Prep Baseball Report

2024 VA/DC Preseason All State Session II - NOVA

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jake Adamec VA Potomac School 2025 OF
Matthias Alden VA Edison 2026 RHP
Thomas Antonio VA WEST SPRINGFIELD HIGH 2025 1B
Caleb Bang VA Trinity Christian (Fairfax) 2026 RHP
Landon Bauer VA Loudoun Valley 2026 SS
Jackson Bordes VA Tuscarora High School 2024 2B
Ben Bosse VA Patriot 2026 C
JD Bowden VA Alexandria City 2026 SS
Finn Boyle VA Episcopal 2025 SS
Chase Brown VA Herndon 2026 2B
Liam Bunner VA Battlefield 2026 RHP
Jeffrey Burpoe VA Lightridge 2027 OF
Talon Camacho VA Mount Vernon 2025 SS
Garrett Camp VA Battlefield 2026 3B
Conor Canonico VA Hylton 2025 1B
Caysen Chadha VA Centreville 2026 SS
Blake Chow VA BROAD RUN HIGH 2026 C
Drew Christine VA St. John's College 2026 LHP
Josh Cook VA LOUDOUN COUNTY HIGH 2025 RHP
Jonathan Coupland VA St Johns College 2026 OF
Alex De La Cruz VA GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 2B
Christopher Delamater VA Colgan 2026 C
Aiden Delaney VA Heritage High School 2026 LHP
Sutton Denny VA West Springfield 2027 C
Charlie DePippo VA RIVERSIDE HIGH 2026 C
Aaron Dierks VA West Springfield 2026 RHP
Will Emerson VA ST PAUL VI CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Matthew Feldmann VA Independence 2026 RHP
Evan Foster VA Patriot 2025 RHP
Matthew Friend VA Loudoun County 2026 RHP
Brayden Funk VA INDEPENDENCE HIGH 2027 OF
Giovanni Gagliardi VA Loudoun County 2026 RHP
Nicholas Gaines VA ATLEE HIGH 2026 SS
Robert Gasser VA Seton School 2026 LHP
Jake Getty VA WEST SPRINGFIELD 2025 C
Tyler Gibbs VA Battlefield 2025 RHP
Dawson Givens VA Oakton 2026 C
Matthew Gordon VA McLean 2025 RHP
Trey Graydon VA Riverside 2025 RHP
Benjamin Griffin VA Loudoun County 2025 C
Liam Heffernan VA Briar Woods 2026 OF
Nathaniel Hook VA West Springfield 2024 C
Ethan Hudson VA Osbourn City 2026 RHP
Jack Jenkins VA St. John's College 2026 3B
Dani Jensen VA BRIAR WOODS HIGH 2027 RHP
Thomas Jewett VA Paul VI 2026 SS
Mark Jungers VA Gonzaga College 2025 C
Matthew Kane VA King George 2027 C
Cole Karas VA St. Paul VI Catholic 2026 OF
Jack Keane VA Washington-Liberty 2025 RHP
Thomas Kocot VA Alexandria City 2027 C
Truman Leckey VA Bishop O'Connell 2025 C
Daniel Lee VA Freedom South Riding 2027 3B
Justin Lee VA PDG Academy 2026 OF
Stedman Lewis VA Courtland 2026 OF
Hudson Longendyke VA Loudoun County 2026 RHP
DILLON LORD VA Warren County High School 2025 C
Sevin Loy VA ROCK RIDGE HIGH 2027 OF
Joe Lund VA Battlefield 2026 1B
Max Lusk VA Battlefield 2026 RHP
Drew Markey VA Bishop O'Connell 2026 RHP
Jacob Martin VA Loudoun County 2025 OF
Walker McElwain VA BISHOP DENIS J. OCONNELL HIGH SCHOOL 2027 1B
Cooper Miskelly VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2026 2B
Jared Mitchell VA Lightridge 2025 2B
Parker Mitzkovitz VA Osbourn Park 2025 OF
Nathan Mix VA Heritage 2026 SS
Connor Moon VA Stone Bridge 2025 2B
JP Moore MD Home schooled 2025 C
Bryce Munchel VA John Champe 2026 SS
Nick Newburn VA Langley 2025 RHP Pennsylvania
Jacob Niemeyer VA Lightridge 2027 C
Chase Obstgarten VA Independence 2025 OF
Cole Obstgarten VA Independence 2027 SS
Svanik Palvai VA St. Paul VI Catholic 2026 C
Alex Pearce VA Paul VI Catholic 2025 OF
Owen Peltier VA Paul VI 2026 SS
Wyatt Pence VA Potomac School 2025 OF
Carter Perdue VA Paul VI 2026 RHP
Michael Peverill VA Battlefield 2026 OF
Tanner Phillips VA CHANTILLY HIGH 2025 3B
Owen Picarillo VA Loudoun County 2026 C
Will Piester VA Potomac School 2026 C
Matthew Pokorak VA Forest Park 2025 3B
CJ Prentiss VA Lake Braddock 2026 C
Noah Ramirez VA Oakton 2026 OF
Daggu Rana VA Langley 2027 SS
Vinnie Rana VA Langley 2025 RHP
Alex Raymond VA Westfield 2026 RHP
Sam Reed MD THE HEIGHTS SCHOOL 2027 3B
Nicholas Rock VA Stone Bridge 2026 SS
Kyler Rodgers VA HERNDON HIGH 2025 SS
Matthew Roussey VA Paul VI 2025 RHP
Alex Russell VA South Lakes 2026 1B
Daniel Sanchez VA BRIAR WOODS HIGH 2027 RHP
Cole Schaaf VA Loudoun Valley 2027 LHP
Yuta Shimo VA McLean 2024 OF
Connor Smith VA Stafford 2025 LHP
Matthew Son VA Independence 2027 3B
Aidan Spagna VA Independence 2026 C
Bryce Stanford VA BRIAR WOODS HIGH 2026 LHP
Gage Strucko VA Briar Woods 2025 SS
Liam Thyen VA Freedom 2025 LHP
Will Tighe VA Paul VI 2025 C
Mark Van Tuyle VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2026 OF
Siddharth Veeramneni VA Freedom (South Riding) 2025 1B
Dylan Waits VA Gonzaga 2026 SS
Nick Warner VA John Champe 2026 C
Josh Weppner VA Battlefield 2026 RHP
Tucker Whitacre VA Westfield 2026 RHP
Jack Woda VA Bishop OConnell 2026 C
Harrison Wright VA Forest Park 2026 2B
Ryan Wright VA East Rockingham 2025 C