Prep Baseball Report

Scout Day: Canes Baseball Club 2.8.24

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
ASHTON ALTMAN OH Madison 2027 SS
Josh Beavon OH Lebanon 2025 C
Jacob Beck OH Northmont 2024 1B Adrian College
Noah Best OH Mason High School 2025 2B
Eben Biggers OH Beavercreek 2025 RHP
Andrew Bogner OH Northmont 2026 RHP
Silas Borders OH Carlisle 2024 LHP Indiana Wesleyan University
Noah Bramble OH Lakota West 2026 3B
Brady Canan OH Northmont 2026 3B
Carter Chinn OH Tippecanoe 2026 OF
Grady Combs OH Middletown Madison 2025 SS
Ayden Davis OH Dayton Regional STEM School 2025 1B
Thomas Drake OH Archbishop Alter 2026 C
RJ Dunn OH Carlisle 2026 OF
Lucas Finnell OH Shawnee Middle School/High School 2025 1B
Luke Franklin OH Centerville 2025 OF
Brandon Frazzetta OH Milford 2025 2B
Joey Frisk OH Beavercreek 2025 3B
Andon Grant OH Valley View High School 2025 OF
Austin Hamilton OH Fairmont 2025 SS
Justin Harphant OH Legacy Christian Academy 2025 C
Brighton Henson OH Beavercreek High School 2025 OF
Ty Hoskins OH Miamisburg 2028 SS
Dillon Johnson OH Fairmont 2025 LHP
Zander Juday IN Richmond High School 2026 SS
Cameron Knight OH Northmont 2025 OF
Connor Leach OH Franklin 2027 C
Kyle Macdonald OH Middletown 2024 C
Taylor Markham OH Lebanon High School 2027 SS
Hayden Masenheimer OH Lebanon 2025 RHP
Jake Mcgrath OH Milford 2025 3B
Anderson McKinney OH Tippecanoe 2025 RHP
Ty Miller OH Fenwick 2026 2B
Colten Muhlenkamp OH Springboro 2025 2B
Austin Mullikin OH Lebanon High School 2025 SS
Sam Myers OH Valley View 2027 C
Cody Newsome OH Archbishop Carroll 2026 3B
Jose Ortiz OH Wayne 2025 1B
Tyler Otto OH Centerville 2025 OF
Gregory Pearson OH Franklin 2027 OF
Max Penrod OH Greenview, Jamestown 2025 LHP
Brodie quinn OH West Jefferson 2025 RHP
Drake Sauber OH Northmont 2026 OF
Drew Schindler OH Bellbrook High School 2026 3B
Mitchel Schmidt OH Archbishop Carroll High School 2026 OF
Nolan Sickels OH Bellbrook High School 2026 SS
Jared Sierra OH Valley View 2027 3B
Judah Simmons OH Troy Christian 2025 RHP
Ty Skidmore OH Centerville 2026 C
Robbie Smith OH Lebanon 2026 RHP
Jaden Starcher OH Vandalia Butler 2026 RHP
Cooper Steckel OH Carlisle 2025 1B
Matt Subler OH Versailles 2025 C
Daniel Thoma OH Dayton Christian School 2027 OF
Zach Tipps OH CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL 2025 LHP
Braden Trent OH Miamisburg 2026 1B
Joshua Tribble OH Oakwood 2026 1B
Austin Welch OH Northmont 2026 2B
Brady Whittaker OH Northmont 2026 SS
Noah Wickline OH Dayton Christian 2025 RHP
Joshua Williams OH Miamisburg 2028 RHP
Kaiden Woodall OH Talawanda 2025 SS
Anthony Wright OH Beavercreek 2025 3B