Prep Baseball Report

2023 VA/DC Preseason All State Session I - VA Beach

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Logan Adams VA Western Branch 2025 3B
Caleb Ammons VA Jamestown 2024 SS Christopher Newport University
Gavin Angelillo VA NANSEMOND-SUFFOLK ACADEMY 2025 C
Jake Armstrong VA Atlantic Shores Christian 2025 OF
Matthew Bailey NY Williamsville North 2025 1B
Kasey Barcroft VA Norfolk Christian 2025 RHP
Robbie Beckner NC Camden 2024 OF Roanoke College
Cam Bergen VA Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2026 SS
William Austin Blakesley VA Bayside 2025 C
Padraic Bodenstein VA N/A 2026 LHP
Jack Bonney VA Greenbrier Christian 2025 3B
Allen Brill VA Central Woodstock 2024 C
Jackson Byrd VA Kempsville 2024 RHP
Isaac Camarena VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2025 OF
Trey Campos VA Landstown 2025 OF James Madison
Jacob Chadwell VA Hickory 2024 1B Longwood
Thomas Conrad VA Greenbrier Christian 2025 OF Virginia Military Institute
Cristian Cooper VA Salem (Va Beach) 2025 C
Dylan Deyoung VA Gloucester 2024 OF Christopher Newport University
Brady Donovan VA Salem 2024 OF William Peace University
Xavier Doon VA Princess Anne 2025 SS
Tripp Faison VA Frank W. Cox 2026 C
Luke Geabhart VA Great Bridge 2024 OF
Hunter Gillespie VA Maury 2025 SS
Andrew Griffin VA Great Bridge 2026 2B
Tre Hamilton VA Ocean Lakes 2026 OF
Keaton Hanbury VA Hickory 2024 2B
Hank Hardaway VA GLOUCESTER HIGH 2025 C
Luke Harlow VA Walsingham Academy 2024 OF Ohio State
Andrew Hart VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2024 OF New Jersey Tech
Zach Hassan VA Lafayette 2024 2B
Mekha Hicks VA Kempsville 2024 3B Stillman College
Ben Kablach VA Cox 2025 1B
Andy Knox VA Greenbrier Christian 2024 OF
Logan Kodolitsch VA Granby 2026 OF
Hunter Langston VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2025 3B
MJ Lemke VA Frank W. Cox 2026 RHP
William Preston Luke VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2024 LHP
Aiden McIntyre VA Nandua 2025 RHP
Aidan McKeating VA Princess Anne 2026 SS
Ezekiel Medrano VA Atlantic Shores 2025 1B
Matthew Metheny VA Princess Anne 2025 SS
Colby Motley VA Hampton Roads Academy 2024 3B Virginia Commonwealth
Jake Mutter VA Tabb 2025 SS
Joe Norman VA Catholic 2024 SS
Jackson Okonkwo VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2025 3B Old Dominion
Brayden Pendleton VA Greenbrier Christian 2024 RHP Eastern Mennonite University
Mateusz Puszczalo VA Hickory 2024 C Paul D. Camp CC
Owen Reeves VA Tabb 2024 C
Jose Ruiz VA Deep Creek 2024 SS King University
Matthew Sabale VA Grassfield 2024 OF Lynchburg Univesity
Tanner Schaedel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2024 3B Old Dominion
Ian Shickley VA Grassfield 2025 SS
Connor Smith VA Warwick 2025 C
Graham Smith VA Catholic High School 2025 3B
Logan Strader VA Salem (Salem) 2024 SS
Matthew Swanson VA Walsingham 2026 RHP
Luke Sweeney VA Princess Anne 2024 RHP Richard Bland College
Connor Thompson VA Catholic 2026 C
Michael Urbaniak II VA Greenbrier Christian 2024 C Longwood
Ryan Vaxmonsky VA Paul VI 2026 1B
Jack Wall VA Kempsville 2024 RHP
Jack Wecht VA Grassfield 2024 OF Methodist University
Brae Williams VA Princess Anne High School 2025 C
Dylan Wood FL Clearwater 2025 RHP Longwood
Aidan Zovak VA Riverbend 2025 OF