Prep Baseball Report

Scout Day: CBC Marucci 1.27.24

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Griffin Adams OH Indian Hill 2027 RHP
Clay Austin IN Floyd Central 2026 OF
Presley Baumbach OH Lasalle Cincinnati 2026 RHP
Braiden Beach KY Grant County 2026 RHP
Brooks Becker KY Beechwood 2026 SS
Kade Bowling OH Badin 2025 3B
Zack Boyle OH Edgewood 2025 2B
Henry Bradley OH Loveland 2025 SS
Ben Brandon OH Mason 2025 OF
Braden Bricking OH St. Xavier 2026 C
Rowen Burton KY North Bullitt 2026 SS
Luke Campbell OH Badin 2026 OF
Colton Castner OH St. Xavier 2027 C
Evan Cissell OH Madeira 2026 RHP
Duncan Colpi OH Lakota East 2027 C
Bronson Corpus KY Walton Verona 2026 RHP
Carson (Fuzz) Curran OH Moeller 2026 SS
Devlan Daniel OH Indian Hill 2027 OF
Gus Daniels OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2026 RHP
Jayden Duane KY Randall K. Cooper 2026 SS
Max Duckwall OH Mariemont 2026 C
Carter Egloff OH Lakota East 2026 SS
Luke Egnaczyk OH Indian Hill 2026 1B
Cameron Enneking OH William Henry Harrison 2026 C
Tyler Erwin OH Anderson 2026 SS
Preston Flick OH Harrison 2026 OF
Brody Foltz OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 C
Camden Fox OH Little Miami 2026 2B
Brady Gillespie OH Ross 2026 1B
Weston Glass OH Lakota East 2027 C
Brody Hearn KY Owen County 2026 OF
Cy Hines OH Lakota East 2025 RHP
Cade Johnson WV Cabell Midland 2026 OF
Connor Klemm OH Lakota East 2025 RHP
Parker Lastivka KY Ryle 2025 OF
Rylan Litchfield OH Loveland 2026 SS
Errick Josef Loechle KY Eastern 2026 1B
Owen Long OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2026 OF
Luke Maciejewski OH Centerville 2026 OF
Braydon McConnell OH Bishop Hartley 2026 SS
Jackson Mears OH Milford Sr 2026 3B
Brayden Moore OH Anderson 2026 SS
JT Mumper OH Newport Central Catholic 2025 SS
Ryder Nicholls OH Lakota East High School 2026 LHP
Eric Nienaber OH St. Xavier 2027 RHP
Finn O'Keefe OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 RHP
Drew Oerther OH Loveland 2026 1B
Kayden Packard OH Mount Vernon 2025 SS
Cody Pendleton KY St. Xavier 2026 C
Nolan Ponder OH Ross 2025 1B
Carson Quiambao OH Mariemont 2027 SS
Grayson Rhodes KY Meade County 2026 RHP
Luke Robinson OH Mariemont 2026 OF
Josh Rose OH Hamilton 2027 1B
Leonard Schachleiter OH Mason 2025 RHP
Carson Schneider IN Batesville 2025 2B
Michael Scruggs OH Walnut Hills 2026 OF
Corey Selle OH Elder 2025 OF
Kaleb Settle KY Pleasure Ridge Park High 2025 2B
Jacob Snow OH 2026 OF
Will Sparks KY Ryle 2026 OF
Hunter Stultz OH West Clermont 2025 OF
William Sweeney OH Saint Xavier 2026 1B
Tucker Veldhaus OH Elder 2026 C
Race Webb KY Ryle 2025 C
Camden Weckesser OH Centerville 2026 3B
Logan Wermuth KY Covington Catholic 2026 RHP
Grayson Willoughby KY Trinity 2026 3B
Tyler Zimmerman OH Archbishop Moeller 2026 C