Prep Baseball Report

2023 Top Tier Roos Tryout

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Liam Akins FL TAMPA PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2026 2B
Matt Altman FL Bishop McLaughlin 2026 RHP
Caleb Alvarado FL Wharton 2026 SS
Tyler Alverio FL Jesuit 2025 SS
Sadarian Austin FL Tampa Bay Tech 2024 OF
Lincoln Bailey FL Tampa Prep 2025 RHP
Jake Baker FL Plant 2027 RHP
Reece Barbaro FL Calvary Christian 2027 RHP
Ethan Barclay FL Wiregrass Ranch 2026 OF
Parker Barry FL CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027
Brett Batoff FL Tampa Prep 2027 SS
Jaeger Bedford FL JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2027 2B
Jackson Berglund FL Osceola Fundamental 2025 RHP
Reed Biemiller FL Jesuit 2025 RHP Florida Gulf Coast
Cade Blanco FL N/A 2025
Evan Bohlmann FL Tampa Preparatory 2026 OF
Agent Boudi FL East Lake High School 2026 C
Tyler Boyd FL East Lake 2026
Tyson Boyd FL Robinson 2025 OF
Nathan Brewer FL JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Luke Brkljacic FL CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 3B
Brady Bronson FL JW Mitchell High School 2027 C
Ashton Brown FL Steinbrenner 2026 C
Jake Burd FL Calvary Christian 2027
Liam Catalina FL NORTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
Travis Chaby FL CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027
Lucas Cinnante FL Tampa Catholic 2025 RHP
Danandres Colon FL Lakeland Christian School 2025 SS
Kristo'pher Colondres FL Homeschool 2026 C
Matthew Coniglio FL Berkeley Preparatory School 2027 SS
Diego Conley FL Osceola fundamental 2027 C
Joel Cooper FL Palm Harbor University 2025 C
Nathan Cure FL Calvary Christian 2027 OF
Davis Daigle FL Berkeley Prep 2026 OF
Colin Darcy FL CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Nathan Diaz FL LAKELAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026
Wyatt Dion FL Sunlake 2025 LHP
Nate Downey FL Masters Academy 2026 SS
Rylan Duffy FL Calvary Christian 2026 C
Paxton Dulski FL Calvary Christian 2026 RHP New College of Florida
Fisher Emery FL Calvary Christian 2026 RHP
Jaiden Floyd FL LAKEWOOD RANCH HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Rex Folger FL EAST LAKE HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Tyler Frank FL N/A 2027
Ethan Futch FL Osceola Fundamental 2026 C
Will Futch FL TAMPA PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2025 OF
Brett Garcy FL Calvary Christian 2026 3B
Connor Garrett FL EAST LAKE HIGH SCHOOL 2027
Cole Gipe FL BERKELEY PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Gregory Girgenti FL CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027
Billy Glass FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2025 LHP
Corbin Godoy FL PALM HARBOR UNIVERSITY HIGH 2025 OF
Alex Gomez FL Wiregrass 2026 C
Brandon Gonzales FL Sickles 2025 RHP Central Florida
Hailey Grilli FL Alonso 2027 2B
Logan Grimm FL Seacrest Country Day School 2025 C
Matthew Guarrero FL EAST LAKE HIGH SCHOOL 2027 2B
Alexander Haine FL Lawton Chiles 2026 OF
Elliot Heinicka FL Admiral Farragut Academy 2026
Sam Heintz FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2027 SS
Jacob Henderson FL Calvary Christian 2027 SS
Trimble Henderson FL Berkeley Prep 2025 RHP
David Hernandez FL Jw Mitchell 2027 3B
Josh Herrmann FL Berkeley Prep 2026 OF
Brady Holland FL CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Reilly Holland FL CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 2B
Michael Hoye FL SUNLAKE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Tommy Hoye FL Sunlake 2025 2B
Keane Hyer FL Jesuit 2025 LHP
Maclain Irby FL LAKELAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026
Mitch Jans FL Calvary Christian 2025 C
Willie Kimbler NY Albany Academy 2025 2B
Tyler Kin FL Tampa Prep 2026 OF
Dylan Kolsen FL Steinbrenner 2026 C
Kyle Koslin FL J.W. Mitchell 2026 C
Logan Koslin FL JAMES W. MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 2025 3B
Jackson Kravetz FL PLANT HIGH SCHOOL 2027
Beck LaDriere FL Calvary Christian 2027 2B
Jacob Lazaris FL Palm Harbor University 2026 SS
Ocean Lindsey FL EAST LAKE HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Austin Liss FL Steinbrenner 2025 OF Florida State
Matthew Logan FL Olympia 2026 1B
Ivan Lopez Cruz FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2026 SS
Charlie Martz FL Berkeley Prep 2026 SS
Gage McCrystal FL Winter Haven High School 2025 3B
Riley McDonald FL DIXIE M. HOLLINS HIGH SCHOOL 2025 3B
Dylan McNeil FL East Lake 2025 LHP
Bobby Miller FL JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2027
Kyler Miller FL Palm Harbor University 2026
Will Milner FL Calvary Christian Clearwater Florida 2026 SS
Kasey Mink FL Palm Harbor University 2026 2B
Parker Mitzel FL Berkeley Prep 2026 RHP
Cooper Moran FL Jesuit 2027 RHP
Tyler Moran FL JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Jacob Morgan FL Sunlake 2026 LHP
LUCAS MUELLER FL East Lake 2025 C
Jaden Nazar FL SICKLES HIGH SCHOOL 2025
Cooper Notz FL Calvary Christian 2026 LHP
Cameron Nunez FL Sunlake 2026 RHP
Jake Owen FL Tampa Catholic 2025 OF
Dock Owings FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2026 OF
Christopher Pacht FL Clearwater Central Catholic HS 2026 OF
Andres Pasternac FL FLORIDA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 C
Anuj Patel FL STEINBRENNER HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Kolt Patterson FL Plant 2027 OF
Chase Petker FL Steinbrenner 2026 OF
Roman Petruccelli FL Calvary Christian 2026 RHP
Valentino Prieto FL Jesuit Tampa 2027 1B
Koleman Ragan FL Jupiter 2027 SS
Ashton Recore FL Calvary 2025 C
Cash Reece FL OSCEOLA FUNDAMENTAL HIGH 2027 RHP
Nicholas Riedel FL Carrollwood Day 2025 RHP
Cooper Riley FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2026 RHP
Mitchell Rodriguez FL Lakeland Christian 2025 C Florida State
Hayden Rogers FL Dunedin 2026 LHP
Braden Ross FL Sickles 2025 3B
Neil Rothrock FL PINELLAS PARK HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B
Zach Roxby FL Clearwater central Catholic 2026 LHP
Braden Rudolph FL COUNTRYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Peyton Rutledge FL Lakeland Christian School 2025 RHP
Brody Sadlowski FL Countryside 2026 3B
Langston Sallis FL Tampa Prep 2026 2B
Robby Santana FL Jesuit 2025 3B
Caden Schlotterbeck FL Calvary Christian 2026 LHP
Daniel Scott FL Tarpon Springs 2025 RHP
Sebastian Silva FL PALM HARBOR UNIVERSITY HIGH 2026 OF
Austin Snyder FL CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Jaden Sosa FL JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2027
Michael Souza FL Land O Lakes High School 2025 RHP
Trevor Sprague FL CARROLLWOOD DAY SCHOOL 2027 2B
Costa Spyridakos FL EAST LAKE HIGH SCHOOL 2027
Easton Stegbauer FL OSCEOLA FUNDAMENTAL HIGH 2027 C
Ricky Stegbauer FL Osceola Fundamental 2026 OF
Braden Stofan FL NORTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
Tyler Stulginski FL JAMES W. MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Anthony Tenuto FL Canterbury 2027 SS
Briggs Tibbals FL Berkeley Prep 2026 OF
Demetri Tsesmelis FL Dunedin 2025 OF
Max Van Rees FL Calvary Christian 2027 C
Juan Velazco FL Ransom Everglades 2026 C
Kaden Waechter FL Jesuit 2026 RHP
Jacob Wagner FL NA 2027
Westin Wall FL LAND O' LAKES HIGH SCHOOL 2026
Ryder Warriner FL Gaither 2025 C
Cole Watson FL River ridge 2027 2B
Zach Wheeler FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2026 LHP
Cameron Wood FL Newsome 2025 RHP
Ty Woodring FL CLEARWATER HIGH SCHOOL 2025
Smith Wortham FL Palm Harbor University 2025 1B
Logan Wulff FL N/A 2027
Joseph Yost FL TBD 2026 3B