Prep Baseball Report

2024 Ontario Blue Jays Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Griffin Adams ON Upper Canada College 2024 RHP Skidmore College
Griffin Adams ON Chino Hills High 2024 RHP
Adrian Alvarez ON Bill Crothers 2025 1B
Mateo Alvarez ON Cardinal Carter 2027 3B
Jake Andersen ON Royal St. George's College 2028 SS
Sam Andersen ON Royal St. George's College 2024 SS
Jonah Andrade ON St. Ignatius of Loyola Catholic Secondary School (Oakville, ON, CA) 2025 2B
Ishaq Ang ON Markham District 2026 RHP
Dylan Ashamalla ON Leaside 2027 SS
Brady Assibad ON ST EDMUND CATHOLIC SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Zachary Barker ON Humberview 2025 3B
Max Barrington ON Acton District School 2027 OF
Mikey Batiste ON Xxx 2028 OF
Brody Battah ON Orangeville District Secondary School 2027 RHP
Ryan Bechard ON Christ the King 2027 LHP
Austin Boylan ON Bill Crothers 2024 OF
Sebastian Calderon ON Bill Crothers 2027 SS
Christian Caminero ON Cardinal Ambrozic catholic secondary school 2026 SS
Reece Charles ON Neil McNeil Catholic 2024 RHP
Brooklyn Cheong ON St. Francis Xavier 2027 LHP
Philip Cheong ON Bill Crothers 2025 SS Stanford
James Chung ON Father Bressani 2027 OF
Justin Chwedchuk ON White Oaks 2025 C
Jackson Clark ON Uxbridge High 2027 OF
Juan Cruz ON St Martin Catholic 2026 SS
Alex Curran ON Clarkson 2026 RHP
Luca Cutajar ON Cardinal Carter 2026 2B
Geoffrey D'Amato ON Bishop P. F. Reding 2024 LHP
Daniel De Lellis ON Richview Collegiate 2025 3B
Carter Dorrington ON Ancaster 2025 RHP
Matteo Falsetti-Nadeau ON Humberside 2026 C
Trace Farewell ON Erindale 2029 C
Michael Fasulo ON Bishop Allen Academy 2028 OF
Charlie Firth ON St Martin 2025 RHP
Andrew Fishback ON Georgetown District 2025 LHP
Logan Forgie ON West Carleton 2025 LHP
Sam Fraiberg CANADA Monte Verde Elementary 2025 RHP
Kaidan Fung ON St. Paul’s 2026 RHP
Jeremiah Garcia ON St. Martin 2025 C
Tyler Garrity ON North Toronto 2026 OF
Eli Goizman ON Stephen lewis 2027 OF
Keith Guanlao ON St Martin 2025 SS
Jamie Horst ON Iroquois 2027 1B
John Hughes ON Applewood Heights 2024 OF Bowling Green State
Alex Hunter ON Barrie North Collegiate 2026 RHP
Erik Iseppon ON A.N. Myer 2024 RHP
Jalen Jacob ON St.Joan of Arc 2027 1B
Jordan Jacob ON Bill Crothers 2025 3B Pittsburgh
Benjamin Kautto ON Western Technical Commercial 2024 C
Liam Kirsh ON Tanenbaum Chat 2024 C Indiana State
Raine Kreklewetz ON St. Michael's College 2025 OF
Braeden Kruchak ON Bill Crothers 2028 3B
Alex Landry ON St Marys 2026 RHP
Evan Lawson ON Lawrence Park 2027 LHP
Jackson LeBlanc ON Christ the King 2026 RHP
Jackson LeBlanc ON Christ the King 2027 OF
Ky Luong ON Applewood Heights Secondary School 2027 C
Aidan MacLellan ON St. Francis Xavier 2027 RHP
Connor Mallon ON Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute 2024 OF
Thomas Marshall ON Loyola Catholic 2025 LHP
Ethan Martin ON Craig Kielburger 2024 C
Ryan McDonagh ON Milton District 2024 1B
Cade Medcalf ON PWS / Abbey Park 2028 C
Matthew Mizzi ON Bayview 2025 RHP
Ben Newman ON St. Thomas Aquinas 2027 2B
Wes O'Connor ON St Ignatius Loyola School 2025 LHP
Evan Payne ON Monarch Park 2026 OF
Cole Pezacki ON Lisgar Collegiate 2025 LHP
Landen Piotrowski ON De La Salle 2027 OF
Aidan Prenc ON Crescent School 2025 RHP
Kris Rajh ON Christ the King 2025 OF
Owen Ralph ON Riverdale 2024 SS Lindenwood University (MO)
John Raposo ON Bishop Tonnos 2026 SS
Milo Rebick-Sustar ON Silverthorn 2028 2B
Victor Rengel Lopez ON St. Martin Secondary School 2028 SS
Lucas Rigakos ON Humberside 2026 RHP
Charlie Rigby ON Lawrence Central High School 2028 C
Luca Ritacca ON St Elizabeth catholic school 2027 3B
Eric Romero ON St Aloysius Gonzaga 2028 1B
Quaid Saitua-Rippell ON Silverthorn Collegiate Institute 2027 OF
Riley Segalowitz ON St Michael’s College 2028 C
Nicholas Segaric ON St Martin Secondary 2026 3B
Liam Skelton ON Abbey Park 2027 RHP
Tobey Skopelianos ON Holy Cross 2026 2B
Josh Skuce ON Michael Power/St. Joseph 2025 SS
Foster Sneddon ON St. Paul 2029 3B
Matthew Spencer ON Banting Memorial 2025 RHP
Antonino Spencer-Thompson ON Bill Crothers 2024 OF
Xavier Steiginga ON Oakville Trafalgar 2025 RHP
Will Steinman ON Leaside 2027 RHP
Dash Tarek-Kaminker ON Tannenbaum Chat 2025 3B
Andrian Teodorowych ON Silverthorn CI 2027 C
Aidan Tudos-Kong ON Bill Crothers Seconday School 2027 C
Cameron Tully ON St.Martin 2026 SS
Zak Turner ON Waterdown high 2026 OF
Aidan Uylenbroek ON Eastview 2025 OF
Ryder Vanderlugt ON bill crothers 2028 SS
Julien Vickers ON Notre Dame 2026 2B
Chace Von Richter ON Ontario Online School 2026 OF
Quinlan Walsh ON Northern 2027 SS
Johnathan Warden ON St. Joseph's Catholic High School 2025 RHP
Stephen Waters ON Monarch Park Collegiate 2024 C British Columbia
Sam White ON The York School 2026 OF
Max Wiklander ON Crescent School 2025 RHP
Adam Wong ON Leaside 2028 3B
Brandon Wright ON Christ the King 2027 C
Jackson Wright ON Southwood 2027 RHP
Cole Zalzal ON Iroquois Ridge 2024 LHP
Ryan Zucchero ON acton district 2028 SS