PBR Virginia Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Carrington Aaron VA Chatham 2023 SS Virginia Tech
Alex Abbey VA Western Branch 2015 1B Christopher Newport Unive
Brice Abbott VA Blacksburg 2025 3B East Tennessee State
Andrew Abbott VA Halifax County 2017 LHP Virginia
Jared Abelson VA South Lakes 2015 C Macalester College
Noah Abercrombie VA Pro 5 Baseball 2024 RHP Radford
Trent Abernathy VA Turner Ashby 2016 OF Concord University
Landon Abrahamson VA Miller School 2022 OF Dayton
Kade Abrisz VA Menchville 2021 C Louisburg JC
Kody Abrisz VA Menchville 2020 SS Louisburg JC
Lucas Adam VA Miller School 2021 OF Dayton
Bryce Adams VA Benedictine College 2024 - North Carolina A&T
Corey Adams VA Benedictine College Prep 2022 SS William & Mary
Devon Adams VA Paul VI 2016 C Old Dominion
Cooper Adams VA St. John's College 2018 RHP UMBC
Ben Adams VA Frank W. Cox 2022 RHP Richard Bland
Noah Adcock-Howeth VA Lake Braddock 2019 RHP Mary Washington
Trent Adelman VA Pro 5 Academy VA 2023 3B VCU
Daniel Agate VA Gonzaga 2017 RHP Rochester
Cale Agee VA Louisa Co. 2017 2B Roanoke College
Griffin Agee VA Jefferson Forest 2019 LHP Virginia
Justin Ager VA Loudoun Valley 2016 RHP Yale
Zach Agnos VA Battlefield 2019 SS East Carolina
Jake Agnos VA Battlefield 2016 LHP East Carolina
Thomas Aguila VA Fairfax 2018 2B Neumann College
Alec Aguilar VA First Colonial 2022 SS King University
Anders Ahladas VA PDG Academy (Former Pro5) 2024 LHP Randolph-Macon
Gary Ahrens VA Langley 2025 LHP Virginia Military Institu
Zalen Akers VA Christiansburg 2019 1B King University
Luke Albright VA Brentsville District 2024 1B Methodist University
Ayden Albright VA Mountain View 2025 OF Virginia Military Institu
Trey Alderman VA Forest Park 2016 RHP Radford
Jon Alderman VA Chantilly 2017 OF Ferrum College
Michael Aldrich VA Kettle Run 2019 2B Mary Baldwin
Luke Alexander VA Riverbend 2025 RHP James Madison
Joe Alexander VA Loudoun County 2019 RHP Hood College
Jett Algeier VA Kenston Forest 2024 RHP Sewanee
Sam Alheit VA Indian River 2019 OF Roanoke College
Ryan Allard VA Central Lunenburg 2024 RHP Virginia Tech
Michael Allen VA James Madison 2023 RHP Eastern Mennonite
Colten Allen VA William Campbell 2022 RHP Ferrum College
Jake Allen VA St. Anne's-Belfield 2015 C Harvard
Christopher Allen VA Kings Fork 2018 OF Maryland Eastern Shore
Jake Allen VA Briar Woods 2015 SS Potomac State JC of WV
Jordan Allen VA Grassfield 2017 OF Mary Washington
Quinn Allen VA St. John's College 2021 3B East Carolina
Brett Allen VA Mechanicsville 2021 RHP Massachusetts-Amherst
Will Allocca VA Collegiate 2016 C Virginia
Sam Alswang VA Woodrow Wilson 2021 RHP Central Connecticut State
Brett Alvis VA Hanover 2022 SS Mount St. Marys
Holdyn Ambrose VA Essex 2021 RHP Bridgewater College
Owen Ambrose VA Fredericksburg Christian 2023 3B King University
Logan Amiss VA Powhatan 2018 C VCU
Caleb Ammons VA Jamestown 2024 SS Christopher Newport Unive
Josh Ammons VA Jamestown 2020 1B Messiah College
Alex Amos VA Millbrook 2016 SS Pittsburgh
Evan Amos VA PDG Academy 2025 RHP North Carolina State
Eric Anderson VA Hanover 2019 RHP Louisburg JC
Jack Anderson VA Benedictine 2020 RHP Christopher Newport Unive
Jakobe Anderson VA Woodbridge 2019 OF Patrick Henry CC
Ethan Anderson VA Frank W. Cox 2021 C Virginia
Ezra Andres VA Western Albemarle 2024 - Ursinus College
Heath Andrews VA James River (Buchanan) 2023 RHP North Carolina State
Hunter Andrews VA St. Christopher's 2018 OF Roanoke College
Cooper Angilly VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2023 C Rhodes College
Nico Angrisani VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2023 RHP Bridgewater College
David Angstadt VA Collegiate 2016 3B William & Mary
Thomas Ankers VA Osbourn Park 2017 SS Coast Guard
Kyle Anstice VA Stonewall Jackson 2016 C Ferrum College
Evan Antonellis VA Potomac 2017 SS Chesapeake JC
Garrett Appleton VA Paul VI Catholic 2021 OF Lynchburg
Michael Arce VA Mountain View 2022 RHP Marymount University
Carson Arguin VA Forest Park 2017 OF Harford CC
Clayton Armah VA St. John's College 2025 RHP Auburn
Bradley Armour VA Bishop O'Connell 2022 OF Roanoke College
Shawn Arneja VA Freedom South Riding 2024 OF Dickinson College
Matthew Arnold VA Chatham 2021 3B Hampden-Sydney College
Jackson Arnold VA Warren County 2020 OF Emory & Henry College
Javon Artis VA Lakeland 2023 OF Paul D. Camp CC
Kris Artis VA Granby 2018 RHP Old Dominion
Ryan Aruanno VA Massaponax 2018 RHP Christopher Newport Unive
Jacob Arzaga VA Freedom (South Riding) 2021 1B Shenandoah
Ivan Arzola VA Culpeper 2018 C Bryant & Stratton (VA)
Kristian Asbury VA Robinson Secondary School 2020 RHP John A. Logan JC
Jacob Ascari VA Kettle Run 2022 C West Virginia Wesleyan
Patrick Ashby VA Paul VI 2020 SS Stevenson University
Adam Astacio VA St. John's College 2022 RHP Eastern Connecticut State
Carrson Atkins VA Miller 2018 OF Lynchburg
Nick Atkinson VA Osbourn Park 2015 OF VCU
Kyle Ausgotharp VA Freedom 2024 OF Shippensburg
Conor Austin VA Liberty Christian 2017 OF Covenant College
Sterling Austin VA St. Christopher's 2022 3B Hampden-Sydney College
Brandon Austin VA Battlefield 2017 3B Frederick CC
Jacob Avant VA Granby 2022 SS Paul D. Camp CC
Wilson Ayers VA Briar Woods 2018 LHP Navy
Bobby Ayscue VA Cosby 2020 OF Mary Washington
Alessio Azimipour VA Meridian 2024 RHP Penn State York
Carter Babb VA Gate City 2022 1B UVA-Wise
Ian Babey VA South Lakes 2021 3B CCBC-Essex
Thomas Babich VA Eastern View 2023 2B Paul D. Camp CC
Page 1 of 30