Prep Baseball Report

Scout Day: Premier Baseball 2.3.24

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Connor Adams OH Brunswick 2025 C
Mick Allington OH St. Ignatius 2025 OF
Joseph Andolina IV OH North 2026 3B
Colin Atkins OH Olmsted Falls High School 2027 1B
Ben Baracz OH North Royalton 2025 SS
Danny Bowser OH Berea-Midpark 2025 RHP
Jalan Brazelton OH Benedictine 2025 C
Jerrold Brazelton II OH Benedictine 2025 SS
Austin Bringman OH Strongsville 2026 3B
Joseph Cancilla OH Strongsville 2026 2B
Landon Clarke OH Brunswick 2027 3B
Kai Close OH Wadsworth 2025 1B
Jayden Coffie OH Streetsboro 2026 1B
Jay Danhauer OH Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 2026 RHP
Jack Degeeter OH Padua Franciscan 2026 LHP
Scott Dimarco OH Medina Buckeye 2025 RHP
Zach Doell OH Brookside 2025 C
Carter Duley OH Columbia 2026 SS
Jude Fisher OH Strongsville 2025 RHP
Brandon Florjancic OH St. Edward 2026 3B
Will Franco OH Hudson 2025 OF
Nolan Frank OH Medina 2025 RHP
Noah Fried OH Solon 2026 SS
Philip Garcia OH Wadsworth 2025 SS
Grady Gibb OH Medina Highland 2026 C
Ethan Gipson OH Hawken School 2026 1B
Jack Goldian OH Avon 2027 SS
Stephen Hall OH Massillon Jackson 2025 RHP
John Hanlon OH North Royalton 2027 SS
Luke Holtzman OH Avon 2025 RHP
Alexander Hubbell OH Brunswick 2025 OF
Xavier Iannello OH St. Ignatius 2027 SS
Jacob Kania OH Berea-Midpark 2025 3B
Hunter Kern OH Brunswick 2025 OF
Aidan Litherland OH Berea-Midpark High School 2025 C
Colin Locigno OH WALSH JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Joseph Mack OH Medina 2025 C
Ryan Maslyk OH Brunswick High School 2025 LHP
Gabe McCabe OH Buckeye High School 2024 OF
Vincenzo Mead OH ST EDWARD HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Jakob Miller OH Brunswick 2026 SS
Sean Murphy OH North Ridgeville 2025 C
Robby Nahra OH Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School 2025 1B
Garrett Niemiec OH Holy Name 2026 RHP
Reid Oney OH Highland 2026 RHP
Brayden Palus OH St. Ignatius 2027 2B
Evan Patrick OH Olmsted Falls 2027 LHP
Jonathan Payne OH Strongsville 2026 C
Charles (Deuce) Perez OH North Ridgeville High School 2027 RHP
Rees Perkins OH Buckeye 2027 C
Brody Petry OH Copley 2026 C
Elijah Poindexter OH Brunswick 2026 SS
Everett Prevost OH ST Ignatius 2025 2B
Cole Rauscher OH Brunswick 2025 OF
Brandon Rose OH Saint Ignatius 2025 RHP
Andrew Schneider OH Buckeye Local 2025 1B
Brayden Smigel OH Medina High School 2025 SS
Ashton Snyder OH Norwayne 2025 C
Zach Swiderski OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 SS
Mason Vachon OH Medina 2026 3B
Landon Villao OH Wadsworth 2027 C
Kaiden Vogelpohl OH Midview 2026 OF
Anthony Webb OH Berea Midpark 2026 OF
Tyson Welch OH Mapleton High School 2025 RHP Rio Grande