Mid-Atlantic Fall Championships Heat Sheet

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jack Aagesen IA Saydel 2016
Brett Allen VA Mechanicsville 2021 RHP Massachusetts-Amherst
Ryan Allen VA Benedictine 2023 RHP
Sam Alswang VA Woodrow Wilson 2021 RHP Central Connecticut State
Brett Alvis VA Hanover 2022 LHP Mount St. Marys
Ahladas Anders VA mph 101 2023
Jackson Baker VA Bishop Ireton 2024 RHP
Anthony Balestrieri VA Kellam 2022
Drew Barbosa VA Nansemond River 2024 1B
Ethan Barry VA Wilson (DC) 2023
Robbie Beckner NC Camden 2024 OF
Paloma Benach TOURNAMENTS Wilson HS 2023 LHP
Ryan Bland VA Douglas Freeman 2024 RHP
Andrew Brandon VA Grassfield 2022 SS
Michael Brewer VA Indian River 2024 C
Patrick Brizendine VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2023 LHP
Wyatt Bunch VA Rappahannock 2022 RHP
Thomas Burgess VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2022 RHP
Tanner Cairns NC Tarboro 2022 RHP
Luke Cannon NC North Lenoir 2023 RHP Campbell
Cormac Clune VA Seton School 2021 SS
Jeffrey Coakley VA Woodrow Wilson 2021 SS Mansfield University
Ben Craig VA Homeschool 2022 LHP Maryland, Baltimore County
Reese Crochet VA T.C. Williams 2022 LHP George Washington
Eric Cueto MD Roosevelt 2023 C
Andrew Degler VA St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 2024 1B
Jesus Del Valle VA West Potomac 2021 SS Glenville State
Ryan DeMartin VA Riverside 2023 RHP
Matthew Devine-Henderson VA Indian River 2021 RHP
Thomas Downs VA George Mason 2022 3B
Luke Drzemiecki VA Rockbridge County 2021 RHP
Layton Dupree NC Tarboro 2022 SS
Mick Dwyer MD Bullis 2022 RHP
Charles Edmonds MD Walt Whitman 2022 SS
Casey Edwards VA Wilson 2024 RHP
Jackson Ellyson VA Hickory 2023 2B
Cole Elrod VA Hanover 2023 3B
Dominic Evanina VA TC Williams 2023 SS
John Farrell VA Prime Time 2023
Sam Farrell MA Holliston 2020 OF Clark University
Jack Feehery VA Gonzaga 2024 LHP
Brayden Fetterman VA Briar Woods 2022 3B
Walker Fuller VA First Colonial 2022 RHP
Anthony Gabello VA Hanover 2022 RHP James Madison
Trey Gauch VA Deep Run 2024 RHP
Teddy Gerkin MD Georgetown Prep 2022 SS
Lance Gowans VA Fluvanna 2022 LHP
Griffin Graham VA Clover Hill 2021 OF Mary Washington
Jalen Greenidge VA Monacan 2022 OF
Alex Grehawick VA West Springfield 2023 RHP
Xavier Grimaldi VA St. Anselm's Abbey School 2021 SS
Drue Hackenberg VA Miller School 2021 RHP Virginia Tech
Allen (AJ) Haines VA Bishop O'Connell 2021 SS Hood College
Brycen Hamilton VA Maury 2024 RHP
Reece Hamilton VA James River (Midlothian) 2022 SS
Luke Hanson VA Lafayette 2022 SS Virginia
Grayson Harkness VA Gonzaga 2022 3B
Bransen Hensley VA Broadway 2024 SS West Virginia
JD Hodges VA BBA Prep 2022
Peter Hoenig VA Freedom (South Riding) 2022 RHP
Kevin Holroyd VA Brentsville District 2021 RHP Ferrum College
Owen Hull VA Bishop Ireton 2023 SS
Darryl Husband VA Hanover 2023 SS
Chase Hustead VA Hanover 2022 RHP James Madison
Austin Irby VA Cox 2024 3B East Carolina
Zach Isaacs VA Gatorball 2022
Jeremy Jensen VA Georgetown Day 2021 RHP Swarthmore College
Kyle Johnson VA Riverside 2023 OF
Turner Johnson VA Monacan 2024 RHP
Victor Johnson VA Home school 2022 SS
Andy Jones VA Midlothian 2022 RHP
Henry Jones VA Bishop Ireton 2022 RHP
Peyton Jones VA James River (Midlothian) 2021 LHP
Aden Judge VA Nansemond River 2024 OF
Daniel Judkiewicz VA West Springfield 2021 OF
Jack Kaczmarek VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2022 RHP
Sam Kaczmarek VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2023 SS
Moss Kaizer VA Gatorball 2023
Owen Kashawlic VA Hayfield 2023 RHP
Cole Keel VA Tuscarora 2023 SS
William Keough VA T.C. Williams 2022 RHP
Slade Keyser VA Rappahannock 2023 SS
Conner Kingery VA Grassfield 2022 RHP
Dagan Kitner VA Clarke County 2023 RHP
Thomas Koomey VA Yorktown 2024 RHP
Thor Koomey VA Yorktown 2021 RHP
Noah Laney VA Poquoson 2021 RHP
Robbie Lee MD Landon 2022 RHP
Zach Lesser VA West Springfield 2023 OF
Salvatore Lettieri VA Tallwood 2021 LHP Ferrum College
Daniel Lingle VA Benedictine 2023 RHP
Jaxon Lloyd VA Halifax County 2021 LHP Virginia Military Institute
Jackson Loomis VA N/A 2025 SS
Carter Lovasz VA Midlothian 2021 RHP William & Mary
Nate Luca VA Yorktown 2023 OF
Jake Lynes VA McLean 2021 RHP Catholic University
Sean McCann VA James River (Midlothian) 2024 LHP
Joshua McCusker VA Tuscarora 2022 RHP Coastal Carolina
Eric McDaniel VA Collegiate 2022 RHP
Daniel McGinnis VA T. C. Williams 2023 2B
Stephen Milman VA Flint Hill 2022 2B
Kyle Mongold VA Grassfield 2022
Elijah Moore VA Woodrow Wilson 2021 OF
Hunter Moore VA Hanover 2022 OF
Brandon Mullins VA Millbrook 2022 LHP
David Nairn VA Hampton Christian 2022 RHP
Leo Noblin VA Halifax County 2021 RHP King University
Dylan Northup VA First Colonial 2022 3B
Ryan Northup VA First Colonial 2022 RHP Mary Washington
Chase Norville NC West Craven 2023 SS
Aidan O'Brien VA Bishop Ireton 2024 RHP
Ryan Osinski VA St. Stephens & St. Agnes 2022 RHP Bucknell
Sam Owens VA Mechanicsville 2022 LHP
Zach Paikin VA McLean 2022 LHP
Cannon Peebles VA Hanover 2022 C North Carolina State
Cole Peverall VA Gonzaga 2021 RHP
Campbell Plishker VA TC Williams 2022 RHP
Caden Plummer VA Hanover 2021 OF Virginia Military Institute
Braxton Pope VA Mechanicsville 2024 1B
Trent Pulliam VA Mills E. Godwin 2021 RHP James Madison
Eli Ranson VA Benedictine 2024 LHP
Sebastian Ratchford VA Hickory 2024 3B
Dane Reynolds VA Fuqua School 2023 RHP
Keenan Reynolds VA Gonzaga 2024 LHP
Pearse Riendeau VA Collegiate 2022 LHP
Austin Riney VA Manchester 2022 LHP Lynchburg Univesity
Joshua Rivera VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2022 RHP Maryland, Baltimore County
Riley Roarty VA Benedictine 2024 3B
Bradley Robinette VA Freedom (South Riding) 2022 RHP
Charlie Rohr VA Hanover 2022 RHP
Hayden Rollison VA Collegiate 2023 3B
Chase Rubin VA Yorktown 2022 RHP
Josh Rudd VA Cosby 2023 RHP
Jackson Runyon VA Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2024 RHP Virginia Tech
Tanner Schaedel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2024 3B
Andrew Schmeer VA Steward 2022 2B
Ryan Sellers VA Freeman 2022 1B
Tyler Smith VA Freedom (South Riding) 2022 SS
Brady Sorokowski VA Battlefield 2023 1B
Lee Sowers VA Douglas Freeman 2024 SS Virginia Tech
Matthew Speroni VA McLean 2023 RHP
Max Stackhouse VA Gonzaga 2023 SS
Jalen Strattman VA Homeschool 2021 LHP Bryant & Stratton VA Beach
Gunnar Stromberg VA Atlee 2023 3B
James Tallon VA Yorktown 2022 LHP Duke
Will Thompson VA Washington-Liberty 2023 LHP
Kaiden trader VA Delmarva Aces south 2023
Hunter Trimarchi VA North Stafford 2021 SS Christopher Newport University
Seth Truesdale VA Cosby 2024 C
Cooper Tyszko VA Norfolk Academy 2024 3B
Ryan Upton VA Yorktown high school 2021 RHP
Sean Upton VA Yorktown 2022 RHP
Jacob Via VA North Stafford 2021 RHP King University
Ben Wander VA Wilson (DC) 2021 RHP Nichols College
Jace Weatherington NC Jones Senior 2023 LHP
Jonah Weiner VA Wilson (DC) 2021 RHP
Carson Wetmore VA Nansemond Suffolk Academy 2024 LHP
Garrison Wight VA Cape Henry 2024 OF
Parker Wight VA Cape Henry 2024 LHP
Brady Williams NC Currituck County 2024 SS
Paul Witkop VA Potomac School 2024 RHP
Jay Woolfolk VA Benedictine 2021 RHP Virginia
Harrison Yergey VA Kettle Run 2022 RHP
Aiden Young MD Heights 2022 3B