Preseason All-State East

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ben Adams VA Frank W. Cox 2022 C
Sean Aronson VA Floyd E Kellam 2022 C
Kristian Barcroft VA Kempsville 2022 1B
Jerry Barnes III VA First Colonial 2022 C
Robbie Beckner NC Camden 2024 OF
Benjamin Blair VA Liberty Christian Academy 2023 RHP
Ethan Blakeney VA Bayside 2023 OF
Landon Bonneville VA King's Fork 2022 C
Gavin Brunsman VA Bishop Ireton 2022 3B
CJ Buchan VA Hampton Roads Academy 2024 C
Bryce Burchette VA Nansemond River 2023 RHP
Andrew Catron VA Maret School 2022 RHP
Yoon Chae VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2023 SS
Clay Clarke VA West Potomac 2021 SS
Elijah Coston VA Thomas Dale 2023 OF
Luke Craytor VA Western Albemarle 2022 RHP
Matthew Drumgold VA Potomac 2022 OF
Macaddin Dye VA Cape Henry 2024 C
Colby Eidson VA Kempsville 2022 RHP
Frank Engel VA Grafton 2022 RHP
Trenton Evans VA Great Bridge 2022 SS
Turner Fitzpatrick VA Atlee 2022 2B
Jacob Genzler VA First Colonial 2022 OF
Jack Griese VA Chantilly 2022 SS
Silas Gwathmey VA Collegiate 2023 SS
Parker Hampton VA Bayside 2023 SS
Andrew Hart VA Cape Henry 2024 OF
Parker Haynes VA New Kent 2023 3B
Kaden Hilburger VA Tabb 2022 OF
Blaike Hill VA Norfolk Christian 2024 2B
Ethan Hirschfeld VA Norfolk Collegiate 2023 SS
Scott Hodinko VA Chantilly 2022 3B
Aden Judge VA Nansemond River 2024 OF
Braydon Kelman VA Loudoun County 2023 C
Mike Keough VA Great Bridge 2023 LHP
Neo Klemish VA Grafton 2022 OF
Charlie Knighton VA St. Christopher's School 2023 SS
Alex Kowalski VA Landstown 2022 SS
Carson Mayfield VA Bishop O'Connell 2022 RHP
Connor McGhee VA Nansemond Suffolk 2023 RHP
Dustin Moon VA Isle of Wight 2022 OF
Michael Muller VA Warhill 2022 C
Hill Naski VA Herndon 2022 SS
Matthew Norman VA Catholic 2022 C
Ryan Northup VA First Colonial 2022 RHP
Jacob Park VA Lightridge 2023 C
Jack Pearman VA Kempsville 2023 OF
Brodie Phillips VA Nansemond Suffolk Academy 2022 1B
Matthew Phillips VA Maury 2022 1B
Owen Pierce VA Chantilly 2022 OF
Campbell Plishker VA TC Williams 2022 RHP
Braxton Pope VA Mechanicsville 2024 1B
Jaxon Powell VA Grafton 2023 1B
Mateusz Puszczalo VA Hickory 2024 C
Matthew Quigley VA Briar Woods 2022 SS
Logan Reece VA Catholic 2022 3B
Steven Ritchie VA Grassfield 2022 RHP
Garrett Robertson VA Chantilly 2023 OF
Matthew Roche MD Churchill 2022 3B
Anthony Roszko VA Indian River 2022 RHP
Jackson Runyon VA Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2024 RHP
Kenneth Schaedel VA Cape Henry 2022 OF
Tanner Schaedel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2024 3B
Trevor Selph VA Ocean Lakes 2022 C
Payton Shipman VA Isle of Wight Academy 2023 RHP
Colin Shue VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2023 C
Spencer Sigmon VA Hickory 2022 C
Kanav Singh VA John Champe 2022 SS
Jacob Smith VA Hickory 2022 1B
Jameson Spence VA Nansemond Suffolk 2022 OF
Wesley Stanford VA Briar Woods 2022 C
Johnny Sutryk VA Landstown 2022 SS
Jordan Tyler VA Grassfield 2022 RHP
Nic Ventrice VA Ocean Lakes 2023 C
Andrew Vinarov VA Hickory 2024 1B
Matt Vine VA Liberty Christian 2023 RHP
Caden Ward VA Great Bridge 2023 SS
Jack Wickum VA Cape Henry 2023 C
Dean Winters VA Patriot 2023 LHP
Cord Yates VA Flint Hill 2024 SS