Dallas Baptist

Dallas, TX

School Information

  • Conference: Missouri Valley
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Rowan Arrant TX Central Heights 2019 RHP
Alec Baker MA East Longmeadow HS 2018 RHP
Bryce Ball IA Mason City Newman Catholic 2016 1B
Luke Bandy AR Providence 2016 OF
Kevin Bazzell TX Rockwall-Heath 2021 C
Devin Bennett TX Benbrook 2021 RHP
Jakob Berger TX Colleyville Heritage 2019 LHP
Max Blessinger CA Maranatha 2019 SS
Burl Carraway TX A&M Consolidated HS 2017 LHP
Jeffrey David TX Georgetown 2019 OF
Matt Duce AZ Buena 2014 C
Hayden Ebrecht TX Katy 2018 SS
Luke Eldred IA Mount Vernon 2016 RHP
Ian Evans FL Evangelical Christian 2017 RHP
Timothy Ewald MO Francis Howell Central 2018 LHP
Chandler Freeman TX Colleyville Heritage 2019 3B
Ray Gaither TX Coppell 2016 RHP
Jimmy Glowenke TX Marcus 2017 SS
Jace Grady TX Elgin 2019 OF
Devlin Granberg CO Holy Family 2014 OF
Parker Guerin TX Lake Travis 2020 SS
Jose Gutierrez TX Lamar 2018 1B
Dominic Hamel AZ Hamilton 2017 RHP
Jameson Hannah TX Flower Mound 2015 OF
Trevor Hatton TX Lancaster 2018 SS
Luke Heefner TX Home School 2021 SS
Jaxon Holder TX Aubrey 2021 RHP
Nathan Humphreys TX Midlothian 2021 RHP
Augie Isaacson MN New Prague 2015 2B
Grant Jay AL Mobile Christian 2022 C
Jerrod Jenkins VA Millbrook 2022 RHP
Hayden Johns CA Chaparral 2019 1B
MD Johnson TX TX 2015 RHP
Ryan Johnson TX Home School 2021 RHP
Blayne Jones TX Muenster 2017 3B
Gunnar Kay IL St. Viator 2013 RHP
Justin Lange TX Llano 2020 RHP
Dylan Mach TX Aledo 2020 SS
Conner Mackay KS De Soto 2018 RHP
Jacob Meador TX Centennial 2019 RHP
Joey Nerat WI Campbellsport 2022 OF
Donovan Parker MS West Harrison 2019 OF
Cayden Phillips TX Amarillo 2021 C
Jonathan Ramsey TX Elysian Fields 2020 RHP
Cole Reeves TX Shelton 2018 RHP
Kyle Rich TX Keller 2018 RHP
Reid Robertson GA Pope 2020 LHP
Zane Russell TX Porter 2019 RHP
Evan Sandmann IL Lincoln-Way East 2014 SS
Miguel Santos TX Centennial 2019 2B
Tyler Schott TX Marcus 2021 LHP
Peyton Sherlin TX Deer Park 2017 LHP
Ryan Sleeper MN Lakeville North 2019 LHP
Javan Smitherman TX Kilgore 2018 RHP
Jordan Stephens CO Legend 2015 SS
Campbell Sullivan TX Waxahachie 2020 OF
Jake Sullivan FL Durant 2016 C
Tyler Talbert TX Flower Mound 2020 RHP
Zach Todd CA Manteca 2022 RHP
River Town LA Zachary 2018 OF
Parker Towns TX All Saints Episcopal 2015 RHP
Luke Trahan TX College Park 2018 RHP
Ben Tryon TX Southlake Carroll 2023 3B
Eric White AR Parkers Chapel 2014 RHP
Cade Wiegert MN Southwest Christian 2022 RHP
Treet Williams TX Home School 2018 C
Ryan Wrobleski MN Eden Prairie 2018 C
Jacob Young IN Bloomington South 2020 RHP