Prep Baseball Report

Scout Day: IVL Baseball 2.7.24

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ethan Acurio OH Medina 2025 RHP
Nathan Allen OH Walsh Jesuit 2028 SS
Braylon Benson OH Padua Franciscan 2028 1B
Evan Brenner OH Medina High School 2026 OF
Sam Childs OH Revere 2027 C
Reid Close OH Wadsworth 2028 OF
David Corbett OH Triway 2025 3B
Matthew Dean OH Highland 2025 OF
Caeden DeDomenic OH Norton High School 2026 RHP
William Douglas OH Glenoak 2025 2B
Brennan Elliott OH Solon 2027 RHP
Colin Fashinpaur OH Revere 2027 RHP
PJ Frazier OH Medina 2026 1B
Cooper Gault OH Lake Local 2025 3B
Jacob Geletks OH Revere High School 2025 LHP
Ryan Gissinger OH ST VINCENT-ST MARY HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B
Kellen Hathaway OH MEDINA JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 2B
Blake Hilkert OH Tallmadge High School 2026 3B
Hudson Hoffman OH Tuslaw High School 2028 RHP
Billy Jackson OH Medina 2026 SS
Nolan Klingbeil OH Medina Buckeye 2027 RHP
Logan Knapp OH Cloverleaf 2026 2B
Mason Knechtel OH Wadsworth 2025 RHP
Maximus Lewis OH Medina 2028 OF
Henry Lucas OH Saint Ignatius 2028 3B
Cole Macko OH Barberton 2025 3B
Caleb Malick OH Walsh Jesuit 2027 OF
Corbin Marshall OH Chippewa 2025 3B
Chase Martin OH Padua Franciscan 2028 RHP
Evan Mason OH Padua 2028 SS
Greysen Mickel OH Archbishop Hoban 2027 C
Branded Miller OH Northwest 2025 SS
Luke Miller OH Louisville 2025 2B
Alex Nida OH Wadsworth 2027 C
Cal Pierce OH Lake Middle 2027 2B
Nathan Prucha OH Hudson 2025 RHP
Cooper Richnafsky OH Medina Highland 2026 LHP
Jake Rimke OH Medina 2027 3B
Doug Shelton OH Highland High School 2027 C
Geoffrey Siess OH Revere 2025 OF
Marco Silva OH Barberton 2025 LHP
Joshua Smith OH Northwest 2025 C
Logan Spaite OH Highland 2027 1B
Josh Stuart OH Black River 2028 SS
Ethan Toerek OH Medina High School 2027 C
Braden Valek OH Berea-Midpark High School 2028 C
James Waterman OH Copley 2026 1B
Kyle Williams OH Medina Highland 2025 OF
Ethan Yim OH Aurora Harmon Middle School 2028 OF
Jack Yurechko OH Copley 2026 2B