Prep Baseball Report

McHenry Preseason ID

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cade Adrian IL Harvest Christian 2025 C
Konner Altergott IL Crystal Lake Central 2026 1B
Jacob Becker IL Jacobs 2027 1B
Will Bemrich IL Mundelein 2026 LHP
Hunter Bergdahl IL Lakes Community 2027 SS
Derek Biederstadt IL Hampshire 2027 3B
Ryan Blake IL McHenry 2027 OF
Owen Borkowski IL Huntley 2027 SS
Drew Borkowski III IL Huntley 2026 SS
Mitchell Breeden IL McHenry 2026 RHP
Beckett Breseman IL Prairie Ridge 2027 C
Baris Brua IL Mundelein 2025 LHP
Jake Chrzastowski IL Grant 2025 RHP
Landon Clements IL McHenry 2027 SS
Jowell Colón IL Harry D Jacobs High School 2027 3B
Scott Cole IL McHenry 2026 OF
Nick Coletta IL Lake Zurich 2025 1B
Zachary Collins IL Grant Community 2026 OF
Aaden Colon IL Jacobs 2027 1B
Grady Condon IL North Boone 2026 OF
Brennan Coyle IL Prairie Ridge 2025 2B
Ryan Dabe IL Huntley 2025 OF
Sean Dabe IL Huntley 2027 SS
Jack Dahlem IL Prairie Ridge 2026 RHP
Parker Danielson IL Hononegah 2026 RHP
Andrew Deegan IL Jacobs 2026 SS
Hayden Dieschbourg IL Cary-Grove 2025 OF
Danny Doherty IL Hampshire 2025 OF
John Dollinger IL Grant Community High School 2026 C
Jacob Dorn IL Barrington 2025 OF
Travis Dudycha IL Huntley 2026 1B
Christian Filas IL Grayslake North High School 2025 RHP
Parker Filipek IL Huntley 2027 RHP
Luke Flaskamp IL Jacobs 2027 SS
Dylan Fogelsong IL Lake Zurich 2025 SS
AJ Foley IL Lake Zurich 2025 C
Koa Franzak IL Barrington 2027 1B
John Gariepy IL Crystal Lake Central 2025 RHP
Johnny Geisser IL Crystal Lake Central 2026 3B
Max Geske IL Crystal Lake Central 2027 C
Connor Gibour IL Crystal Lake Central 2025 OF Ohio
Owen Goecke IL Huntley High School 2026 2B
Isaac Grzynkowicz IL Dundee Crown 2027 OF
Yunus Hamideh IL Stevenson 2025 RHP
Will Hamill IL Marian Central Catholic 2027 1B
Ethan Hart IL Prairie Ridge 2027 RHP
Jackson Hatfield IL McHenry 2026 SS
Ryan Helfinstine IL Dundee Crown 2027 OF
Diego Herrera IL Huntley 2026 RHP
Peyton Horowicz IL McHenry 2026 RHP
Santino Iacullo IL Central 2027 3B
Eric Jackson IL Hampshire 2025 RHP
T.J. Jakubowski IL Huntley 2025 SS
Jake Johnson IL Burlington Central 2025 C
Ashton Jones IL Huntley 2027 C
Joey Kafka IL Mundelein 2025 RHP
Jackson Kees IL DeKalb 2025 RHP
Brendan Kellar WI Badger High 2026 3B
Carter Kelley IL Crystal Lake Central 2025 LHP
Ian Kelly IL Huntley 2026 OF
Cole Kenyon IL Lake Zurich 2025 RHP
Spencer Kim IL Huntley 2027 C
Brady Klepfer IL Huntley 2026 C
Jackson Kocent IL Prairie Ridge 2026 RHP
Nicholas Kohlhase IL Crystal Lake Central 2027 SS
Jace Koth IL Jacobs 2027 OF
Carter Kropke IL Crystal Lake Central 2026 LHP
Keenan Krysh IL Cary-Grove 2025 C
Nate Larson IL Huntley 2027 OF
Logan Laudadio IL Crystal Lake Central 2027 OF
Quinn Lechner IL Marengo 2025 SS
Rocco Lentine IL Huntley 2026 C
James Leppert IL Burlington Central 2027 C
Mason Leske IL Huntley 2025 RHP
Beau Li IL Barrington 2026 3B
Ryan Little IL Burlington Central 2027 SS
Garet Lobbins IL McHenry 2027 3B
Sonny Marsalla IL Woodstock 2026 C
Josh Marzec IL Lake Zurich High School 2025 RHP
Ian McGowan IL Grayslake Central 2025 3B
Maddon McKim IL Prairie Ridge 2026 1B
Canyon McKinney IL Cary-Grove 2026 3B
Liam McMahon IL Crystal Lake Central 2027 RHP
Adrian Medina IL Grant Community High School 2025 1B
Jaxson Miglans IL Wauconda 2026 OF
Benjamin Mitchell IL Harvest Christian 2025 C Bellarmine University
Daniel ODonnell IL Huntley 2026 OF
Jacob Ostrowski IL Hampshire 2027 OF
Francis Panko IL Cary-Grove 2025 C
Shane Pfeiffer IL Hampshire 2026 2B
Conner Pollasky IL Prairie Ridge 2025 C
Eltan Powles IL Harvard 2026 C
Chase Powrozek IL Burlington Central 2025 RHP
AJ Putty IL Huntley 2025 1B Illinois
Brody Quinn IL Huntley 2026 2B
Zachary Readdy IL McHenry West 2025 RHP
Ethan Riska IL McHenry 2026 OF
Nathan Rosalez IL Huntley 2027 SS
Carson Rowe IL Huntley 2027 1B
Josh Rudnick IL Huntley 2026 RHP
Neil Sanderson IL New Trier 2025 RHP
Nicholas Santis IL Hononegah 2026 1B
Owen Satterlee IL Prairie Ridge 2027 RHP
Danny Savas IL Prairie Ridge High School 2025 RHP
Calen Scheider IL Hampshire 2025 RHP
Gunnar Schwartz WI Westosha Central 2026 1B
Kolton Selders IL Grant 2026 SS
Brandon Shannon IL Mchenry High School-west Campus 2025 RHP
Nicholas Sherry IL Central High School 2027 C
Maverick Shines IL Marengo 2027 OF
Matthew Simek IL Central 2026 C
Aiden Simios IL Huntley 2027 1B
Logan Sledzik IL Grant Community High School 2026 1B
Mason Stanley IL Hampshire 2027 LHP
Kyle Steffey IL Huntley 2026 RHP
Easton Stewart IL Hononegah 2025 LHP
Karson Stiefer IL Prairie Ridge 2025 LHP
Harrison Stracks IL Evanston Township 2025 RHP
Eric Suarez IL Huntley 2025 OF
Charlie Taczy IL Cary-Grove Community High School 2025 RHP
James Tatroe IL Prairie Ridge 2026 C
Logan Thennes IL Prairie Ridge 2026 1B
Jake Thorstenson IL Wauconda 2026 OF
Ryan Tucker IL Jacobs 2027 SS
Dylan Visvadra IL Huntley High School 2025 SS
Luca Vivaldelli IL Cary-Grove 2025 3B
Kaden Wasniewski IL McHenry High School 2027 3B
Kyle Wayda IL Jacobs 2025 RHP
Wilson Wemhoff IL Hampshire 2025 OF
Brandon White IL Huntley 2026 3B
Carson White IL McHenry 2027 LHP
Max Wiginton IL McHenry 2027 1B
Tyson Williams IL Hononegah 2027 SS
Mason Willis IL Antioch 2025 C
Adam Wrzos IL Marian Central Catholic 2025 SS
Colton Zaleski IL Prairie Ridge 2026 RHP