Prep Baseball Report

2023 VA/DC Preseason All-State Session III - RVA

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Conner Abernathy VA Central of Lunenburg 2025 2B
Bryce Adams VA Benedictine College 2024 Towson
Tanner Albertson VA Mills Godwin 2024 RHP
Ezra Andres VA Western Albemarle 2024 Ursinus College
Brian Archer VA Steward 2025 C
Ian Baldwin VA Glen Allen 2025 3B
Harrison Baxter VA Collegiate School 2025 SS
Maison Becker VA Nansemond River 2024 OF
Jackson Bell VA Goochland 2026 OF
Tony Benitez VA Trinity Episcopal School 2025 C
Sam Bennett VA Deep Run 2024 LHP Virginia Military Institute
Hayden Black VA Matoaca 2025 RHP
Cooper Blanchard VA Mechanicsville 2024 RHP
Camden Blank VA Spotswood 2026 SS
Alex Boyd VA Mills Godwin 2026 SS
Jett Bristow VA Collegiate 2025 OF Virginia
Blake Brogan VA Mills Godwin 2025 C
Mekhi Bullock VA Varina 2026 SS
Nathan Butler VA Powhatan 2026 OF
Hayden Bynum VA Mills Godwin 2025 RHP
Will Canfield VA Mills Godwin 2026 C
Chase Chamberlain VA Atlee 2025 C
Nicholas Chambers VA Collegiate School 2024 SS Mary Washington
Mason Coleman VA Brookville 2026 2B
Elijah Coston VA Benedictine 2024 OF Virginia Commonwealth
Sy Crider VA Broadway 2025 C West Virginia
Ryan Crum VA Winchendon 2024 LHP Salisbury University
Gavin Cunningham VA St. Anne's Belfield 2024 3B Mary Washington
Eric Davis VA Louisa County 2026 OF
Jayden Davis VA Amherst County 2026 OF
Cayden Diatelevi VA Steward 2025 OF
Jackson Eakes VA Mills Godwin 2025 RHP
Lucas Edwards VA Matoaca 2025 OF Radford
Brady Elrod VA Hanover 2026 OF
Cole Elrod VA Hanover 2023 OF
Andrew Farrar VA Mechanicsville 2025 1B
Hayden Felker VA Manchester 2024 RHP Paul D. Camp CC
Nicholas Fisher VA St. Stephen and St Agneees 2025 OF
Chase Fultz VA Glen Allen 2024 1B Paul D. Camp CC
Gavin Garland VA Benedictine 2024 1B
Bradley Garner VA St. Christophers 2023 SS USC-Upstate
Trey Gauch VA Deep Run 2024 RHP James Madison
Davis Gaucher VA Mills Godwin 2024 RHP
Jalen German VA Trinity Episcopal 2026 RHP
Porter Gobble VA John Battle 2025 RHP
Cayman Goode VA Douglas Freeman 2024 SS Virginia Commonwealth
Lucas Gordon VA Dinwiddie 2025 3B
Landon Griffin VA PDG Academy 2024 2B Lynchburg Univesity
Charlie Gunn VA Mills Godwin 2024 RHP Christopher Newport University
Dailon Hargrove-Austin VA Cosby 2024 RHP
Seth Harrison VA Matoaca 2025 C
Matthew Hartsfield VA Mills E Godwin 2026 SS
Mark Holt VA Hanover 2025 OF
Carson Hupp VA Clover Hill 2026 OF
William Hurt VA St. Christopher's 2025 SS Virginia Tech
Will Johns VA Goochland 2026 C
Sam Kaczmarek VA Benedictine 2024 OF William & Mary
Aiden Klimtzak VA Riverbend 2024 RHP Carson-Newman College
Bryce Krines VA Hanover 2026 RHP
Jacob Lawler VA Cosby 2026 OF
Jacob Lee VA Matoaca 2024 C Virginia Commonwealth
Carter Lenz VA Spotswood 2025 OF
Camden Lockhart VA Mills Godwin 2026 OF
Jack Longest VA King William 2025 SS
Nathan Love VA Glen Allen 2024 RHP
Eli Macturk VA Mills Godwin 2026 3B
Ryan Mannion VA William Monroe 2025 3B
Samuel Marable VA Dinwiddie 2025 SS
Dillon Mauzy VA Midlothian 2025 OF
Sean McCann VA James River (Midlothian) 2024 LHP Haverford College
Nolan Medley VA Lord Botetourt 2024 LHP
Evan Miller VA Midlothian 2025 SS
Caden Mintz VA Nansemond River 2025 3B
Cesar Moreno VA Glen Allen 2025 C
Noah Namkoong VA Mills Godwin 2025 OF
Bryce Neely VA St. Christophers 2025 OF Virginia
Nick Newburn VA Langley 2025 RHP Pennsylvania
Dawson Newman VA Great Bridge 2024 LHP Longwood
Evan Nix VA Hanover 2025 LHP Virginia Military Institute
Brady Paul VA Midlothian 2025 OF
Alex Pearce VA Paul VI Catholic 2025 OF
Nathan Phillips VA Lebanon 2025 RHP Mount St. Marys
Noah Phillips VA Glen Allen 2026 C
Vincent Porcaro VA Deep Run 2026 SS
Daniel Junior Powell VA Randolph Henry 2024 C Bluefield State College
Angel Prieto VA Manchester 2024 OF
Jack Pszczola VA Deep Creek 2025 3B
Ben Pulliam VA Glen Allen 2025 OF
Claude Ranson VA Matoaca 2024 SS Mary Washington
Nate Reed VA James River (Midlothian) 2026 RHP
Anthony Rice VA Hanover 2024 C
Ashton Rogers VA Isle of Wight 2024 RHP Paul D. Camp CC
Tyler Ruhl VA EC Glass 2026 SS
Jayden Saunders VA Wilson Memorial 2025 SS
Talan Shifflett VA William Monroe 2024 OF
Brooks Simpson SC P27 Academy 2025 OF
Edward Berkley Smallwood VA Mills E. Godwin 2024 OF
Kaleb Smith VA Mechanicsville 2025 LHP Liberty
Everett Stevens VA Thomas Dale 2024 RHP
Liam Stewart VA Clover Hill 2024 RHP Shenandoah University
Cameron Taylor VA Glen Allen 2025 SS
Nathanial Taylor VA Monacan 2026 OF
Jason Theiss VA Thomas Dale 2025 RHP
Carter Thomasson VA Halifax 2026 C
Logan Timberg VA Warhill 2025 OF
David Trenkle VA Mills Godwin 2024 OF Paul D. Camp CC
Seth Truesdale VA Cosby 2024 C Richard Bland College
Ryan Tucholka VA Mills Godwin 2024 C Paul D. Camp CC
Peyton Vaught VA Amelia 2023 RHP
Camdyn Via VA Miller School of Albemarle 2026 3B
Graham Ward VA North Stafford 2025 3B
Luke Warner VA Hanover 2024 C
Jacob West VA Mills E Godwin 2024 2B
Garrison Wight VA Cape Henry 2024 OF Louisburg JC
Parker Wight VA Cox 2024 1B UNC Greensboro
Keller Williams VA Clover Hill 2025 RHP
Jackson Wise VA Manchester 2024 SS Lynchburg Univesity
Dylan Wright VA Mechanicsville 2026 C
Will Wyles VA Walsingham Academy 2024 OF
Jackson York VA Mills Godwin 2024 3B