Junior Future Games Team Mid-Atlantic: Stats Release


John Nolan
Virginia Scouting Director & Managing Editor

Follow @PBRVirginiaDC 
Facebook
 + Instagram

On Wednesday, over 40 players from the Mid-Atlantic region traveled to LakePoint in Georgia to play for Team Mid-Atlantic in the Junior Future Games. They went through a pro-style workout on Wednesday and then will participate in tournament action beginning on Thursday. 

Here are the statistical leaders:

 

Top 60:

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Kaden Barmer MD Calvert Hall 2025 OF 6.81
2 Caleb Wood VA JR Tucker 2025 OF 7.01
3 Aidan West MD Long Reach 2025 SS 7.06
4 Bryce Neely VA St. Christophers 2025 SS 7.11
5 Easton Ogle VA Benedictine College Preparatory 2025 SS 7.17
6 Finn Whipple VA Douglas S. Freeman 2025 OF 7.24
7 Jacob Martin VA Loudoun County 2025 OF 7.29
8 Miles Godwin DE Cape Henlopen 2025 OF 7.32
^ Brett Beasley VA Atlantic Shores Christian 2025 SS 7.32
^ Clayton Armah VA St. John's 2025 3B 7.32

 

Infield Velo:

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Peyton Miller MD Gilman 2025 SS 85
2 Seth Tickel NC Rocky Mount Academy 2025 SS 84
3 Josiah (Sy) Crider VA Broadway 2025 3B 82
4 Easton Ogle VA Benedictine College Preparatory 2025 SS 81
5 Gray Thacker VA Matoaca 2025 2B 79
^ Clayton Armah VA St. John's 2025 3B 79
6 Henry Knighton VA St. Christopher's 2025 SS 77
^ Cole ReSue TN N/A 2026 RHP 77
7 Brett Beasley VA Atlantic Shores Christian 2025 SS 76
^ Camdyn Via VA Fluvanna 2025 3B 76
8 Cooper Harris VA James River (Midlothian) 2025 3B 75
^ Luke Craddock VA Highland School 2025 1B 75
^ Aidan Woods VA Abingdon 2026 1B 75
^ Camden Clem VA East Rockingham 2026 3B 75

 

Outfield Velo:

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Cayden Janney VA Jefferson Forest 2025 RHP 83
^ Finn Whipple VA Douglas S. Freeman 2025 OF 83
2 Brayden Bachman VA Hickory 2025 OF 79
^ Jacob Martin VA Loudoun County 2025 OF 79
3 Miles Godwin DE Cape Henlopen 2025 OF 78
^ Caleb Wood VA JR Tucker 2025 OF 78
4 Luke Smyers VA Mills Godwin 2025 LHP 77
5 Kaden Barmer MD Calvert Hall 2025 OF 76
^ Zachary Rankin VA Waynesboro 2025 RHP 76

 

Catcher Pop:

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Dylan Wood VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2025 C 2.02-2.12
2 Dallas Brooks MD John Carroll 2025 C 2.08-2.18
3 Brayden Tidwell DE Sussex Central 2025 C 2.10-2.20
^ Seth Harrison VA Matoaca 2025 RHP 2.10-2.20
4 Cade Schuetter MD Archbishop Spalding 2025 C 2.15-2.25
5 Will Johns VA Goochland 2026 C 2.21-2.31

 

Exit Velo:

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Luke Craddock VA Highland School 2025 1B 92
^ Brayden Bachman VA Hickory 2025 OF 92
2 Camdyn Via VA Fluvanna 2025 3B 90
3 Peyton Miller MD Gilman 2025 SS 89
4 Casey Carpenter MD John Carroll 2025 3B 87
5 Jackson Toole VA Glen Allen 2025 OF 86
6 Brett Beasley VA Atlantic Shores Christian 2025 SS 85
^ Clayton Armah VA St. John's 2025 3B 85
^ Aidan West MD Long Reach 2025 SS 85
^ Kaden Barmer MD Calvert Hall 2025 OF 85
^ Tameron Campbell VA Green Run 2026 3B 85
^ Seth Tickel NC Rocky Mount Academy 2025 SS 85
7 Seth Harrison VA Matoaca 2025 RHP 83
^ Miles Godwin DE Cape Henlopen 2025 OF 83
^ Dylan Wood VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2025 C 83
8 Josiah (Sy) Crider VA Broadway 2025 3B 82
^ Dallas Brooks MD John Carroll 2025 C 82
9 Cade Schuetter MD Archbishop Spalding 2025 C 81
^ Cruz Luna MD Undecided 2026 C 81
^ Cayden Janney VA Jefferson Forest 2025 RHP 81
^ Will Rhine MD John Carroll 2025 SS 81
^ Jake Pruitt MD Undecided 2026 1B 81
^ Caleb Wood VA JR Tucker 2025 OF 81
10 Braeden Loving VA Varina 2025 1B 80
^ Cole ReSue TN N/A 2026 RHP 80
^ Brayden Tidwell DE Sussex Central 2025 C 80
^ Jaidyn Thornes MD St. Pauls 2026 C 80
^ Jack Lee VA Atlee 2026 C 80

 

 

 

FOR THE FULL STATS RELEASE CLICK HERE

Premium Content Area

This article is only available to PBRPlus Subscribers. If you wish to continue reading this article:

CLICK HERE to login
OR
CLICK HERE to purchase a PBRPlus Subscription