Prep Baseball Report

O'Hare Preseason ID

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brody Aaron IL Adlai E Stevenson High School 2027 SS
Tommy Abbatemarco IL Barrington 2026 OF
Eric Acevedo IL Lane Tech 2027 SS
Harlan Alexander IL McHenry 2027 OF
Mason Amaro IL DePaul College Prep 2027 1B
Alexander Aridas IL Maine South 2027 RHP
Nicholas Audet IL Lake Zurich 2027 RHP
Zachary Bachochin IL Evanston 2025 SS
Clark Bailey IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2027 3B
Anthony Baldassano IL Notre Dame College Prep 2026 OF
Nathan Barnitz IL Schaumburg 2026 OF
Maximos Barriball IL Plainfield North High School 2025 LHP
Benjamin Barsuk IL Maine South 2025 RHP
Zach Bava IL Naperville North High School 2025 C Illinois State
Alex Behles IL Huntley 2025 1B
Maxwell Bell IL Montini Catholic 2025 OF
Riley Blackwell IL John Hersey 2025 LHP
Mason Bloom IL New Trier 2026 OF
Bryler Boeck IL St Charles North High School 2027 OF
Danny Bremer IL St Charles East 2026 RHP
Liam Brown IL Oak Park-River Forest 2027 SS
Will Burke IL Plainfield North 2025 RHP
Greg Campitelli IL New Trier 2026 RHP
Jorge Castellon IL Lane Tech 2026 SS
Victor Cervantes IL Chicago Hope Academy 2027 C
Leobel Chan IL Elmwood 2027 SS
Colin Chung IL Lake Zurich 2026 SS
Preston Clarke IL Loyola Academy 2026 C
Leo Connolly IL Notre Dame College Prep 2025 C
Jacob Conover IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2026 3B
Ryland Contreras IL Prospect 2027 OF
Ryan Costello IL Barrington High School 2026 C
Trevor Cote IL Woodstock 2025 C
Curtiss Crossley IL Brother Rice 2027 OF
Anthony (TJ) Cutrona IL Marian Central Catholic 2026 SS
Daniel Cutting IL Carmel Catholic 2025 RHP
ET Data IL Lane Tech 2027 3B
Hayden Datwyler IL Plainfield North 2025 C
Noah Delgado IL Glenbrook North 2025 OF
Matthew Devoy IL Lemont 2025 RHP
Eddie Donnelly IL Nazareth Academy 2027 LHP
Matthew Donnelly IL Prospect 2027 OF
Luke Doyle IL Benet Academy 2026 SS
Quinn Drehkoff IL Loyola Academy 2027 OF
Gabe DuBois IL Niles West 2025 C
Konrad Dudzik IL Maine West 2025 RHP
Joe DuSell IL St. Edward 2025 OF
Colin Dwyer IL Nazareth 2026 RHP
Owyn Edwards IL Oak Park-River Forest 2026 RHP
Bryson Elbrecht IL McHenry 2025 RHP
Anthony Eorio IL Nazareth Academy 2027 SS
Grant Ettelson IL New Trier 2026 OF
Anthony Filippo IL Benet Academy 2025 RHP
Jimmy Findlay IL Dundee-Crown 2026 OF
Noah Fitzgerald IL Lyons Township 2025 SS
Conor Fitzpatrick IL Barrington 2024 OF
Michael Foley IL Prospect 2027 SS
Ryan Foley IL Prospect 2025 3B
Finn Ford IL Carmel Catholic 2025 LHP
Ryan Fostiak IL Wauconda High School 2025 OF
Noah Fox IL Highland Park High School 2026 RHP
Joey Gainer IL St Francis 2025 C
Diego Garcia IL Hersey 2025 SS
Jace Garcia IL Huntley 2027 SS
Julian Garcia-Bariel IL Oak Park River Forest 2026 SS
Hunter Gaul IL Barrington 2025 SS
Reid Gerjerts IL Wheeling 2027 SS
Nicholas Gnutek IL St. Charles North 2027 OF
Emilio Gomez IL St Charles East 2026 OF
Jaden Gonzalez IL Lyons Township 2025 SS
Will Graba IL Fremd 2026 RHP
Charlie Gretz IL Libertyville 2025 RHP
Jason Gumiela IL St. Patrick 2025 LHP
Alec Gunderson IL ST IGNATIUS COLLEGE PREP 2025 SS
Christian Guzman IL Niles West 2025 OF
Jack Hansmann IL York 2026 2B
Cal Hanson IL Grayslake Central 2025 1B
Hayden Harrington IL Loyola Academy 2026 LHP
Tucker Henry IL Oak Park River Forest 2026 RHP
Lucas Hovinen IL Lake Zurich 2027 SS
Danny Howard IL Saint Ignatius 2026 RHP
Carson Hubert IL Carmel Catholic 2025 C
Ben Hudgins IL Glenbrook South 2025 RHP
Drew Hyland IL NAZARETH ACADEMY 2026 OF
Kheiron Jardinado IL Niles West 2025 C
Ben Jarnecke IL Fenwick 2025 C
Henry Johnson IL Glenbard West High School 2025 LHP
Luke Johnston IL Von Steuben 2025 C
Cash Kaczmarek IL Lake Zurich 2025 OF
Connor Kehoe IL Conant 2025 RHP
Patrick Kennedy IL Champaign Central 2025 RHP
Danny Kienzle IL Lyons Township 2025 LHP
Tucker King IL Lyons Township 2025 RHP Cincinnati
Gavin Klobach IL Hinsdale Central High School 2026 LHP
Riggins Kohl IL York 2026 OF
Logan Komperda IL Proviso Math and Science 2025 RHP
Brooks Kooken IL Fenwick 2026 LHP
Blake Kopec IL Geneva 2026 3B
Eric (EJ) Kuhlman IL Lyons Township 2027 OF
Bobby Labuda IL Nazareth Academy 2026 SS
Zach Larison IL Glenbard North 2025 1B
Kyle LaRose IL St Charles East 2027 OF
Ryan Lazewski IL Fenwick 2025 3B
Ryan Lee IL Niles West 2025 C
Clay Lemmon IL Evanston 2025 3B
Jordan Levine IL Stevenson 2026 RHP
Bennett Levinson IL Lane Tech 2025 RHP
Andrew Lim IL Niles West 2025 OF
Michael Lio IL Marmion Academy 2025 1B
Ryan Lisowski IL York 2025 OF
Jacob Llewellyn IL Naperville Central 2025 C
Joshua Luciano IL Lincoln Park 2026 3B
Nico Mainolfi IL Burlington Central 2024 2B
Dominic Maloney IL Loyola Academy 2027 SS
Connor Marino IL St. Laurence 2025 1B
Jake Marocchi IL Plainfield North 2025 RHP
Mariano Martínez IL Deerfield 2026 C
Charlie Martin IL York 2026 C
Luke Mastros IL New Trier 2026 3B
Dylan McCabe IL St. Charles East 2027 1B
Cameron McCasey IL Stevenson 2026 OF
Jacob McConnell IL McHenry 2025 2B
Mac McGarry IL Nazareth Academy 2025 RHP
Will McGarry IL Nazareth Academy 2027 OF
Sean McNair IL Deerfield High School 2026 LHP
Evan Mendiola IL York Comm High School 2026 C
Ryan Mirante IL South Elgin 2025 1B
Tommy Mitchell IL Loyola Academy 2026 RHP
Nathan Moline IL St. Charles East 2026 RHP
Robbie Morales IL Nazareth Academy 2026 3B
Logan Nawrocki IL Hampshire 2027 3B
Mason Nolasco IL Stevenson 2026 OF
Gavin O'Neil IL Lake Park 2025 OF
Ryan O’Connor IL Plainfield North 2025 C
Andrew Papadopoulos IL York 2026 OF
Austin Paskewic IL Streamwood 2025 C
Chase Petersen IL Glenbrook North 2025 OF
Alexi Phillips IL DEPAUL COLLEGE PREP 2026 C
Kyle Pierce IL Dundee-Crown 2026 OF
Ryan Pierce IL Dundee-Crown 2026 OF
Evan Pohl IL Johnsburg 2025 LHP
Zane Pollack IL Burlington Central 2025 SS
Alexander Przyzycki IL Nazareth Academy 2027 C
Patrick Pultz IL Saint Ignatius College Prep 2025 RHP
Danny Raible IL York 2026 OF
Nathan Ramirez IL MONTINI CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Lou Ratcliffe IL Lyons Township High School 2026 3B
Christopher Ray IL Lake Park 2025 C
Matt Reilly IL Metea Valley 2025 C
Joe Riley IL Palatine 2025 SS
Samuel Rivera IL New Trier 2027 SS
Lon Roberts IL Lyons Township 2026 SS
Owen Rog IL DePaul College Prep 2026 OF
Javier Rolon IL Round Lake 2025 SS
Jack Romsey IL Downers Grove North 2026 C
Jonathon Rossi IL Benet Academy 2025 3B
Jackie Ryder IL New Trier 2027 3B
Matthew Saliers IL Lane Tech 2027 3B
Connor Salvatori IL Lyons Township 2026 OF
Nicholas Santis IL Hononegah 2026 1B
Edgar Santos IL Downers Grove North 2025 OF
Matthew Scardina IL Harry D Jacobs High School 2025 OF
Tyler Schader IL Fremd 2025 OF
Spencer Schmalz IL Loyola Academy 2027 RHP
Kevin Schultz IL Marmion Academy 2025 SS
Charlie Schweiner IL Marmion Academy 2025 1B
Gavin Sepe IL Barrington 2027 OF
Nick Sichel IL New Trier 2026 C
Mike Sokan IL John Hersey 2026 C
Isaac Solomon IL New Trier 2026 OF
Brady Spencer IL Barrington 2025 SS
Oliver Spencer IL New Trier 2026 OF
Alex Spung IL Schaumburg 2025 SS
Vijay Sreedharan IL Libertyville 2025 2B
Luka Stojakovic IL Maine South 2026 C
Tyler Stotts IL Plainfield North 2025 3B
Louis Stubblefield IL IC Catholic Prep 2025 OF
Zachary Surowiec IL Downers Grove North 2027 C
Bryce Tencza IL Providence Catholic 2026 1B
Jeremy Thompson IL Romeoville High School 2026 RHP
Brandon Thomsen IL ST VIATOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Will Tomczak IL Fenwick 2026 RHP
Michael Toole IL Geneva 2025 C
Joshua Torres IL Brother Rice 2025 C
Mateo Tristan IL Plainfield North 2025 SS
Cole Vander Velde IL Evanston 2025 OF
Colin Vardijan IL Loyola Academy 2026 1B
Jack Vergamini IL Loyola Academy 2026 OF
Kendall Wallace IL Oak Park-River Forest 2025 OF
Owen Walsh IL St Ignatius 2025 RHP
Grayson Waters IL Oak Park-River Forest 2027 OF
Johnny Weiss IL Mundelein 2026 RHP
Gavin Wilczewski IL St. Rita 2026 SS
Chase Williamson IL Loyola Academy 2026 1B
Gabe Winkelman IL Prairie Ridge 2026 SS
Nathan Wong IL Lane Tech 2027 SS
Matthew Young IL Lane Tech 2026 OF
Alexander Zielinski IL Wheaton North 2026 C
Andrew Zolna IL St Charles East 2025 3B