Scout Day: Stars Baseball

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Christian Abney VA Colgan 2023 3B
Owen Ambrose VA Fredericksburg Christian 2023 3B King University
Ashton Armour VA Bishop O'Connell 2022 1B
Shawn Arneja VA Freedom South Riding 2024 OF
Jacob Ascari VA Kettle Run 2022 C West Virginia Wesleyan College
Owen Basso VA St. Albans 2023 RHP Dayton
William Battle, III MD Homeschool 2022 OF
Andrew Becker VA Robinson 2022 OF
Nathan Bishop VA Patriot 2022 LHP Roanoke College
Evan Blanchard VA Charles J. Colgan 2022 2B George Mason
Donavan Boles VA Brentsville 2023 1B
Ty Boles VA Mountain View 2022 2B
Elijah Bolich VA Massaponax 2023 OF
Matthew Boyd VA Patriot 2022 RHP Lock Haven University
Bannon Brazell VA James Madison 2022 C Radford
Owen Buckley VA Loudoun Valley 2023 RHP
Griffin Burkholder VA Freedom (South Riding) 2024 OF West Virginia
Trevor Bush VA Colonial Forge 2021 C Coast Guard Academy
Adrian Cabrera VA Osbourn Park 2024 OF
Antonio Cammarota VA Woodgrove 2023 2B
Luke Camphausen MD Landon 2023 RHP
Jordan Capuano VA Patriot 2023 RHP UNC Wilmington
Kyle Carpe VA Stone Bridge 2023 C
Will Carr VA Gonzaga 2021 OF
Jae'dan Carter VA Colgan 2023 C Dayton
Brandon Cassedy VA Colgan 2022 SS Christopher Newport University
Steven Castillo VA Osbourn Park 2021 SS
Nathan Chen VA Freedom (South Riding) 2022 OF Randolph-Macon College
Andrew Cheripka VA Forest Park 2022 RHP Bluefield State College
Carson Cho VA Battlefield 2023 SS Coast Guard Academy
Caden Colangelo VA Colgan 2023 1B Emory University
Zachary Colangelo VA Colonial Forge 2023 OF Longwood
Matthew Colella VA Centreville 2023 SS Lafayette
Sean Corcoran VA Patriot 2021 1B
Dillon Corey VA Lake Braddock 2022 SS
Finn Cousins VA Gonzaga 2021 RHP Washington & Jefferson College
Kelly Crittenberger VA Potomac School 2023 SS
Cole Croslis PA Allentown Central Catholic 2023 OF
Alex Cross VA Westfield 2022 RHP
Ryan Curl VA Skyline 2024 RHP
Logan Darrow VA Robinson 2022 RHP Patrick Henry CC
Jacob Davis VA Fairfax 2022 OF
Keith Davis VA Osbourn Park 2023 LHP
Bryce Demory VA Patriot 2021 OF Virginia Military Institute
Derek Desmarais VA St. Albans 2024 SS
Luke Dettleff VA McLean 2023 1B
Will Dornbusch VA Oakton 2022 2B
Zachary Durick VA Osbourn Park 2023 2B
Eli Edelman VA Freedom (South Riding) 2023 OF
Caiden Ertter VA John Champe 2022 RHP Penn State University-Harrisburg
Clifford Ewell VA Westfield 2023 OF
NIcholas Feagan VA Centreville 2022 RHP
Danny Fleming VA Langley 2024 OF
Caleb Fletcher WV Jefferson 2025 C
Dylan Fogg VA Osbourne Park 2024 SS
Tyler Fontenot VA McLean 2024 OF
Jakob Foster VA Patriot 2023 RHP Mount St. Marys
Jackson Freeman VA Fairfax 2023 2B
Elon Fruman VA Langley 2024 OF
Bryce Gaines VA Gonzaga College High School 2023 OF
Beck Gappy VA Colgan 2024 OF
Cole Garrison VA Osbourn Park 2023 C
Dylan Gaston VA Osbourn Park 2023 1B
Michael Gerber VA James Madison 2022 2B
Alexander Giambi VA St. Albans 2022 OF
Liam Golden VA West Springfield 2021 RHP Navy
Jack Griese VA Chantilly 2022 SS Virginia
Charles Grove VA Wakefield 2023 SS Mary Washington
Jacob Gupton VA Gonzaga 2023 SS
Alex Haag VA Langley 2024 C
JJ Hand VA Brentsville District 2025 C Old Dominion
Josh Hand VA Independence 2022 OF Virginia Tech
Alex Harris VA West Potomac 2024 OF
Cooper Harris VA Battlefield 2023 1B Frederick CC
Cal Henderson VA Freedom (South Riding) 2022 C Louisburg JC
Josh Hessel VA Colgan 2024 RHP
Jayden Hill VA Paul VI 2022 3B
Isaac Hobbs VA Yorktown 2024 C
Scott Hodinko VA Chantilly 2022 3B
Parker Hogge VA Patriot 2022 RHP Slippery Rock University
Nate Hoskins VA Paul VI 2024 3B
Thomas Huitema VA Oakton 2023 OF
Joseph Humphreys VA West Potomac 2023 OF
William Hunniford VA Forest Park 2024 OF
Carlos Irizarry VA Paul VI 2022 SS Penn State University-Harrisburg
Nicolas Janis VA Independence 2022 OF
Tyler Johnson VA Mountain View 2022 C Bridgewater College
Ethan Jones VA Oakton 2022 OF Shepherd University
Aaron Kanefsky VA Patriot 2022 RHP
Andrew Kang VA Langley 2023 SS
Gavin Keller VA Paul VI 2024 OF
Mickey Keller VA Independence 2024 OF
Connor Knox VA Colgan 2022 RHP George Mason
Connor Krahulec VA WT Woodson 2022 RHP Juniata College
Jaden Kritsky VA James Madison 2022 OF Shippensburg University
Bradley Labant VA Yorktown 2023 OF
Tommy Lagana VA Massaponax 2023 C
Robbie Lavey VA Oakton 2023 C George Washington
Sean Lavey VA Oakton 2021 2B
Braeden Lencz VA WT Woodson 2022 LHP
Michael Lewis VA Steward School 2023 RHP Swarthmore College
Nathan Livingston VA Chancellor 2023 RHP
Zack Lubar VA St. Albans 2022 SS
Harrison Ludington VA Forest Park 2023 SS
Jake Ludwig VA Briar Woods 2024 RHP
Connor Lyle VA Brentsville District 2024 LHP
Kameron Mahoney VA Patriot 2023 3B
Sam Marco VA Westfield 2022 1B Swarthmore College
Ryan Marohn VA Freedom (South Riding) 2023 LHP North Carolina State
Nick Martin VA Chantilly 2022 RHP Chatham University
Anthony Martinez SC P27 Academy 2024 C
Carson Matsuda VA Colgan 2021 OF
Andrew Matthews VA Colgan HS 2023 SS
Sean McCloy VA Patriot 2023 LHP
Christopher McCullers VA Woodgrove 2023 1B West Virginia
Robert McDonough VA Bishop O'Connell 2022 RHP William & Mary
Connor McGoldrick VA Freedom 2023 OF
Jason Mendler VA Flint Hill 2022 OF High Point
Clark Mocek VA St. Albans 2023 SS
Austin Monahan VA Potomac Falls 2024 RHP
Ryan Monroe VA Battlefield 2024 LHP
Conner Moore VA James Madison 2023 C Lynchburg Univesity
Zachary Moore VA LightRidge 2024 C
Mitchell Mortensen VA Westfield 2023 LHP Christopher Newport University
AJ Murray VA Bishop O'Connell 2024 RHP Yale
Jack Nance VA McLean 2024 RHP
Victor Nardone VA Osbourn Park 2023 SS Paul D. Camp CC
Vinnie Natale VA Colgan 2024 2B
Trevor Orth VA South County 2022 RHP Roanoke College
Darren Osborne (South Riding) VA Freedom 2022 RHP Richard Bland College
Joshua Ossiander PA Allentown Central Catholic 2023 3B Western Carolina
Ethan Owen VA Battlefield 2022 RHP
Brady Page VA Patriot 2024 LHP
Dominic Pancione VA Culpeper 2021 RHP Shenandoah University
Jack Pearson VA Robinson 2021 C
Braedy Peck VA Highland School 2024 RHP
James Pedas MD Landon 2024 RHP
Alexander Peltier VA Paul VI 2024 OF East Carolina
Jacob Perdue VA Woodson 2021 1B
Brody Pickette VA Charles Colgan 2021 C Shenandoah University
Jack Pierce VA Patriot 2022 2B
Owen Pierce VA Chantilly 2022 OF William & Mary
Jack Pokorak VA Forest Park 2022 1B High Point
Noah Potholm VA Gonzaga 2022 RHP Swarthmore College
Jackson Powell VA Patriot 2023 RHP
Luke Proehl VA Freedom 2023 RHP Virginia Tech
Rylan Proffitt VA Mountain View 2022 2B
Colten Protiva VA Freedom 2024 OF
Colin Regan VA Bishop O'Connell 2024 SS
Ethan Renshaw VA Colonial Forge 2023 2B
Aden Ritenour VA C.D. Hylton 2023 3B Shepherd University
Sam Roberson VA Steward 2023 SS
Jake Roberti VA West Springfield 2021 RHP Louisburg JC
Jack Robinson VA Battlefield 2022 RHP Roanoke College
Nicolas Rodriguez VA Mountain View 2021 OF Grove City College
Brendan Ruckle VA Courtland 2023 C
Mason See VA Sherando 2021 RHP
Alex Shelkin VA Forest Park High School 2023 OF
Yuta Shimo VA McLean 2024 OF
Brice Shumate VA Battlefield 2023 RHP
Jordan Sim VA McLean 2024 OF
Ben Simpkins VA Colgan 2022 1B
Jackson Sirois VA Paul VI 2024 SS Virginia
Drew Skinner VA Freedom (South Riding) 2023 C
Charles Slaymaker VA Fairfax 2022 SS
Paul Smith VA Rock Ridge 2024 RHP
Grayson Snead VA Battlefield 2023 2B
Ryan Soong VA McLean 2024 SS
John Stansbury VA Charles J. Colgan 2022 2B Paul D. Camp CC
Reid Steinberg VA Oakton 2022 OF
David Stiles VA Marshall 2022 1B
PJ Suppes VA Fairfax 2022 RHP
Joey Swekosky VA Battlefield 2023 RHP Marymount
Carl Sword VA Mountain View 2023 1B
Camron Tallent VA Langley 2024 3B
Abraham Tay VA Bishop O'Connell 2024 RHP
Jack Thomas VA Flint Hill 2022 RHP
William Tilden VA Courtland 2023 2B
Aidan van Baars VA Robinson Secondary 2024 RHP Coastal Carolina
Ethan Van Sice VA Gonzaga 2023 RHP Cornell
Michael Vertino VA Paul VI Catholic 2023 C
Quincy Via VA Lake Braddock 2022 OF Marymount
Jake Visconti VA Woodgrove 2023 RHP
Ethan Walker VA Sidwell Friends 2023 RHP
Aiden Ward VA Woodbridge 2024 OF
Liam Ward VA Woodbridge 2024 C
Matthew Westley VA Charles Colgan 2023 3B Virginia Tech
Parker Whelan VA Langley 2024 OF
Erik Wilkinson VA Fairfax 2022 1B Eastern Mennonite University
JP Williams VA Battlefield 2023 C George Mason
Conner Yarnell VA Forest Park 2023 1B DeSales University