VA/DC Leaderboard 2022: Top 30 yard Sprint
December 28, 2022
Facebook + Instagram
Another year is in the books and we want to take a look back at some of the top performances of the year that was 2022. So we give to you our PBR Virginia/DC Leaderboard. For these players to qualify, they had to be at a PBR Virginia/DC affiliated event (Including Team PBR, PBR Future Games, Scout Days, and Mid-Atlantic Procase).
In this installment we take a look at the Top 30-yard sprint. Only those who used Swift Performance at their event with analytics are eligible for this leaderboard.
(Note: These are the Top recorded scores that players achieved at an event in Virginia/DC. Some players may have improved their numbers at another state event or tournament. Click on the player to see their profile and learn more about each.
Top 30 Yard Sprint of 2022
2023 Grads
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 30-yd |
1 | Marcus Bradshaw | VA | Pro 5 Academy VA | 2023 | SS | 3.66 s |
2 | Billy Fluharty | VA | Riverbend | 2023 | SS | 3.68 s |
3 | Zyhir Hope | VA | Colonial Forge | 2023 | OF | 3.72 s |
4 | Sam Vandrey | VA | Rappahannock County | 2023 | SS | 3.75 s |
5 | Sam Roberson | VA | Steward | 2023 | SS | 3.76 s |
6 | LIAM RUSH | VA | Western Albemarle | 2023 | OF | 3.80 s |
^ | Hayden Giordano | VA | Cosby | 2023 | 3B | 3.80 s |
7 | Josh Skowronski | MD | St. John's Catholic Prep | 2023 | 3B | 3.82 s |
8 | George Prokop | MD | Saint Mary's | 2023 | OF | 3.83 s |
^ | Ryan Gimbel | VA | Highland | 2023 | 3B | 3.83 s |
9 | Brayden Martin | VA | St. Johns College HS (DC) | 2023 | SS | 3.84 s |
^ | Carter Mills | VA | King George | 2023 | LHP | 3.84 s |
^ | Wesley Strychowski | VA | Forest Park | 2023 | OF | 3.84 s |
10 | Justin Tobin | VA | Mills E. Godwin | 2023 | SS | 3.85 s |
^ | Jaylon Surell | VA | West Springfield | 2023 | SS | 3.85 s |
^ | Braxton Brogan | VA | South County | 2023 | SS | 3.85 s |
2024 Grads
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 30-yd |
1 | Anikwe Duru | VA | St. John's College | 2024 | OF | 3.71 s |
^ | Dominic Moats | NC | Pro5 Academy | 2024 | OF | 3.71 s |
2 | Carter Richardson | VA | Tunstall | 2024 | OF | 3.73 s |
3 | Daniel Clayton | VA | Northside | 2024 | OF | 3.75 s |
4 | Chase Swift | VA | PDG Academy | 2024 | LHP | 3.80 s |
5 | Aden Judge | VA | Nansemond River | 2024 | OF | 3.82 s |
6 | James Hall | VA | Glen Allen | 2024 | OF | 3.83 s |
7 | AJ Kolb | MD | Stephen Decatur | 2024 | SS | 3.85 s |
8 | Carson Crigger | VA | Narrows | 2024 | RHP | 3.86 s |
^ | Eli Ranson | VA | Benedictine | 2024 | LHP | 3.86 s |
^ | Nick Worrell | NC | Hunt | 2024 | OF | 3.86 s |
9 | Bryson Redmond | WV | Bluefield | 2024 | C | 3.87 s |
^ | Garrison Wight | VA | Cape Henry | 2024 | OF | 3.87 s |
^ | Seth Jones | VA | Atlee | 2024 | SS | 3.87 s |
10 | Joshua Bonaparte | VA | PDG Academy | 2024 | 2B | 3.88 s |
^ | Gabe Kelly | NC | First Flight | 2024 | OF | 3.88 s |
2025 Grads
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 30-yd |
1 | Noah Gizzarelli | VA | Edison | 2025 | OF | 3.79 s |
^ | Finn Whipple | VA | Douglas S. Freeman | 2025 | OF | 3.79 s |
2 | Caleb Ramsey | VA | Mountain View | 2025 | OF | 3.82 s |
3 | Jeremy Focht | VA | West Potomac | 2025 | SS | 3.84 s |
4 | Gabriel Pegues | VA | McLean | 2025 | OF | 3.85 s |
5 | Johnny Anderson | VA | Pulaski County | 2025 | SS | 3.86 s |
6 | Hayden Joyce | VA | Radford | 2025 | OF | 3.87 s |
7 | Brady Yates | VA | Independence | 2025 | OF | 3.89 s |
8 | Trey Campos | VA | Landstown | 2025 | OF | 3.91 s |
^ | Landon Usher | VA | liberty highschool | 2025 | OF | 3.91 s |
^ | Connor Doherty | VA | Robinson | 2025 | 2B | 3.91 s |
^ | Brooks Graham | VA | Highland | 2025 | OF | 3.91 s |
9 | Kyle Flora | VA | Landstown | 2025 | OF | 3.92 s |
10 | Josh Babcock | VA | Benedictine | 2025 | OF | 3.93 s |
^ | Michal Sindelka | VA | PDG Academy | 2025 | OF | 3.93 s |
2026 Grads
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 30-yd |
1 | Evan Hamilton | WV | East Hardy | 2026 | SS | 3.85 s |
2 | Mason Cockram | VA | Floyd County High School | 2026 | OF | 3.91 s |
3 | Will Yow | VA | Saint Anne's-Belfield | 2026 | SS | 3.93 s |
4 | Tanner Stroup | PA | Altoona Area | 2026 | LHP | 3.94 s |
^ | Austin McNair | MD | McDonogh | 2026 | OF | 3.94 s |
5 | Carter Sweeney-Strawberry | MD | Sherwood High School | 2026 | OF | 3.95 s |
6 | Carson Melton | VA | Fluvanna | 2026 | OF | 3.96 s |
7 | Colin Whidbee | VA | Glen Allen | 2026 | 3.97 s | |
8 | Mason Hamilton | WV | East Hardy | 2026 | 2B | 3.99 s |
^ | Cameron Terry | VA | Battlefield | 2026 | OF | 3.99 s |
^ | Daniel Nienaber | VA | Glen Allen | 2026 | RHP | 3.99 s |
9 | Barrett Baker | VA | West Potomac | 2026 | SS | 4.00 s |
10 | Brendan Taylor | VA | Kettle Run | 2026 | OF | 4.01 s |