Virginia Wesleyan University

Norfolk, VA

School Information

  • Conference: Old Dominion Athletic Conference
  • Division: NCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Chris Baker VA Bayside 2017 RHP
John Bastiaans VA Frank W. Cox 2021 1B
Mitchell Bayles VA Glen Allen 2022 RHP
Cameron Belter VA Southampton Academy 2020 1B
Ryan Bitter GA The Walker School 2021 LHP
Lucas Bosiger VA Jefferson Forest 2020 1B
Adam Brooks VA Thomas Dale 2017 RHP
Josh Brown VA Benedictine 2018 SS
Zack Burkhart PA Fox Chapel Area 2016 C
Michael Burton, Jr. MD Atholton 2020 3B
Dylan (DJ) Byerly PA Northern Lebanon 2023 C
Miles Christian MD St. Mary's 2018 OF
Tanner Clements VA Matoaca 2021 C
Kamau Cooley MD Avalon 2019 SS
Ryan Cowell VA Hanover 2022 C
Blake Cuddington VA Highland 2021 1B
Dylan Cupp VA Atlantic Shores 2020 OF
Michael Dailey VA Prince Edward 2022 OF
Colt Daulton VA Dinwiddie 2020 RHP
Jarvis Donahue VA Great Bridge 2016 3B
Braxton Downum VA Godwin 2019 OF
Connor Epley VA Western Branch 2018 2B
David Fall VA First Colonial 2023 RHP
Ryan Faubert ON N/A 2015 RHP
Bryce Folmar PA Chambersburg 2023 SS
Dylan Gentry VA Manchester 2017 SS
Cole Gilbert VA Greenbrier Christian 2018 OF
Alec Giles VA First Colonial 2017 OF
Ryan Glendon MD St. Pauls 2015
Connor Graham MD Northern 2016 OF
Nicholas Griffin VA Thomas Dale 2017 LHP
Ryan Groome VA Fluvanna County 2019 3B
Severin Halvorsen GA Lassiter 2020 C
Jack Harris KY Lafayette 2021 C
Trevor Harris VA J.R Tucker 2022 C
Jaelen Hines VA LC Bird 2019 OF
Kendall Hinton VA Warwick 2019 OF
Zion Howard MD Indian River (DE) 2017 OF
Braelan Huber PA Middletown Area 2023 3B
Chase James VA Atlantic Shores 2020 C
Matthew Jung NY Maple Hill 2021 RHP
Chris Lopez MD Loyola Blakefield 2021 RHP
Cam Love MD Damascus 2022 LHP
Zach Lubick PA Deer Lakes 2017 1B
Cameron Mailloux NY Shaker 2023 C
Zachary Masalski PA Phoenixville Area 2017 RHP
Ryan Mason VA Chincoteague 2018 RHP
Hank McArthur KY Somerset 2021 LHP
Kyle McGehee VA Jefferson Forest 2020 LHP
Zachary Miller VA Colonial Heights 2023 C
Christopher Mitchell Jr. VA Nansemond River 2020 SS
Nick Moore VA Salem 2017 LHP
Dylan Nickle MD Perryville 2021 RHP
Dominic Payan PA Pleasant Valley 2022 SS
Jacob Pilarski PA Fox Chapel Area 2016 RHP
Nick Price PA Spring-Ford 2017 1B
JD (James) Robinson VA Woodgrove 2021 SS
Joshua Ryan NY Shaker 2023 OF
Sam Saunders VA Benedictine 2022 OF
Dylan Schumacher VA Landstown 2018 RHP
Brycen Seymore NC McDowell 2019 SS
Trevor Sheets OH Stow Munroe Falls 2023 2B
Harry Smith VA West Potomac 2021 1B
Alex Smoot MD James M. Bennett 2021 LHP
Kyle Sparks VA Kempsville 2023 LF
Darren Stanford VA Cosby 2019 1B
Logan Strauss MD Smyrna (DE) 2020 C
William Turner NC Millbrook 2023 RHP
Alex Vawter VA Bayside 2017 SS
Brenden Wheeler VA Great Bridge 2016 RHP
Eli Wilmoth VA Manchester 2020 SS
Ryan Woolery MD Good Counsel 2023 LHP
James Wyatt VA Maggie L Walker 2017 OF