Scout Day: Richmond Braves

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kody Adkins MD Chopticon 2025 SS
Diego Aguilera VA Mechanicsville 2025 3B
Reed Allen VA Atlee 2025 2B
Wyatt Allen VA Colonial Heights 2025 RHP
Camden Bauswell VA Nansemond River 2024 C
Robbie Beckner NC Camden 2024 OF
Jacob Blosser VA Turner Ashby 2025 LHP
Cameron Carson VA Halifax County 2023 3B
Nathan Centers NC Person 2025 RHP
Chase Chamberlain VA Atlee 2025 C
Judson Clements VA Menchville 2023 RHP
Parker Codington VA Norfolk Academy 2025 C
Madden Concepcion VA Atlee 2026 RHP
Kyle Crenshaw VA Mechanicsville 2025 1B
Ryan Crum VA Field School 2023 LHP
Aaron Crutchfield VA Halifax County 2024 OF
Bryce Davis VA Grassfield 2025 OF
Danny DeMoss VA Liberty Christian Academy 2024 C
Benjamin Favreau VA Mechanicsville 2026 1B
Kyle Fields VA Rustburg 2022 1B
Nicholas Fisher VA SSSAS 2025 RHP
Jackson Garland VA Courtland 2025 RHP Virginia
Luke Geabhart VA Great Bridge 2024 OF
Micah George VA Millbrook 2024 OF
Noah Grossmann VA George C. Marshall 2024 RHP
Henry Hall VA Atlee 2025 OF
Franklin (Drew) Haltom VA Homeschool 2023 C
Keaton Hanbury VA Greenbrier Christian 2024 2B
Daniel Harlow VA Louisa 2024 SS
Colton Harris VA Stuarts Draft 2022 RHP
Peyton Hinton VA JR Tucker 2023 OF
Cody Hoffer VA Bluestone 2023 2B
Grayson James VA Mechanicsville 2023 OF
Hunter Glenn Jesse VA New Kent 2024 2B
Donavan Johnson VA Maggie Walker 2025 2B
Brian Jones VA Maury 2023 1B
Chance Jones VA Menchville 2024 C
Hayden Jones VA Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2024 1B
Aden Judge VA Nansemond River 2024 OF
Sam Jurek VA Mechanicsville 2024 RHP
Noah Kegley VA Atlee 2025 2B
Michael Lavanga VA Bishop O'Connell 2023 OF
Max Lawson VA Briar Woods 2025 SS
Andrew Lee VA King William 2025 OF
Joseph Long VA George Marshall 2023 RHP
Jack Longest VA King William 2025 3B
Cole Ludford VA Frank W. Cox 2025 OF
Charles Martin VA Glen Allen 2024 LHP
Dylan McClellan VA Grassfield 2023 C
Keegan McGraw VA Bishop O'Connell 2023 2B
Holden McKinney VA Glen Allen 2023 RHP
Parker McRay VA Atlee 2024 LHP
Cooper Molloy VA Atlee 2026 SS
Cole Montague VA Liberty University On-Line Academy 2024 OF
Davis Munn VA Norfolk Academy 2023 OF
TJ Norvell VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2024 RHP
Hunter Overstreet VA Rustburg 2024 1B
Aidan Palmer VA Stafford 2024 C
Luke Parsley VA Mechanicsville 2023 3B
Cohen Paxton VA Rockbridge County 2023 OF
Stedman Payne VA Brookville 2023 LHP
Daniel Piazza VA Clover Hill 2023 SS
Adam Pitts VA Caroline 2024
Braxton Pope VA Mechanicsville 2024 1B
Daniel Powell VA Randolph Henry 2024 C
Ian Rickmond VA Isle of Wight Academy 2023 SS
Gabe Riva VA Mountain View 2025
Cameron Rizzo VA Deep Run 2023 SS
Jack Sague VA Bishop O'Connell 2023 LHP
Hans Sandberg VA McLean 2023
Tanner Schaedel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2024 RHP
Brandon Seal VA King William 2025 SS
Elijah Seamster VA Halifax County 2025 3B
Leo Simpson MD Walter Johnson 2023 RHP
Cameron Slough VA Glen Allen 2023 C
Gavin Smith VA Mechanicsville 2024 RHP
Hunter St Denis MD Magruder 2024 1B
Bryce Stallard VA Atlee 2026 RHP
Jeremy Stine VA West Springfield 2023 RHP
Luke Sweetser VA Benedictine 2025 RHP
John Tatham VA Caroline 2024 SS
Michael Urbaniak II VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2024 C
Connor Valerio VA Matoaca 2024 LHP
Andre Velez VA North Stafford 2023 OF
Peyton Via VA Glen Allen 2023 OF
Pearson Ward VA North Stafford 2023 SS
DeAndre Watson VA Park View 2025 3B
Ryan Watson VA Cox 2026 1B
Hayden Ways VA Mechanicsville 2024 2B
Charlie White VA Colonial Heights 2023 SS
Ethan White VA Rappahannock 2025 OF
Garrison Wight VA Cape Henry 2024 OF
Parker Wight VA Cape Henry 2024 LHP
Nolan Williford VA Frank W. Cox 2025 C
Lathan Witcher VA Tunstall 2024 OF
Dylan Wright VA Mechanicsville 2026 C