Prep Baseball Report

Scout Day: Midland 1.27.24

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cameron Anderson OH West Clermont 2026 RHP
Alex Arlinghaus KY Covington Holy Cross 2027 RHP
Zach Barnes OH Elder 2025 RHP
Hudson Best OH Anderson 2026 SS
Walker Brewsaugh OH Little Miami 2027 SS
Camden Broadnax OH Moeller 2026 OF
Austin Brown OH Miami Trace 2026 C
Dillon Brus OH St. Xavier 2026 OF
Jack Cornele OH Hillsboro 2026 C
Teagan Cumberland OH Archbishop Moeller 2026 1B
Ronan Domenico OH Stephen T Badin 2027 C
Tatem Donels OH Archbishop McNicholas 2026 SS
Bryce Eads OH Batavia 2026 3B
Drake Elrod OH Lakota West 2025 RHP
Connor Fecher OH Anderson 2025 RHP
Chase Gandert OH William Mason 2027 SS
Christian Guel OH Goshen High School 2027 C
David Haas OH The Seven Hills School 2025 RHP
Owen Hakanson OH Springboro High School 2027 RHP
Mason Herring OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2027 SS
Matthew Hoerst OH St. Xavier 2025 3B
Luke Holmes OH St. Xavier 2027 LHP
Jack Hurst OH Kings 2025 OF
Tommy Jewell OH St. Xavier 2025 SS
Braydon Johnson OH Lakota West 2026 C
Ethan Keffaber OH Lebanon 2027 C
Nathan Kramer OH Archbishop Mcnicholas 2027 RHP
Joey Kristbaum OH Centerville 2027 OF
Ben Kuemmel OH Lakota East 2026 OF
Brandon Lannan OH St. Xavier 2026 C
Trieg Matthews OH Bishop Fenwick 2025 LHP
Bishop Mckinney KY Great Crossings 2025 SS
Nolan McLane IN Lawrenceburg 2024 OF
Bryson Mills OH Milford 2025 2B
Cam Morton OH Miami Trace 2026 3B
Swing Mullins OH Anderson 2027 OF
Mason Muncy OH Lakota West High School 2026 3B
Maddox Nelson OH Arch Bishop Moeller 2027 SS
Corbin Newberry OH Anderson 2026 RHP
Jackson Porta OH Moeller 2025 OF
Jose Ramos KY Tates Creek 2025 C
Jackson Reardon KY Covington Catholic 2025 SS
Dax Redman OH Oak Hills 2026 C
Kaden Reese OH Cardinal Mooney 2027 OF
Ryan Reese OH Cardinal Mooney 2026 2B
Will Remley OH Moeller 2028 C
Keegan Sawyer OH Badin 2028 C
Bray Schoumacher OH West Clermont High School 2026 1B
Riley Sewell OH Franklin 2027 C
Carson Shroyer OH Arch Bishop Moeller 2026 1B
Rory Strayer OH Loveland 2027 C
Eddie Tanner OH Talawanda 2025 SS
Aaron Thomas OH Sycamore 2026 RHP
Nolan Thomas KY Highlands 2026 SS
Alex Uhlenbrock OH New Richmond 2027 3B
Austin Vangen OH Badin 2026 2B
Gunnar Voellmecke OH Archbishop Moeller 2026 3B
Jonathon (JJ) Vogel OH Edgewood 2027 LHP
Eli Wagner KY Covington Catholic 2024 LHP
Adam Walker OH Lakota East 2027 2B
Tucker Wilburn OH Lakota West 2025 RHP
Ryan Wright OH Talawanda 2025 OF
Luke Zicka OH Loveland 2027 C