This one-of-a-kind event will feature the best uncommitted Class of 2019 prospects and select 20120 prospects from our 30-plus state coverage area. The Future Games will take place on August 2 - August 5 (Thursday-Saturday) at Grand Park, a state-of-the-art 22-field baseball complex located in Westfield, IN, just north of Indianapolis.

The Prep Baseball Report Future Games is the premier summer scouting event for Class of 2019 prospects and select 2020 prospects. Last year, more than 130 colleges from all over the country were in attendance. The Prep Baseball Report services are subscribed by more than 700 colleges and pro scouts.

Every player in the PBR Future Games will be outfitted in adidas uniform, cleats and hat. Players will also receive maximum visibility from college coaches all over the country, in addition to being promoted through the Prep Baseball Report multimedia platforms. 

Each state team will play three games. On Wednesday, all position players will be put through a showcase workout in which they will run 60s, take batting practice and be evaluated at their primary position. 

Click the Links below to direct you to more information on the event.

Rosters

Schedule

Pitching Rotation

Hotel Information

Map

Event History

Rosters

*Will be announced in the coming weeks.

 

Schedule

wednesday, August 2nd - Evaluation Day

9:45 AM - 11:30 PM Corner Infielders 60, BP, and Fielding
11:45 PM - 2:00 PM Middle Infielders 60, BP, and Fielding
2:45 PM - 4:30 PM Outfielders 60, BP, and Fielding
4:45 - 6:15 PM Catchers 60, BP, and Fielding

*Position Players please report 30 minutes prior to your scheduled times. 

thursay, august 3rd - Day 1 of Games

Game 1 (Field D3)
7:45 AM Florida BP - Field D2
8:15 AM Tennessee BP - Field D2 
9:00 AM Florida vs. Tennessee

Game 2 (Field D5)
8:45 AM Connecticut BP - Field D2
9:15 AM Massachusetts BP - Field D2
10:00 AM Connecticut vs. Massachusetts

Game 3 (Field D4)
9:45 AM Arkansas/Louisiana BP - Field D2
10:15 AM Missouri BP - Field D2
11:00 AM Ark/LA vs. Missouri

Game 4 (Field D3)
10:45 AM Kentucky BP - Field D2
11:15 AM Mid-Atlantic BP - Field D2
12:00 PM Kentucky vs. Mid-Atlantic

Game 5 (Field D5)
11:45 AM New York BP - Field D2
12:15 PM New Jersey BP - Field D2
1:00 PM New York vs. New Jersey

Game 6 (Field D4)
12:45 PM Oklahoma/Kansas BP - Field D2
1:15 PM Select BP - Field D2
2:00 PM OK.KS vs. Select

Game 7 (Field D3)
1:45 PM Michigan BP - Field D2
2:15 PM Ontario BP - Field D2
3:00 PM Michigan vs. Ontario

Game 8 (Field D5)
2:45 PM Illinois BP - Field D2
3:15 PM Iowa/Minnesota BP - Field D2
4:00 PM Illinois vs. Iowa/Minnesota

Game 9 (Field D4)
3:45 PM Pennsylvania BP - Field D2
4:15 PM Ohio BP - Field D2
5:00 PM Pennsylvania vs. Ohio

Game 10 (Field D5)
4:45 PM Wisconsin BP - Field D2
5:15 PM Indiana BP - Field D2
6:00 PM Wisconsin vs. Indiana

friday, august 4th - Day 2 of Games

Game 1 (Field D3)
7:45 AM Missouri BP - Field D2
8:15 AM Select BP - Field D2
9:00 AM Missouri vs. Select

Game 2 (Field D5)
8:45 AM Connecticut BP - Field D2
9:15 AM New York BP - Field D2
10:00 AM Connecticut vs. New York

Game 3 (Field D4)
9:45 AM Mid-Atlantic BP - Field D2
10:15 AM Tennessee BP - Field D2
11:00 AM Mid-Atlantic vs. Tennessee

Game 4 (Field D3)
10:45 AM Ark/LA BP - Field D2
11:15 AM OK/KS BP - Field D2
12:00 PM Ark/LA vs. OK/KS

Game 5 (Field D5)
11:45 AM New Jersey BP
12:15 PM Massachusetts BP - Field D2
1:00 PM New Jersey vs. Massachusetts

Game 6 (Field D4)
12:45 PM Wisconsin BP - Field D2
1:15 PM Illinois BP - Field D2
2:00 PM Wisconsin vs. Illinois

Game 7 (Field D3)
1:45 PM Michigan BP - Field D2
2:15 PM Pennsylvania BP - Field D2
3:00 PM Michigan vs. Pennsylvania

Game 8 (Field D5)
2:45 PM Ohio BP - Field D2
3:15 PM Ontario BP - Field D2
4:00 PM Ohio vs. Ontario

Game 9 (Field D4)
3:45 PM Indiana BP - Field D2
4:15 PM IA/MN BP - Field D2
5:00 PM Indiana vs. IA/MN

Game 10 (Field D3)
4:45 PM Kentucky BP - Field D2
5:15 PM Florida BP - Field D2
6:00 PM Kentucky vs. Florida
 
saturDAY, AUGUST 5TH - DAY 3 OF GAMES

Game 1 (Field D3)
7:45 AM Connecticut BP - Field D2
8:15 AM New Jersey BP - Field D2
9:00 AM Connecticut vs. New Jersey

Game 2 (Field D5)
8:45 AM Ontario BP - Field D2
9:15 AM Pennsylvania BP - Field D2
10:00 AM Ontario vs. Pennsylvania

Game 3 (Field D4)
9:45 AM IA/MN BP - Field D2
10:15 AM Wisconsin BP - Field D2
11:00 AM IA/MN vs. Wisconsin

Game 4 (Field D3)
10:45 AM New York BP - Field D2
11:15 AM Massachusetts BP - Field D2
12:00 PM New York vs. Massachusetts

Game 5 (Field D5)
11:45 AM Mid-Atlantic BP
12:15 PM Florida BP - Field D2
1:00 PM Mid-Atlantic vs. Florida

Game 6 (Field D4)
12:45 PM Select BP - Field D2
1:15 PM Ark/LA BP - Field D2
2:00 PM Select vs. Ark/LA

Game 7 (Field D3)
1:45 PM Tennessee BP - Field D2
2:15 PM Kentucky BP - Field D2
3:00 PM Tennessee vs. Kentucky

Game 8 (Field D5)
2:45 PM Missouri BP - Field D2
3:15 PM OK/KS BP - Field D2
4:00 PM Missouri vs. OK/KS

Game 9 (Field D4)
3:45 PM Michigan BP - Field D2
4:15 PM Ohio BP - Field D2
5:00 PM Michigan vs. Ohio

Game 10 (Field D3)
4:45 PM Indiana BP - Field D2
5:15 PM Illinois BP - Field D2
6:00 PM Indiana vs. Illinois

Pitching Rotations

Thursday, august 3rd

D4 D5 D3
 
   
  9:00am  - Game 1
 
   
  INN Florida Tennessee
 
   
  1
Jackson
 
   
  2
Jackson
 
  10:00am - Game 2 3
Kasick
 
  INN Connecticut Massachusetts 4
Kasick
 
  1

5
Cole
 
  2

6
Cole
11:00am - Game 3 3

7
Lowry
INN Ark/LA Missouri 4



 
1

5



 
2

6



 
3

7

12:00pm - Game 4
4

8

INN Kentucky Mid-Atlantic
5

 
  1

6

 
  2

7  
1:00pm - Game 5 3

 
  INN New York New Jersey 4

 
  1

5

 
  2

6

2:00pm - Game 6 3

7

INN OK/KS Select 4



 
1

5



 
2

6



 
3

7

3:00pm - Game 7 
4

8
  INN Michigan Ontario
5

 
  1

6

 
  2

7

4:00pm - Game 8 3

 
  INN Illinois IA/MN 4

 
  1

5

 
  2

6

5:00pm - Game 9  3

7

INN Pennsylvania Ohio 4



 
1

5



 
2

6



 
3

7

6:00pm - Game 10
4

 
  INN Wisconsin Indiana
5

 
  1

6

 
  2

7

      3

8


    4

 
 


5

 
 

  6

     


7










friday, august 4th

D4 D5 D3


 

  9:00am - Game 1


 

  INN Select Missouri


 

  1



 

  2



  10:00am - Game 2  3



  INN Connecticut New York 4



  1

5



  2

6

11:00am - Game 3 3

7
 
INN Mid-Atlantic Tennessee 4



 
1
Bradley 5



 
2
Bradley 6



 
3
Beckner 7

12:00pm - Game 4
4
Beckner

  INN Ark/LA OK/KS
5
Grenkoski

  1

6
Grenkoski

  2

7
Webb 1:00pm - Game 5  3



  INN New Jersey Massachusetts 4



  1  
5



  2

6

2:00pm - Game 6  3

7

INN Wisconsin Illinois 4



 
1

5



 
2

6



 
3

7

3:00pm - Game 7 
4



  INN Michigan Pennsylvania
5



  1

6



  2

7

4:00pm - Game 8  3



  INN Ohio Ontario 4



  1

5



  2

6

5:00pm - Game 9 3

7

INN Indiana IA/MN 4



 
1

5



 
2

6



 
3

7

6:00pm - Game 10
4



  INN Kentucky Florida
5



  1

6



  2

7

      3

     

  4

     


5


   


6

     


7

Saturday, august 5th

D4 D5 D3


 

  9:00am - Game 1


 

  INN Connecticut New Jersey


 

  1



 

  2



  10:00am - Game 2  3



  INN Ontario Pennsylvania 4



  1

5



  2

6

11:00am - Game 3 3

7
 
INN IA/MN Wisconsin 4



 
1

5



 
2

6



 
3

7

12:00pm - Game 4
4



  INN New York Massachusetts
5



  1

6



  2

7

1:00pm - Game 5  3



  INN Mid-Atlantic Florida 4



  1  
5



  2

6

2:00pm - Game 6  3

7

INN Select Ark/LA 4



 
1

5



 
2

6



 
3

7

3:00pm - Game 7 
4



  INN Tennessee Kentucky
5



  1 Hansen
6



  2 Hansen
7

4:00pm - Game 8  3 Delashmit


  INN Missouri OK/KS 4 Delashmit


  1

5 Nelson


  2

6 Nelson
5:00pm - Game 9 3

7 Pianto
INN Michigan Ohio 4

8 Pianto  
1

5



 
2

6



 
3

7

6:00pm - Game 10
4



  INN Indiana Illinois
5



  1

6



  2

7

      3

     

  4

     


5


   


6

     


7

Hotel Information

To book your room for the future games please click here.

Map

Here is a link to the map of Grand Park. The address you can use is 711 E 191st St, Westfield, IN, 46074. You will want to use Parking Lot H for easiest access.

Link to Map

Event History

Future Games Most valuable player

2015
Sam Carlson, Burnsville HS, MN

2014
Duncan Pence, Farragut HS, TN

2013
Nolan Watson, Lawrence North HS, IN

2012
Colby Fitch, Hickman HS, MO

2011
Ryne Roper, Harrisburg, IL

Future Games Records

Fastball
95 - Brenden Heiss, Jacobs HS, IL

INField Velocity 
92 - Ryan Mantle, Linn HS, MO

OutField Velocity
95 - Cal Elvers, Sacred-Heart Griffin, IL

C Pop Time
1.79 - Cooper Johnson, Carmel Catholic HS, IL

Exit Velocity
101 - Joey Wentz, Shawnee Mission East HS, KS

60 Time
6.47 - Spencer Gaa, Metamora HS, IL