Charleston (WV)

Charleston, WV

School Information

  • Conference: Mountain East
  • Division: NCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Griffin Adkins WV Cabell Midland 2019 OF
Kristian Amaro OH Hilliard Darby 2020 C
Clayton Anderson WV George Washington 2015 OF
Ben Bartilson WV Huntington 2018 RHP
Colton Bauer OH Grove City 2017 2B
Drew Beckner OH Big Walnut 2021 OF
Branden Blankenship OH Northridge (Johnstown) 2018 LHP
Brady Bly OH Mason 2022 C
Braxton Boddorf NC Athens Drive 2018 SS
William Bohlman OH Centerville 2015 LHP
Brandon Boxer OH Miamisburg 2017 C
Jacob Burris OH Grove City 2020 OF
Jonathan Carr WV Greenbrier East 2016 OF
Hayden Cartt OH Grove City 2017 OF
Eric Chartier ON St. Maximilian Kolbe 2019 SS
Noah Curi OH Archbishop Moeller 2020 LHP
Paul (Tre) D'Amico III MD St. Mary's 2016 OF
Jaedon Diggs WV Bluefield 2020 OF
Nathan Doolittle MI Forest hills central 2018 RHP
Austin Dzierwa OH Watkins Memorial 2018 RHP
Jesse Elliott ON Pickering High School 2016 3B
Luke Ellis WV Cabell Midland 2019 RHP
Jared Evans MI Lakeshore 2019 C
Tristan Fields WV Herbert Hoover 2014 RHP
Braydon Floyd VA Stafford 2017 RHP
Buck Forbes VA Prince George 2019 RHP
Cameron Foster OH Colerain 2019 RHP
Seth Freeman OH Bedford 2020 3B
Michael Fuller GA Mount Bethel 2020
Robert Fultineer VA Matoaca 2016
Kanyon Gagich OH Perrysburg 2022 SS
Ty Garrett TN Rossview 2020 3B
JD Gillies MI Caledonia 2019 OF
Ryan Goff WV Bridgeport 2021 SS
Andrew Gormley OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 RHP
Max Harrell NJ Wall 2021 C
Kenneth Austin Hathaway OH Fredericktown 2015
Drew Hefner WV Bridgeport 2017 C
Austin Henrich WV Poca 2016 RHP
Logan Henry TN Lenoir City 2016 2B
Kiefer Hovorka WV Charleston Catholic 2013 SS
Andy Hoyer WV Charleston Catholic 2013 RHP
Ethan Hunt ON Regiopolis Notre Dame 2016 OF
Aidan Johnson WV George Washington 2019 3B
Colby Johnson WV Greenbrier East 2016 LHP
Jacob Kaiser OH LaSalle 2016 RHP
Daniel Kanagy PA East Juniata 2021 RHP
Kyle Keenan VA Colonial Forge 2017 2B
Kaleb Kinder WV Capital 2014 LHP
Michael Knapp OH Elyria 2020 OF
Zane Lattig OH Olentangy Orange 2020 RHP
Ridge Lester WV St. Albans 2019 RHP
Cody Li IN Carmel High School 2020 OF
Brett Lysohir VA Patriot 2016 OF
Owen MacNeil ON Christ the King 2019 RHP
Gavin Mangus OH Newark 2021 RHP
Jacob Marler WV South Charleston 2016 OF
Tristan McAllister VA Stafford 2019 OF
Brayden McCallister WV George Washington 2020 SS
Chance McClure PA Chambersburg Area 2016 RHP
Jared Molnar VA Woodgrove 2020 SS
Charlie Morris VA Colonial Forge 2020 RHP
Hunter Moss OH Springboro High School 2017 OF
Levi Nash WV PikeView 2016 RHP
Richard Ortiz VA C.D. Hylton 2017 C
Tyler Parks OH Bloom Carroll 2023 C
Jordan Peck OH Troy 2016 RHP
Cole Peschl WV East Fairmont 2021 3B
Conner Phillips VA Radford 2020 RHP
Andrew Pikna PA Oil City 2016 C
Marshall Pile WV Charleston Catholic 2020 OF
Chase Popplewell OH Mason 2020 LHP
Freddie Reams GA Holy Innocents' Episcopal 2020 1B
Trey Ritchie WV George Washington 2020 RHP
Joshua Rock II OH Thomas Worthington 2022 OF
Carter Rust OH Lakota West 2021 3B
Steven Sanders ON Cameron Heights 2018 LHP
Robert Shepherd OH Walsh Jesuit 2020 RHP
Ryder Skarzinski WV Fairmont 2014 OF
Samuel Slodic OH NDCL 2022 SS
Campbell Spradling OH Lakota East 2021 LHP
Kaleb Stowe VA Spotsylvania 2017 RHP
Sean Swenson IN Brebeuf Jesuit 2019 3B
Dane Sykes TN Columbia Central 2020 RHP
Dreshawn Turner VA King George 2017 RHP
Mitchell Vincent OH Lakota East 2020 SS
Andrew Vladyka NC Jacksonville 2018 OF
Zachary Wendell TN Clarksville Academy 2016 LHP
Kyle West WV Hedgesville 2021 SS
Grason Winterbottom MD James M. Bennett 2017 1B
Gavin Wolf OH Grove City 2020 RHP
Giano Zuccaro OH Berea Midpark 2021 OF