Prep Baseball Report

Top Tier Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Joel Aguilera IL Washington 2023 SS College of Lake County
Danny Ahren IL Amundsen 2024 SS
Jimmy Anderson IL Joliet West 2024 SS Heartland CC
Joey Arend IL St. Charles East 2025 OF Xavier
Cameron Armstrong IL Lincoln-Way West 2025 RHP Quincy University
Julian Ashley-Friedman IL Barrington 2025 SS
Jack Bauer IL Lincoln-Way East 2025 LHP Virginia
Joseph Bedtke IL St. Rita 2023 OF
Damon Brena IL Niles West 2024 C Southeastern CC (IA)
Brandon Brokowski IL Evanston 2023 C
Aaron Buckholtz IL Lyons Township 2023 LHP College of Lake County
Jack Butera IL Niles West 2023 RHP Triton JC
Alexander Cabrera IL IMG Academy 2022 3B
Kyle Carter IL Williamsville 2024 OF Frontier Community College
Lincoln Causero IL Hersey 2025 RHP Xavier
Samuel Chapman IL Woodstock 2024 OF Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Joe Chiarelli IL Downers Grove North 2023 SS Wisconsin-Whitewater
Cole Clawson IL Hinsdale Central 2023 OF
John Connors IL Lincoln-Way East 2023 1B John A. Logan JC
Charlie Cosich IL Lincoln-Way East 2025 OF
CJ Deckinga IL Minooka 2025 3B Michigan State
Christian Deshazer IL Lake Park 2024 3B Saint Xavier University
Josiah Dudenhofer IL De La Salle 2023 C Bethel University (MN)
Charlie Dumo IL Deerfield 2023 OF Davenport University
Peter Ensign IL Barrington 2025 C
Ty Erickson IL Prospect 2023 RHP
Julian Esparza IL St. Laurence 2025 C
Conor Essenburg IL Lincoln-Way West 2025 1B Kansas State
Michael Essig IL New Trier 2023 3B
Thomas Ferguson IL Evanston 2024 RHP Haverford College
Jonathan Fleaka IL Lake Zurich 2024 SS Illinois-Chicago
Ethan Flores IL Marmion Academy 2025 C
Zack Foreman IL Oswego East 2023 2B Aurora University
Cody Freitas IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2025 3B Arizona
Logan Gale IL Conant 2024 LHP Parkland College
Brett Gaynor IL Stevenson 2023 RHP Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Nate George IL Minooka 2024 OF Eastern Illinois
Jacob Gimbel IL Joliet Catholic 2024 LHP Heartland CC
Nolan Girard IL Glenbrook North 2024 LHP Illinois
Isaac Goddard IL Minooka Community 2025 3B
Theodore Greco IL Lane Tech 2025 SS
Joshua Gutierrez IL St. Ignatius 2024 C
Griffin Hall IL Minooka 2024 LHP
Emin Hartigan IL Harvest Christian 2024 LHP Alabama-Huntsville
Patrick Hayes IL Mount Carmel 2023 OF Loras College
Aidan Hayse IL Joliet Catholic 2024 RHP Tennessee
Anthony Holloway IL Saint Patrick 2024 OF
Dominic Holton IL NOTRE DAME COLLEGE PREP 2025 SS
Jalen House IL Downers Grove South 2024 OF Northern Illinois
Joey Jaskowiak IL Minooka 2024 OF
Danny Johnson IL St. Ignatius 2024 RHP
Malik Johnson IL Montini Catholic 2024 RF
Kelvin Jones Jr. IL Home School 2025 OF
Luke Joseph IL Lake Forest 2024 OF
Josh Katz IL Lane Tech 2023 RHP Pennsylvania
Lucas Kearney IL Andrew 2023 3B
Alex Kenyon IL Deerfield 2023 C
Eisen Kim IL Niles West 2024 C
Tommy Korn IL Crystal Lake Central 2024 RHP United States Merchant Marines Academy
Zachary Korol IL Plainfield South 2023 3B
Andrew Kouris IL Nazareth Academy 2025 3B
Charlie Krupski IL New Trier 2023 2B
Andreas Lazar IL Loyola Academy 2024 SS
Dasaan Lee IL De La Salle 2024 C Morton JC
Ryan Lee IL Niles West 2025 C
David Leung IL Hinsdale Central 2025 LHP
Vincent Lewis III IL Downers Grove North 2023 3B
Andrew Lim IL Niles West 2025 OF
Hank Liss IL Evanston 2023 RHP Belmont
Adolfo Lopez IL Maine East 2025 1B
James Love IL Joliet West 2024 3B Eastern Illinois
Derek Lucier IL Lakes Community 2024 OF
Isaiah Lusk IL Montini Catholic 2023 OF
Billy Main IL Hinsdale Central 2026 SS
Jayden Malone IL Metea Valley 2023 OF John A. Logan JC
Connor Marino IL St. Laurence 2025 LHP
Declan Martin IL Loyola Academy 2025 RHP
Jameson Martin IL St. Laurence 2024 SS Minnesota
Vinnie Marvucic IL Niles North 2023 OF Nova Southeastern University
Xander Metke IL Brother Rice 2025 1B
Benjamin Mitchell IL Harvest Christian 2025 C Bellarmine University
Noah Munson IL Minooka 2024 1B
Kaleb Navarro IL De La Salle 2025 C
James Novakovic IL New Trier 2024 SS Purdue
Luke O'Keefe IN Lake Central 2025 RHP
Jaden Obaldo IL Crystal Lake Central 2024 2B McHenry County JC
Karlos Otero IL Romeoville 2025 SS Northern Illinois
Jake Parpet IL Conant 2024 C Heartland CC
Kenny Perez IL De La Salle 2024 SS Western Illinois
Zachary Pyles WA Oak Harbor 2024 1B Barry University
Justin Rausch IL New Trier 2025 OF
Thomas Regan IL Loyola Academy 2025 SS
Trevor Rehnstrom IL Glenbard East 2024 RHP
Richie Reyes IL Elmwood Park 2023 1B
Sohrab Rezaei IL University of Chicago Laboratory Schools 2023 SS Wabash Valley JC
Graham Roesel IL Joliet Catholic 2024 C
Sam Rohlfing IL Harvest Christian Academy 2023 3B
Edwin Rowe IL St. Rita 2023 RHP
Colin Schmitke IL Stevenson 2023 SS Southeastern CC (IA)
Danny Schuch IL Plainfield East 2024 OF Sauk Valley CC
Cooper Shalin IL Glenbrook North 2024 2B
Baker Shelhamer IL St. Rita 2024 1B Maryville University of St. Louis
Nolan Simios IL Joliet Catholic 2025 2B
Braylon Singer IL Williamsville 2024 LHP
Jackson Smith IL Providence Catholic 2024 SS Bradley
Joey Smith IL St. Rita 2023 SS Morton JC
Charlie Sollars IN Andrean High School 2025 RHP
Paul Svanascini IL Notre Dame College Prep 2024 RHP
Tyler Trapp IL Lane Tech 2025 SS
Tomas Valincius TN Baylor 2024 LHP Virginia
Jordan Vazquez IL Fenwick 2023 SS Concordia University (WI)
Justin Vera-Medina IL Loyola Academy 2024 3B
Parker Violett IL Kaneland 2024 OF Saint Xavier University
Brennan Wagner IL Nazareth Academy 2024 3B
Scott Walker IL Naperville North 2024 OF
Luke Weber IL Highland Park 2024 RHP Illinois
Ben Wegrzyn IL Stevenson 2023 OF
Justin Weissmann IL Kaneland 2025 RHP
John Whalen IL Glenbrook South 2024 OF
Kyle Wiers IN Lake Central 2024 C
Donovan Williams IL Oswego 2025 OF
Daniel Willner IL Deerfield 2025 RHP
Charlie Wolf IL St. Ignatius 2023 RHP Princeton
Owen Young IL Joliet West 2024 C Lewis University
Matthew Zebrauskas IL St. Rita 2025 SS
Brayden Zilis IL Minooka 2025 SS