Scout Day: Ohio Elite North 2.14.21

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Bret Baldus OH Avon 2021 RHP Kaskaskia JC
Landon Beidelschies OH Canfield 2022 LHP Ohio State
Matheson Bossick OH University School 2021 SS
Blake Bowen OH Wooster 2023 3B Kentucky
Justin Bremner OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 OF
Jake Brown OH Berkshire 2021 3B Otterbein University
Anthony Brumbaugh OH Massillon Perry 2021 RHP Hiram College
Chris Bryant OH Twinsburg 2022 SS Ashland University
Ryan Burns OH Archbishop Hoban 2024 OF
Shane Cope OH Highland 2024 1B
Alejandro Covas OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 OF
Tyler Dermott OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 LHP
Alex Diehl OH Dublin Coffman 2022 3B Tiffin University
Chris Franks OH Wooster 2021 LHP Ashland University
Ryan Funderburg OH Solon 2021 SS John Carroll University
Kanyon Gagich OH Perrysburg 2022 SS Charleston (WV)
Gabe Gardner OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 SS
Jack Geiser OH Medina 2023 3B
Jack Genzman OH Ottawa Hills 2022 RHP
Austin Guerra OH Toledo Central Catholic 2024 RHP
Zach Halligan OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 3B
Cade Hamilton FL Inspiration Academy 2022 SS
Daniel Hanson OH Nordonia 2022 OF College of Wooster
Brock Hastings OH Bowling Green 2023 SS
Louis Hover OH Nordonia 2021 C Army
Jacob Howard OH Defiance 2022 LHP Findlay
Ryan Jackson OH Bowling Green 2022 C Saint Leo University
Nolan Kelley OH Brecksville-Broadview Heights 2024 OF
Bryce Layton OH Buckeye 2021 RHP Malone University
Will Lazzaro OH Gilmour Academy 2023 RHP
Jack Losee OH Perrysburg 2024 SS
Quinn Marquis OH Highland 2023 OF
Jake Michalak OH North Royalton 2023 RHP
Carter Mottice OH Jackson 2024 OF
Grant Nehrenz OH Lake 2022 C Ashland University
Colton Nutter OH Springfield 2021 RHP Defiance College
Logan Oakes OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 LHP
Jack Paulus OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 RHP
Michael Pollard OH Walsh Jesuit 2021 OF St. Peters
Harrison Repp OH North Canton Hoover 2021 OF Otterbein University
Christopher Salek OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 C
Ryan Shimek OH Revere 2022 OF
Samuel Slodic OH NDCL 2022 SS Charleston (WV)
Mcrey Socha OH St.Ignatius 2021 LHP Washington & Jefferson College
Brennan Stobbs OH Medina 2023 SS
Jack Stobbs OH Medina 2024 3B
Jalen Suggs OH Hawken 2022 OF
Carter Vilevac OH Brookside 2022 C
Blade Walker OH Evergreen 2024 RHP
Kyle Wasserman OH Clay 2024 OF
Nolan Williams OH Revere 2022 LHP