Central Florida

Orlando, FL

School Information

  • Conference: American Athletic Conference
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Ramon Alejo FL Boone 2015 OF
Jason Ambos NY Bay Shore 2022 OF
Matthew Archer FL St. Thomas Aquinas 2019 2B
Garrett Baumann FL Hagerty 2023 RHP
Zack Bennett FL Spruce Creek 2020 RHP
Griffin Bernardo FL Lake Brantley 2017 SS
Lex Boedicker OH Bath 2021 SS
Andrew Brait FL Viera 2019 SS
Gabriel Cabrera FL Stoneman Douglas 2019 OF
Dominic Castellano FL Jesuit 2021 LHP
Pedro Castellano FL South Florida State 2018 SS
Mason Ceccarelli FL Barron Collier 2024 OF
Stephen Chucka FL The Masters Academy 2025 OF
Joseph Coffey FL Montverde Academy 2020 OF
Cylis Cox IL Rochester 2021 LHP
Tyler Crittenberger FL Cardinal Gibbons 2018 OF
Josh Crouch FL Sebring 2017 C
Ryan Dease FL TNXL Academy 2017 RHP
Cameron Decker IN Evansville North 2022 3B
Drew Faurot FL Florida State University 2022 SS
Josh Fernald FL Suwannee 2023 RHP
Colin Flynn FL Stoneman Douglas 2020 C
Alex Freeland FL Mariner 2020 SS
Brandon Gonsalves FL American Heritage Plantation 2022 RHP
J.J. Gonzalez FL Winter Haven 2019 SS
Nick Gottilla IA Davenport Assumption 2019 LHP
Jeff Hakanson FL Jesuit 2017 RHP
Noah Hayse FL Buchholz 2024 C
Zack Helsel PA Altoona Area 2015 RHP
Trevor Holloway FL Venice 2016 RHP
Travis Hosterman FL Hagerty 2016 LHP
Zack Hunsicker MO Francis Howell 2018 RHP
Tom Josten IL Fremd 2017 SS
Tyler Kozera FL Barron Collier 2023 RHP
Cam Leiter NJ Central Regional 2022 RHP
Nolan Lepkoske FL Mandarin 2018 RHP
Jamarcus Lyons FL King 2018 2B
Jacob Marlowe FL Barron Collier 2021 LHP
Ben McCabe FL Sarasota 2018 C
Elijah McCormack TX Coppell 2019 RHP
Billy McKay FL Plant City 2016 RHP
Matthew Menendez FL ESB Academy 2020 C
Jake Molle FL University Orange City 2017 C
John Montes base International Baseball Academy 2020 SS
JJ Montgomery IN Lawrence Central 2015 RHP
Isaiah Musa FL Westminster Christian 2015 RHP
Brogan Napier FL Episcopal 2021 3B
Cale Newton FL West Orange 2018 RHP
Logan ODonnell FL Inspiration Academy 2022 RHP
Riley Parker FL The First Academy 2022 C
Hunter Parris FL Vero Beach 2020 LHP
Hunter Patteson FL Vero Beach 2019 LHP
Gephry Pena FL Florida Prep 2018
Greg Pettay FL The First Academy 2022 SS
Jack Porter TN Father Ryan 2022 OF
Major Posey FL North Florida Christian 2019 RHP
Keegan Pulford-Thorpe ON Newmarket 2019 LHP
Kyle Rossy IL Glenbard West 2022 RHP
Pablo Ruiz FL Forrest HIll 2019 SS
Jakob Runnels FL Auburndale 2019 C
Ben Rushing FL Cypress Bay 2018 SS
Cole Russo FL Jesuit 2021 3B
Ryan Saltonstall AZ South Mountain JC 2018
Jayvien Sandridge PA Mercersburg Academy 2018 LHP
Zach Scott FL Sante Fe Catholic 2016 SS
Chris Seise FL West Orange 2017 SS
Brady Shannon OH Youngstown Ursuline 2022 OF
Joe Sheridan FL Hagerty 2016 LHP
Jack Sinclair FL J.P. Taravella 2017 RHP
Joe Skinner FL Bishop Moore 2016 3B
Kris Sosnowski FL Jesuit 2021 RHP
Charlee Soto FL Central Pointe Christian 2023 RHP
Jordan Spicer FL St. Thomas Aquinas 2015 RHP
Derick Stager FL Bishop McLaughlin 2019 C
Connor Staine NJ West Morris Central 2019 RHP
Andrew Sundean FL McKeel Academy of Technology 2021 C
Ryan Taylor WI Windermere 2021 SS
Trent Taylor FL Merritt Island 2016 OF
Rylan Thomas FL Windermere Prep 2016 3B
Adams Torres FL Celebration 2017 SS
Luke Vaughn OH Elder 2023 C
Ben Vespi FL Elev8 2020 RHP
Nick Vieira FL ESB Academy 2020 RHP
Carter White FL Barron Collier 2023 2B
Jaylyn Whitehead FL Olympia 2015 LHP
Andrew Williamson FL Northside Christian 2023 OF
Joey Wimpelberg FL Winter Springs 2023 RHP
Dalton Wingo FL Plant City 2017 OF