL Westminster Christian 2017 C
Brock Minich FL Jupiter 2015 RHP
Erik Moanoah Jr FL South Dade Senior 2014 RHP
Jaider Morelos FL Northside Christian 2019 SS
Tyler Myrick FL Columbia 2016 RHP
Kendry Noriega FL Miami Senior 2020 OF
Steven Ondina base International Baseball Academy 2020 SS
Freddy Oquendo FL Miami Christian 2022 OF
JeanPierre Ortiz base Carlos Beltran Academy 2022 SS
Mike Palenzuela FL Braddock 2024 1B
Leon Paulino FL Elite Squad Academy 2019 OF
Bryan Pazos FL City of Hialeah Education 2019 OF
Nathan Pearson FL Bishop McLaughlin 2015 RHP
Jose Pena FL Tampa Prep 2021 RHP
Richie Pena FL Elite Squad Academy 2020 RHP
Daniel A Perez FL Flanagan 2023 C
Gabriel Perez FL Christopher Columbus 2021 OF
Michael Perez FL Oak Ridge 2017 LHP
Shawn Perez FL Coral Reef 2020 OF
Joel Pineiro FL Westminster Christian 2021 RHP
Dalton Plattner FL Cardinal Mooney 2018 LHP
Marcos Pujols FL Florida Air Academy 2018 1B
Owen Puk IA Marion 2021 RHP
Roylan Quevedo FL Florida Christian 2022 SS
Heliot Ramos base Leadership Christian Academy 2017 OF
Erik Rivera base Puerto Rico Baseball Academy 2019 OF
Jeremy Rivera FL Central Pointe 2023 OF
Wilberto Rivera base Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy 2017 RHP
Xavier Rivera base Colegio Radians 2024 C
Tibur Rivero FL Martin County 2019 3B
John Rodriguez FL Stoneman Douglas 2018 SS
Justine Rodriguez NY George Washington 2021 RHP
Michael Rodriguez FL American 2015 RHP
Victor Rodriguez FL Montverde Academy 2021 OF
Jamaliel Rosado FL Sunshine Academy 2022 SS
Ben Rozenblum FL Calvary Christian Academy 2019 C
Mel Rubiera FL Braddock 2022 OF
Alec Sanchez FL Providence 2018 SS
Joe Sanchez FL Terra Environmental Research Institute 2017 LHP
Joseph Sanchez FL Terra 2017 LHP
Andres Santana FL Doral Academy Charter 2017 OF
Christian Santana FL American Heritage 2017 RHP
Jack Schaaf OH Springboro 2014 OF
Austin Shenton WA Bellingham 2016 3B
Ervis Solis FL Hialeah Senior 2022 LHP
Reece Soper FL Plant 2021 RHP
Zack Soria IL St. Rita 2012 C
Robert Sotolongo FL Florida Christian Academy 2019 SS
Juan Jose Teixeira FL Somerset Academy 2018 RHP
Jaqson Tejada IA Marion 2023 RHP
Angel Tiburcio FL Trinity Christian Academy 2018 RHP
Alejandro Torres FL Belen Jesuit Prep 2019 RHP
Humberto Torres FL Belen Jesuit 2018 C
Javier Valdes FL Gulliver Prep 2016 SS
Jermaine Vanheyningen NJ Seton Hall Prep 2017 RHP
Kevin Vargas base International Baseball Academy 2018 SS
Brenden Vern FL George W. Jenkins 2020 3B
Demetrius Vizcarra CA Cerritos 2020 RHP
Mario Zabala base International Baseball Academy 2020 OF