16U Mid-Atlantic National Qualifier Heat Sheet

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Zane Adams MD Sussex Technical 2024 2B
Ryan Alexander VA Freedom 2023 LHP
Tyler Alexander VA James River 2023 RHP
Jett Algeier VA Kenston Forest 2024 RHP
Ahladas Anders VA mph 101 2023
Ryan Apaliski PA Hampton Area 2023 LHP James Madison
Carter Armes VA Manchester 2023 2B
Troy Bachman PA Mercer Area 2023 SS
Jackson Baldrate VA Gonzaga College 2023 LHP
Spencer Barnett PA North Allegheny 2023 SS West Virginia
John Barrett VA Jefferson Forest 2023 RHP Ferrum College
Clay Basham WV Independence 2023 UTILITY
Owen Basso VA St. Albans 2023 RHP Dayton
Nicholas Beatty VA Ocean Lakes 2022 RHP
Sam Bell VA Jefferson Forest 2023 RHP Maryland, Baltimore County
Tony Benitez VA Trinity Episcopal School 2024 C
Peyton Bigler PA Penn-Trafford 2023 3B
Alex Bingler VA St Anne’s Belfield 2024 LHP
Matt Bishop MD John Carroll 2023 OF Wilson College
Ethan Blakeney VA Bayside 2023 OF Delaware State
Ryan Blough VA Dominion 2023 MIF
Jimmy Breen MD St. George's Tech (DE) 2023 LHP Charleston (WV)
Judy Bristow VA Douglas S Freeman 2023 RHP
Patrick Brizendine VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2023 LHP William & Mary
Graham Buckson DE Caeser Rodney 2024 SS
Bryce Burchette VA Nansemond River 2023 RHP
Bauer Burkart VA Tuscarora 2023 SS Marshall
Devan Butler VA Manchester 2023 C
Mason Campbell VA Midlothian 2023 RHP
Micah Canterbury VA Buffalo Gap 2023 C Fairmont State University
Will Carter VA Trinity Episcopal 2023 RHP
Colin Casteel PA Butler 2023 3B
Hunter Chambers MD Dover (DE) 2024 RHP Coastal Carolina
Devin Christopher VA Miller School 2023 RHP Lincoln Memorial University
Madden Clement PA Butler Area 2023 LHP Virginia Tech
Will Coleman VA Albemarle 2023 3B Patrick Henry CC
Noah Costa PA Hempfield 2023 RHP
Corey Costello VA Loudoun County 2023 LHP East Carolina
Elijah Coston VA Benedictine 2024 OF
lee craven VA James River 2023 UTILITY
Gus Croll MD Stephen Decatur 2023 OF Christopher Newport University
Alex Cromwell MD St. Paul's 2023 3B Towson
Walter Daniels VA Benedictine 2023 RHP
Ryan DeMartin VA Riverside 2023 RHP Georgetown
Nick DeSantis VA Chantilly 2023 RHP
James Desmond PA Butler Senior 2023 OF Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Shane Dunkum VA Louisa County 2023 RHP
Cole Elrod VA Hanover 2023 3B
Cole Feldman VA Midlothian 2023 SS George Mason
Brian Fleming MD Cape Henlopen 2024 OF Virginia Commonwealth
Jack Foerch NJ Ridgewood 2023 3B Gettysburg College
Payton Friske VA First Colonial 2023 LHP
Tyler Galloway VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2023 OF
Jacob Gerson VA Woodrow Wilson 2023 RHP
Joe Gomez VA Fluvanna County 2023 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Luke Gouldthorpe VA Jefferson Forest 2023 RHP Longwood
Brady Grimes PA Cumberland Valley 2023 RHP Millersville University
Joshua Gunn VA Halifax County 2023 3B
Hayden Hair MD St. Paul's 2023 SS Delaware State
Wade Haney VA Midlothian 2023 OF
Ross Hardy VA Western Albemarle 2022 RHP
Connor Hassan VA Centreville 2023 OF Mary Washington
Brandon Hathaway VA Prince George 2022 3B
William Hendricks VA Saint Albans 2022 LHP
Jacob Henry VA Grassfield 2023 RHP Lynchburg Univesity
Zach Herzog VA Woodberry Forest School 2023 SS
Luke Hess VA Freedom (South Riding) 2023 3B
Peyton Hinton VA JR Tucker 2023 OF
Timothy Hitchcock MD Cape Henlopen (DE) 2023 SS
Chance Hocker MD Indian River (DE) 2023 1B
Danny Holston MD Delmar (DE) 2023 RHP
Dylan Hudson VA Mills Godwin 2023 3B
kevin hugenberg VA Monacan 2023 RHP
Jackson Hulcher VA Broad Run 2023 RHP
Michael Irby VA Cox 2023 RHP East Carolina
reid ivy VA Monacan 2023 3B
Christopher Johnson VA Glen Allen 2023 1B Longwood
Kyle Johnson VA Riverside 2023 OF Duke
Owen Kashawlic VA Hayfield 2023 RHP
Cole Keel VA Tuscarora 2023 RHP
Carl Keenan VA Millbrook 2023 C Shenandoah University
Roman Keith MD Indian RIver 2023 CF Salisbury University
Nathan Kemp VA Nottoway 2024 OF
Brooks Kendall MD Stephen Decatur 2023 RHP Delaware State
Mike Keough VA Great Bridge 2023 LHP Wilson College
Dagan Kitner VA Highland 2024 RHP
Nicholas Knight VA Albemarle 2023 RHP
Nolan Kruse VA Mechanicsville 2022 OF Shenandoah University
Dawson Kuhn PA Hempfield High School 2023 RHP
Lowan LeBron VA Cosby 2023 2B
Michael Lewis VA Steward School 2023 RHP Swarthmore College
Daniel Lingle VA Benedictine 2023 RHP William & Mary
Hank Lippman VA Langley 2023 RHP William & Mary
E.J. Lowry MD St. John's Catholic Prep 2023 3B Stevenson University
Nate Luca VA Yorktown 2023 RHP
Oliver Martin MD Clarksburg 2023 C Mary Washington
Aidan Massa VA Ocean Lakes 2023 LHP Eastern Mennonite University
Owen Mathews VA Cosby 2023 MIF
Luke McCoy PA South Side Beaver 2023 RHP
Keegan McGraw VA Bishop OConnell 2023 OF
Gavin McIntyre MD Washington 2023 OF
Evan Meier VA West Point 2023 OF Mount St. Marys
Kenny Michaels VA Hayfield 2023 LHP Wofford
Harry Middlebrooks MD Archbishop Curley 2023 RHP Wilson College
Zachary Miller VA Colonial Heights 2023 C
Austin Monahan VA Potomac Falls 2024 RHP
Kyle Moriarty VA Potomac Falls 2023 RHP
Joshua Moskovitz VA Midlothian 2023 LHP
Billy Mulholland NJ Pascack Hills 2023 C Bryant
Wyatt Mummert MD Loyola-Blakefield 2023 LHP
Breckin Nace VA Jefferson Forest 2023 1B Lynchburg Univesity
Cameron Nielson UT Cottonwood 2023 SS Utah
Andrew Norton VA Saint Stephens & Saint Agnes 2023 RHP
Braedy Peck VA Highland School 2024 RHP
Brayden Pendleton VA Greenbrier Christian 2024 RHP
Asher Peterman VA Homeschooled 2023 OF
Braden Piersol VA Mills Godwin 2023 LHP Paul D. Camp CC
Luke Proehl VA Freedom 2023 RHP Virginia Tech
Benjamin Raphael NY Briarcliff 2023 3B Union College (NY)
Jagen Ratlief VA Benedictine 2023 RHP
Zach Reid VA McLean 2022 RHP
Connor Reynolds PA Bishop Mcdevitt 2023 RHP
Caden Richter VA Miller School 2023 3B Patrick Henry CC
Emilio Rodriguez MD Archbishop Curley 2022 RHP Wilson College
Hayden Rollison VA Collegiate 2023 3B
Benjamin Ross VA Independence 2023 RHP Penn State University-Harrisburg
Josh Rudd VA Cosby 2023 RHP
Gabriel Ruiz MD Paint Branch 2023 CF Maryland, Baltimore County
LIAM RUSH VA Western Albemarle 2023 OF Mary Washington
Jack Sague VA Bishop O'Connell 2023 LHP
Mason Self VA Christiansburg 2023 3B Radford
Will Shean VA Gonzaga College 2023 RHP
Andrew Shiflett VA Powhatan 2023 SS
Timothy Siegel VA Riverside 2023 RHP Roanoke College
Cole Simmons VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2023 RHP
Booty Simons VA Hanover 2023 C
Matthew Simpson VA Morehead 2023
Connor Smith VA Mills Godwin 2023 RHP Richard Bland College
Garrison Smith VA Thomas Dale 2023 RHP
Christopher Solomita VA Manchester 2023 RHP
Drew Spiggle VA Broadway 2023 RHP Shenandoah University
Charlie Stallmer VA Georgetown Prep 2023 RHP
Evan Stanley VA Loudoun County 2023 3B
Trent Strohecker PA Halifax 2023 SS Wilson College
Gunnar Stromberg VA Atlee 2023 3B Lynchburg Univesity
Joey Swekosky VA Battlefield 2023 RHP Marymount
Brandon Thomas VA St. Anne's-Belfield 2024 3B
William Townsend VA Albemarle 2022 3B
Brett Townsley MD Archbishop Curley 2023 RHP Gettysburg College
Trent Waire MD Loyola-Blakefield 2023 SS Salisbury University
Cam Ward PA North Allegheny 2023 RHP Gannon University
Nathan Westfall VA Mechanicsville 2023 SS Bridgewater College
Michael Whooley NJ Ramapo 2022 SS Villanova
Tavon Williams VA Ocean Lakes 2023 RHP
Josh Wise VA Pasquotank 2023
Noah Wood VA Brookville 2023 LHP Hampden-Sydney College
Will Wyles VA Walsingham Academy 2024 OF