FL Preseason All State (Invite Only-100 Spots)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ian Anderson FL Lakeland Christian 2021 LHP South Florida State
James Aselta FL IMG Academy 2022 2B Lafayette
David Baillio FL TNXL Academy 2021 OF Shorter University
Zack Bird FL Lennard 2024 OF
Kevin Blowers FL Robinson 2021 SS Princeton
Ben Brown FL North Port 2021 OF
Santino Cervone FL Canterbury 2020 3B
Noah Chance FL Archbishop McCarthy 2021 1B
Connor Chang FL NSU University School 2022 1B
Jack Cue FL Archbishop McCarthy 2021 OF Louisiana Tech
Miles Curley FL Calvary Christian 2022 OF East Carolina
Jake D'Altrui FL Fort Myers 2022 SS Flagler College
Mason Davis FL St Johns Country Day 2021 C Florida State College at Jacksonville
Danny Diaz FL American Heritage Plantation 2021 SS Erskine College
Brody Donay FL Lakeland Christian 2022 C Virginia Tech
Matt Donley FL George Jenkins 2022 1B Northern Kentucky
Scott Edwards FL Canterbury 2022 OF Coastal Carolina
Billy Eich FL Wharton 2022 1B
Colby Fanning FL Strawberry Crest 2021 RHP St. Petersburg College
AJ Finco FL Canterbury 2023 C
Carter French FL Jesuit 2022 OF
Stone Frishman FL Lakewood Ranch 2021 2B
Ryan Fry FL Wharton 2022 RHP Miami
Ivan Gonzalez FL Miami Dade College GED 2020 OF
Damian Goulart FL Windermere 2021 3B Grambling State
Wil Gregory FL Northeast 2024 SS
Evan Griffis FL Lake Brantley 2022 OF Stetson
Ty Grover FL Springstead 2023 3B
Shawn Guilliams FL Villages Charter 2020 RHP Florida
Julian Hernandez FL Keys Gate 2023 C
Omari Hinton FL Dixie Hollins 2022 OF
Marek Houston FL Venice 2022 SS Wake Forest
Griffin Hugus FL Cardinal Newman 2022 SS Cincinnati
Jackson Hugus FL Wellington 2021 C Western Illinois
Jordan Jerkins FL Liberty County 2021 C Chipola College
Brady Johnston FL Steinbrenner 2023 SS
Titan Kamaka FL West Orange 2022 SS Florida State
Landon Kiefer FL Braden River 2021 SS
Hayden Kimball FL Trinity Catholic 2020 SS Florida Institute of Technology
Connor Leard MD Glenelg 2020 OF
Xavier Lopez FL Lake Nona 2022 OF
Brady Loughren FL Bishop Verot 2021 SS Lawson State CC
Sebastian Martinez FL Plant 2021 RHP Young Harris College
Ryan McCauley FL Tarpon Springs 2020 RHP State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Quentin Meadows FL Wharton 2022 SS
Gustavo Mendez FL Windermere 2022 C
Tyce Moore FL St. Johns Country Day 2022 3B
Richie Morales FL Lakewood Ranch 2020 SS Florida State
Landon Moran FL Lake Brantley 2022 1B Florida
Matthew Morelli FL Venice 2021 OF Maryville College
Jason Murphy FL Imagine School of North Port 2022 RHP
Benjamin Murrell FL Olympia 2021 OF
Brady Neal FL IMG Academy 2022 C Louisiana State
Connor Nelson GA Charlton County 2021 3B Flagler College
Jake O'Steen FL Union County 2022 SS St. Johns River State College
Liam O'Neil FL Providence 2023 1B
Ethan Phillips FL Calvary Christian 2022 RHP Indiana
Henry Politz FL Jesuit 2020 1B Holy Cross
Broedy Poppell FL Maclay 2021 C Florida A&M
Emilio Portes FL Monsignor Edward Pace 2021 OF Bethune-Cookman
Matthew Prevesk FL Apopka 2021 OF Florida
William Quinones FL University 2020 1B Florida Institute of Technology
Drew Reaves FL J.M. Tate 2023 SS
Christopher Roberts FL Steinbrenner 2022 SS
Matt Rose FL Calvary Christian 2022 2B South Florida
Jacob Rowe FL Ridgeview 2022 OF
Aaron Saltsman FL Rockledge 2021 OF Eastern FL State College
Elijah Scadina FL TFA 2022 3B
Bryson Schramm FL Sunlake 2021 RHP
John Schroeder FL Lakewood Ranch 2021 C Florida Atlantic
Luke Shannahan FL St Johns Country Day 2021 1B Pensacola State College
Travis Stapleton FL South Lake 2020 C North Florida
Carter Stelly FL South Lake 2020 3B
Turner Thompson FL Jesuit 2020 RHP Tulane
Huston Wynne FL Venice 2022 LHP Flagler College